A Review Of 100% Correct 210-260 pdf

210-260 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/210-260-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 210-260
Exam name: IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 210-260 Exam pdf Collection

we provide Approved Cisco ccna security 210 260 pdf download exam cost which are the best for clearing ccna security 210 260 exam dumps test, and to get certified by Cisco IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security. The ccna security 210 260 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccna security 210 260 official cert guide exam. Crack your Cisco ccna security 210 260 dumps pdf Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Approved 210-260 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Kl4PFWi2xwwT55i2I8OXlDu8m47EY9P5


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Which IOS command is used to define the authentication key for NTP?

A. Switch(config)#ntp authentication-key 1 md5 C1sc0

B. Switch(config)#ntp trusted-key 1

C. Switch(config)#ntp source 192.168.0.1

D. Switch(config)#ntp authenticate

Answer: A


Question No: 8

By which kind of threat is the victim tricked into entering username and password information at a disguised website?

A. Spoofing

B. Malware

C. Spam

D. Phishing

Answer: D


Question No: 9

Which three options are common examples of AAA implementation on Cisco routers? (Choose three.)

A. authenticating remote users who are accessing the corporate LAN through IPsec VPN connections

B. authenticating administrator access to the router console port, auxiliary port, and vty ports

C. implementing PKI to authenticate and authorize IPsec VPN peers using digital certificates

D. tracking Cisco NetFlow accounting statistics

E. securing the router by locking down all unused services

F. performing router commands authorization using TACACS+

Answer: A,B,F

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps6638/products_data_sheet09186a00804fe332.htm l

Need for AAA Services

Security for user access to the network and the ability to dynamically define a user's profile to gain access to network resources has a legacy dating back to asynchronous dial access. AAA network security services provide the primary framework through which a network administrator can set up access control on network points of entry or network access servers, which is usually the function of a router or access server.

Authentication identifies a user; authorization determines what that user can do; and accounting monitors the network usage time for billing purposes.

AAA information is typically stored in an external database or remote server such as RADIUS or TACACS+.

The information can also be stored locally on the access server or router. Remote security servers, such as RADIUS and TACACS+, assign users specific privileges by associating attribute-value (AV) pairs, which define the access rights with the appropriate user. All authorization methods must be defined through AAA.


Question No: 10

Which IDS/IPS solution can monitor system processes and resources?

A. IDS

B. HIPS

C. PROXY

D. IPS

Answer: B


Question No: 11

In which two situations should you use out-of-band management? (Choose two.)

A. when a network device fails to forward packets

B. when you require ROMMON access

C. when management applications need concurrent access to the device

D. when you require administrator access from multiple locations

E. when the control plane fails to respond

Answer: A,B


Question No: 12

Which two devices are components of the BYOD architectural framework?

A. Prime Infrastructure

B. Nexus 7010 Switch

C. Cisco 3945 Router

D. Wireless Access Points

E. Identity Services Engine

Answer: A,E


Question No: 13

Scenario

In this simulation, you have access to ASDM only. Review the various ASA configurations using ASDM then answer the five multiple choice questions about the ASA SSLVPN configurations.

To access ASDM, click the ASA icon in the topology diagram. Note: Not all ASDM functionalities are enabled in this simulation.

To see all the menu options available on the left navigation pane, you may also need to un- expand the expanded menu first.

When users login to the Clientless SSLVPN using https://209.165.201.2/test, which group policy will be applied?

A. test

B. clientless

C. Sales

D. DfltGrpPolicy

E. DefaultRAGroup

F. DefaultWEBVPNGroup

Answer: C

Explanation:

First navigate to the Connection Profiles tab as shown below, highlight the one with the test alias:

Then hit the u201ceditu201d button and you can clearly see the Sales Group Policy being applied.


Question No: 14

What are two uses of SIEM software? (Choose two.)

A. collecting and archiving syslog data

B. alerting administrators to security events in real time

C. performing automatic network audits

D. configuring firewall and IDS devices

E. scanning email for suspicious attachments

Answer: A,B


Question No: 15

You want to allow all of your company's users to access the Internet without allowing other Web servers to collect the IP addresses of individual users. What two solutions can you use? (Choose two).

A. Configure a proxy server to hide users' local IP addresses.

B. Assign unique IP addresses to all users.

C. Assign the same IP address to all users.

D. Install a Web content filter to hide users' local IP addresses.

E. Configure a firewall to use Port Address Translation.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 16

In the router ospf 200 command, what does the value 200 stand for?

A. process ID

B. area ID

C. administrative distance value

D. ABR ID

Answer: A


100% Far out Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/210-260-exam-dumps.html (New 310 Q&As)