10 Tips For Leading 210-260 practice test

210-260 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/210-260-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 210-260
Exam name: IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 210-260 Exam pdf Collection

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco cisco ccna security 210 260 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of cisco 210 260 dump IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible ccna security 210 260 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Realistic 210-260 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15-c9rTF9Mlkw5H3RVg0ANt7WlKNsZNZm


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

What is example of social engineering

A. Gaining access to a building through an unlocked door.

B. something about inserting a random flash drive.

C. gaining access to server room by posing as IT

D. Watching other user put in username and password (something around there)

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Which firepower preprocessor block traffic based on IP?

A. Signature-Based

B. Policy-Based

C. Anomaly-Based

D. Reputation-Based

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Which option is the most effective placement of an IPS device within the infrastructure?

A. Inline, behind the internet router and firewall

B. Inline, before the internet router and firewall

C. Promiscuously, after the Internet router and before the firewall

D. Promiscuously, before the Internet router and the firewall

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which sensor mode can deny attackers inline?

A. IPS

B. fail-close

C. IDS

D. fail-open

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

The Admin user is unable to enter configuration mode on a device with the given configuration. What change can you make to the configuration to correct the problem?

A. Remove the autocommand keyword and arguments from the username admin privilege line.

B. Change the Privilege exec level value to 15.

C. Remove the two Username Admin lines.

D. Remove the Privilege exec line.

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which countermeasures can mitigate ARP spoofing attacks? (Choose two.)

A. Port security

B. DHCP snooping

C. IP source guard

D. Dynamic ARP inspection

Answer: B,D


New Questions 15

Which two options are the primary deployment models for mobile device management? (Choose two)

A. Single-site

B. hybrid cloud-based

C. on-permises

D. Cloud based

E. Multisite

Answer: C,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_A ccess/BYOD_Design_Guide/BYOD_MDM_Int.pdf


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

For which reason is the tunnel unable to pass traffic?

A. UDP port 500 is blocked.

B. The IP address of the remote peer is incorrect.

C. The tunnel is failing to receive traffic from the remote peer.

D. The local peer is unable to encrypt the traffic.

Answer: C


New Questions 17

Which filter uses in Web reputation to prevent from Web Based Attacks? (Choose two)

A. outbreak filter

B. buffer overflow filter

C. bayesian overflow filter

D. web reputation

E. exploit filtering

Answer: A,D


New Questions 18

what causes a client to be placed in a guest or restricted VLAN on an 802.1x enabled network?

A. client entered wrong credentials multiple times.

B. client entered wrong credentials First time.

Answer: A


100% Renew Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-210-260/ (New 310 Q&As)