Down to date Cisco 210-260 braindumps

210-260 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/210-260-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 210-260
Exam name: IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 210-260 Exam pdf Collection

Act now and download your Cisco ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf free download test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccna security 210 260 dumps tutorials. Download Update Cisco IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 210 260 dumps with a classic professional.

P.S. Validated 210-260 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Kl4PFWi2xwwT55i2I8OXlDu8m47EY9P5


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Which technology can be used to rate data fidelity and to provide an authenticated hash for data?

A. file reputation

B. file analysis

C. signature updates

D. network blocking

Answer: A


New Questions 3

Which two statements about stateless firewalls are true? (Choose two.)

A. They compare the 5-tuple of each incoming packet against configurable rules.

B. They cannot track connections.

C. They are designed to work most efficiently with stateless protocols such as HTTP or HTTPS.

D. Cisco IOS cannot implement them because the platform is stateful by nature.

E. The Cisco ASA is implicitly stateless because it blocks all traffic by default.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 4

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect of the given command?

A. It merges authentication and encryption methods to protect traffic that matches an ACL.

B. It configures the network to use a different transform set between peers.

C. It configures encryption for MD5 HMAC.

D. It configures authentication as AES 256.

Answer: A


New Questions 5

You have implemented a Sourcefire IPS and configured it to block certain addresses utilizing Security Intelligence IP Address Reputation. A user calls and is not able to access a certain IP address. What action can you take to allow the user access to the IP address?

A. Create a whitelist and add the appropriate IP address to allow the traffic.

B. Create a custom blacklist to allow the traffic.

C. Create a user based access control rule to allow the traffic.

D. Create a network based access control rule to allow the traffic.

E. Create a rule to bypass inspection to allow the traffic.

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Which command causes a Layer 2 switch interface to operate as a Layer 3 interface?

A. no switchport nonnegotiate

B. switchport

C. no switchport mode dynamic auto

D. no switchport

Answer: D


New Questions 7

What do you use when you have a network object or group and want to use an IP address?

A. Static NAT

B. Dynamic NAT

C. identity NAT

D. Static PAT

Answer: B


New Questions 8

How does PEAP protect the EAP exchange?

A. It encrypts the exchange using the server certificate.

B. It encrypts the exchange using the client certificate.

C. It validates the server-supplied certificate, and then encrypts the exchange using the client certificate.

D. It validates the client-supplied certificate, and then encrypts the exchange using the server certificate.

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Whatu2019s the technology that you can use to prevent non malicious program to run in the computer that is disconnected from the network?

A. Firewall

B. Software Antivirus

C. Network IPS

D. Host IPS.

Answer: D


New Questions 10

Which two actions can a zone-based firewall take when looking at traffic? (Choose two)

A. Filter

B. Forward

C. Drop

D. Broadcast

E. Inspect

Answer: C,E


New Questions 11

Which command verifies phase 1 of an IPsec VPN on a Cisco router?

A. show crypto map

B. show crypto ipsec sa

C. show crypto isakmp sa

D. show crypto engine connection active

Answer: C


100% Update Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/210-260-vce-download.html (New 310 Q&As)