how many questions of 200-355 braindumps?

200-355 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-355-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-355
Exam name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-355 Exam pdf Collection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 200 355 wifund exam. Latest Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 200 355 dumps Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Practical 200-355 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K_5D8ttuOQQ1eiQAN2BmiV98Cm613fIz


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Question No: 10

The network administrator wants an access point to be able to find rogue APs and to support location-based services. Which AP mode meets this requirement while having the radios up and preventing client connections?

A. monitor

B. sniffer

C. rogue-detection

D. H-REAP

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

You made a manual configuration change to a controller and now you need to compare the controller configuration seen on Cisco WCS to the configuration that is present in the controller.

Which menu can you use to do compare the configurations?

A. Reports

B. Monitor

C. Configure

D. Services

E. Administration

F. Tools

Answer: C


Question No: 12


A.

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer needs the far end of a wireless bridge to receive at

-45dBM. Based on the diagram, what value in dBm must the transmitter use to send to achieve the desired result?

B. -118

C. -28

D. -20

E. 20

F. 28

G. 118

Answer: E


Question No: 13

Which action secures the SNMPv2C protocol in a Cisco WLC?

A. configure new communities and disable default communities

B. use digital certificates to authenticate and encrypt transmissions

C. enable password or transfer encryption

D. set a username and difficult-to-guess password

Answer: A


Question No: 14

Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core AnyConnect problems?

A. telemetry

B. web security

C. VPN

D. NAM

E. DART

F. posture

G. CSSC

Answer: E


Question No: 15

A customer is concerned about ease of wireless management. Which deployment model requires the highest administrative overhead to deploy and manage?

A. autonomous

B. local mode

C. cloud

D. converged

Answer: A


Question No: 16

A client is deploying lightweight APs. Those with LAN connections to the controller would be considered what mode of deployment, while access points deployed across a higher latency connection are deployed in what mode?

A. HREAP; Bridge

B. Local; Bridge

C. HREAP; Flex Connect

D. Local; Flex Connect

Answer: D


Question No: 17

An installation uses a 21dBi parabolic dish. It is connected to the 802.11n radio via low loss antenna coax rated at 4dB loss/100 feet. After testing, it has been determined that 2mW of power will be lost in the cable. An EIRP producing 200mW is desired. What should the transmit power be set to?

A. 8mW

B. 3dBm

C. 3.16mW

D. 5mW

Answer: C


Question No: 18

A wireless bridge is being installed near an airport. An organization informs the city council about complying with max power levels that could be used and settings on any 5GHz channels used that might interfere with the airport radar. What organization is this?

A. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers

B. Internet Engineering Task Force

C. Federal Communications Commission

D. Wireless Fidelity Alliance

Answer: C


Question No: 19

What tab contains access point configuration in the WCS?

A. Controller > Access Points

B. Configure > Access Points

C. General > Configure > Access Points

D. System > Configure > Access Points

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with Certifytools Practical Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/200-355-exam.html (489 New Questions)