how many questions of 200-355 dumps?

200-355 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-355-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-355
Exam name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-355 Exam pdf Collection

Want to know Exambible 200 355 wifund Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals certification experience? Study Best Quality Cisco 200 355 dumps answers to Leading ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 200 355 wifund pdf (WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Best Quality 200-355 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K_5D8ttuOQQ1eiQAN2BmiV98Cm613fIz


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

What is the effect of increasing antenna gain on a radio?

A. focusing energy in a defined direction

B. adding energy creating a larger cell

C. aligning phase shifting

D. improving frequency specific diversity

Answer: B


Question No: 4

What is the maximum number of lightweight APs that can be supported from a single Cisco WCS Navigator management console with Cisco WCS and Cisco WLC running version 7.0 code?

A. 10,000

B. 20,000

C. 25,000

D. 30,000

E. 60,000

Answer: D


Question No: 5

An engineer has been noticing the power settings on several of the office APs change from day to day ever since two more APs were installed. After logging into the WLC, the engineer verifies that the power levels on 4 of the 802.11n radios are fluctuating up and down. What is the reason for this?

A. The controller has the APs in H-REAP mode and are on a Layer 2 connection instead of Layer 3.

B. The RRM has revealed a bad survey and is attempting to power down some of the radios to make up for it.

C. The WLC has created temporary coverage holes while stepping through power levels for some of the APs.

D. Several APs have high levels of overlapping coverage in the same area and the WLC is using RRM to correct the cell sizes AP coverage.

Answer: D


Question No: 6


In setting up the wireless network, it is desired that the DHCP server that is configured in WLC1 provides IP addressing to the WLAN. When devices attempt to join the network, they fail to receive an IP address in the range provided by the DHCP server in WLC1, but they do receive an IP address from the DHCP server in SW1. What is causing this issue?

A. The external DHCP server in SW1 will always be the preferred DHCP server and WLC1 will always be the secondary DHCP server in the WLAN.

B. The DHCP server address for SW1 needs to be removed from the DHCP server configuration in WLC1.

C. The primary DHCP server address in WLC1 is incorrect.

D. The primary DHCP server configured in WLC1 is not enabled.

Answer: D


Question No: 7

What three configuration options can be executed by navigating to the WCS Administration

> AAA menu? (Choose three.)

A. Add a Lobby Ambassador guest

B. Add a LDAP server

C. Add an administrative user

D. Add a MAC address list filter

E. Add a RADIUS server

F. Add a TACAS+ server

Answer: C,E,F


Question No: 8

A customer mounted three new APs in a small business. After configuring the IP address, users still could not access the web through the new access points. What two configurations are needed to fix this? (Choose two.)

A. Security parameters

B. Gateway address

C. Service Set ID

D. Antenna option

E. EAP Authentication

F. Unique AP Name

Answer: B,C


Question No: 9

Which two options are requirements of real-time applications? (Choose two.)

A. voice

B. high packet loss

C. web browsing

D. low jitter

E. low latency

Answer: D,E


Question No: 10

A customer wants to use Cisco Prime Infrastructure to manage its current wireless infrastructure. The customer has 4 wireless controllers and 97 wireless access points. What is the minimum amount of licensing that is required on Cisco Prime Infrastructure to support the desired wireless infrastructure?

A. 4 Lifecycle licenses and 125 Base licenses

B. 100 Lifecycle licenses and 1 Base license

C. 100 Lifecycle licenses and 4 Base licenses

D. 125 Lifecycle licenses and 1 Base license

Answer: B


Question No: 11

Which wireless client attempts to authenticate by using 802.1X?

A. supplicant

B. authenticator

C. EAP

D. RADIUS

Answer: A


Question No: 12

To implement a more secure means of communication for voice and data, what technology successfully resists interference by utilizing a wider bandwidth than needed for the transmitting signal?

A. Spread Spectrum

B. Microwave

C. Extended U-NII2

D. ISM Bands

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-355/ (New 489 Q&As Version)