A Review Of Tested 200-355 vce

200-355 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-355-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-355
Exam name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-355 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: ccna wireless 200 355 pdf (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200 355 pdf Exam.

P.S. Validated 200-355 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TLY9X2k5jcqBbsIkXS0ouUQlURxAY0uK


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q1. An engineer wants to setup WPA2 Enterprise using EAP-TLS and a remote RADIUS server. What device(s) would the engineer specify the EAP type on?

A. the supplicant and authentication server

B. the supplicant and authenticator

C. the authenticator and authentication server

D. the supplicant only

E. the authentication server only

Answer: A



Q2. Which official port should be used when configuring external RADIUS authentication on a Cisco WLC version 7.0?

A. 49

B. 1645

C. 1646

D. 1812

E. 1813

Answer: D



Q3. Which two actions would you use to begin to troubleshoot an access point that fails to join a wireless LAN controller successfully? (Choose two.)

A. SSH to the AP.

B. SSH to the Cisco WCS.

C. SSH to the Cisco WLC.

D. Issue the Cisco WLC command debug capwap events enable

E. Issue the Cisco WLC command show capwap events

Answer: C,D



Q4. What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.)

A. Username

B. Shared Secret

C. Index Priority

D. Port Number

E. IP Address

F. Network Mask

Answer: B,D,E



Q5.

Refer to the exhibit. In WCS, what Monitor submenu would provide the table shown?

A. Clients

B. Access Points

C. Controllers

D. Security

E. Alarms

Answer: A



Q6. How many types of control frames are only used in PCF mode?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

E. 4

F. 5

Answer: D



Q7. A customer suspects that a continuous transmitter is causing instability with the wireless clients that are operating on the 2.4-GHz wireless band. The customer is trying to determine which channel is being impacted by this transmitter. Which dashboard on the WLC GUI identifies this information?

A. 802.11a/n - Air Quality Reports

B. Clean Air - Worst Air Quality Report

C. 802.11b/g/n - Interference Devices

D. Statistics - Mobility Statistics

Answer: C



Q8.

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer wants to setup a mobility anchor for the Guest WLAN, but does not see the Anchor IP address listed in the drop-down. What is the most likely cause of this problem?

A. The mobility anchor is currently unreachable.

B. The mobility anchor must also be included in the mobility group of the WLC.

C. Layer 3 Security must be configured for Web Policy Authentication.

D. The mobility anchor is attached to another WLAN.

E. Layer 3 Security must be configured for Web Policy Passthrough.

Answer: B



Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

A customer with ID28720486 has set up an autonomous access point with a single broadcast SSID on the 2.4 GHz radio and requested that the engineer add an additional SSID to the 2.4 GHz radio. Give the output, what should be configured to implement the new SSID?

A. the new SSID on the 5-GHz radio.

B. dot11 mbssid globally and msssid mode under the SSIDs

C. guest mode on the dot11 radio interface

D. guest-mode under the new SSID

Answer: D



Q10. A wireless client with ID28720486 is trying to connect to wireless network. What must be configured on the client side to connect to an infrastructure WLAN that broadcasts its SSID and uses WPA2 PSK?

A. PSK

B. type of EAP protocol

C. username and password

D. channel number

Answer: A



100% Renovate Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-355/ (New 489 Q&As)