Actual CCNA Wireless 200-355 pdf

200-355 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-355-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-355
Exam name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-355 Exam pdf Collection

It is impossible to pass Cisco 200 355 pdf exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Rebirth WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals practice guides.

P.S. Approved 200-355 keys are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mksJKkffHN_cNBtALTTES-TZic5MtSdG


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q9. Which two destinations can Cisco WCS administrators specify for a scheduled report? (Choose two.)

A. a file on the Cisco WCS

B. a specified email address

C. a specified World Wide Web server

D. a TFTP server

Answer: A,B


Q10. When using the CLI command eping, configured for auto-anchor mobility wireless guest access, which type of packet is tested?

A. data packets

B. mobility unencrypted packets

C. mobility encrypted packets

D. SNMP control packets

E. NTP control packets

Answer: A


Q11. Which single tool helps to troubleshoot client-related issues in a WLAN?

A. The show and debug commands on the controller.

B. The show commands on the AP.

C. Client templates on the Cisco WCS.

D. Client troubleshooting on the Cisco WCS.

Answer: D


Q12. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the meaning of the inverted orange triangle (marked "0") in the Alarm Summary tab of Cisco WCS?

A. number of major alarms

B. number of minor alarms

C. number of critical alarms

D. number of system alarms

Answer: A


Q13. Periodically, Radio Resource Management can reconfigure the wireless network for best

efficiency. Which two functions can be changed to meet network demands? (Choose two.)

A. Remove clients that use too much bandwidth.

B. Transmit Power Control

C. Disable AP radios that do not provide adequate coverage.

D. Change channels to non-country channels if needed

E. Radio Monitoring for noise and interference.

Answer: B,E


Q14. The new tablets for the sales department require an SNR of 18 or more to operate. Given a noise floor of -88 dBm, what is the minimum RSSI that is needed?

A. -60 dBm

B. -70 dBm

C. -72 dBm

D. -80 dBm

E. -96 dBm

F. -106 dBm

Answer: B


Q15. The Cisco WCS administrator wants to create an accurate RF heat map based on RF prediction data. Which statement about map creation in Cisco WCS is true?

A. The administrator must manually add walls, doors, and windows to the map.

B. Cisco WCS automatically detects walls, doors, and windows and adds them to the map, but only when Cisco WCS Navigator is available.

C. Cisco WCS automatically detects walls, doors, and windows and adds them to the map, but only when a Cisco 3300 Series MSE is available.

D. All walls, doors, and windows must be included in the file that is uploaded as a background map.

Answer: A


Q16. While undergoing a security audit, a network administrator is told to set up the WLANs with at least 128-bit encryption but also keeping the 802.11n speeds. What WLAN configuration would meet the requirements?

A. Static WEP

B. WPA-TKIP

C. WPA2-AES

D. CKIP

Answer: C


Q17. What encryption standards describe WPA and WPA2?

A. WPA mandates AES with TKIP optional, WPA2 mandates TKIP

B. WPA mandates TKIP with AES optional, WPA2 mandates AES

C. WPA mandates CKIP, WPA2 mandates AES

D. WPA mandates CKIP with AES optimal, WPA2 mandates AES

Answer: B


Q18. Which statement about a wireless client connecting to a network with a hidden SSID is true?

A. The client must install the 802.1X certificate with encrypted SSID.

B. The client will be unable to connect.

C. The SSID needs to be entered manually and is case-sensitive

D. The SSID needs to be entered manually and is not case-sensitive.

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Approved 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html (New 433 Q&As Version)