Leading 200-310 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

200-310 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-310-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-310
Exam name: DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-310 Exam pdf Collection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccda 200 310 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf exam. Latest Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Precise 200-310 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bPeAYB_55eCBMyIc2cOoIKP5xvaBjtPL


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q1. An engineer is desigining a network that is divided into multiple areas and supports a mixed vendor routing environment. Which interior gateway protocol must be selected?

A. EIGRP

B. OSPF

C. BGP

D. RIPv2

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/catalyst-6800-series-switches/guide-c07-733457.html



Q2. Which option is an object instance than an API identifies using informationmodel-based architecture?

A. DN

B. Class

C. Method

D. MO

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/aci-fabric-controller/white-paper-c11-729586.html



Q3. According to fundamental design principles, which location is best for implementing Cisco QoS policies?

A. hardware

B. software

C. Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers running IOS software

D. WAN routers running IOS software

Answer: A



Q4. In which two places is redundancy recommended in an enterprise campus network design? (Choose two.)

A. building distribution

B. campus core

C. building access

D. e-commerce

E. Internet connectivity

Answer: A,B



Q5. What design feature should be considered when accessing resources from a remote data center over a WAN connection?

A. security

B. bandwidth

C. reliability

D. management

Answer: B



Q6. which QoS level should VOIPset be configured on WLC ?

A. Platinum

B. Gold

C. Premier

D. Critical

Answer: A



Q7. A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured?

A. Backbone Area

B. Totally Stub Area

C. Not So Stubby Area

D. Stub Area

Answer: C



Q8. Which two options can be virtual networking devices? (Choose two.)

A. ESX host

B. VM

C. switches

D. routers

E. Hyper-V host

Answer: C,D



Q9. With deterministic Wireless LAN Controller redundancy design, the different options available to the designer have their own strengths. Which statement is an example of such a strength?

A. Dynamic load balancing, or salt-and-pepper access point design, avoids the potential impact of oversubscription on aggregate network performance.

B. N+N redundancy configuration allows logically grouping access points on controllers to minimize intercontroller roaming events.

C. N+N+1 redundancy configuration has the least impact to system management because

all of the controllers are colocated in an NOC or data center.

D. N+1 redundancy configuration uses Layer 3 intercontroller roaming, maintaining traffic on the same subnet for more efficiency.

Answer: B



Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

Which layer is the distribution layer?

A. Layer A

B. Layer B

C. Layer C

D. Layers A and B form a consolidated core and distribution layer

Answer: B



P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Dumpscollection Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-310/ (287 New Questions)