Down to date 200-310 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

200-310 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-310-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-310
Exam name: DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-310 Exam pdf Collection

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccda 200 310 exam by using Free Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Avant-garde 200 310 desgn Exam and find the same core area 200 310 dumps questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Free 200-310 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y4LNaBE-wQ-Kn9SOtmkoaNoMlN3tuXhP


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. An engineer is planning branch WAN links to support unified communications. Which DSCP value must be assigned to voice traffic?

A. EF

B. AF41

C. COS4

D. BE

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND/Q oS-SRND-Book/QoSIntro.html


Q2. Which mode is used to exclusively look for unauthorized access points?

A. monitor mode

B. sniffer mode

C. rogue detector mode

D. local mode

Answer: C

Explanation:

CISENU200_310_02222016.dat


Q3. What is the best point to deploy the IPS, not to have false positives, since the traffic is already filtered?

A. Inline before the firewall

B. Inline after the firewall

C. Passive of the firewall

D. Passive of the Switch

Answer: B

Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/intrusion-prevention-systems-ids/correct-placement-of-ids-ips-in-network-architecture/td-p/2632437


Q4. An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.)

A. DMZ

B. enterprise branch

C. building distribution

D. server farm/data center

E. MAN

Answer: C,D


Q5. A consultant at Company XYZ connects to the Guest wireless network but cannot reach the MGMT VLAN to complete an audit . Other users can connect to the MGMT VLAN without any issues. Why is the consultant unable to access the MGMT VLAN ?

A. The AP is offline

B. The access is not permitted

C. The MGMT VLAN is down

D. The WLC is offline

Answer: B


Q6. A spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco IOS technology in the distribution block?

A. VDC

B. vPC

C. Rapid PVST+

D. VSS

E. Flex Links

Answer: D


Q7. Which command is correct for creating a virtual interface on a Cisco wireless controller?

A. config create interface

B. tag interface

C. config interface address

D. untag interface

Answer: C


Q8. Two companies that want to connect with multiple providers vendors, what protocol is the proper one to use

A. BGP

B. IS-IS

C. OSPF

D. EIGRP

Answer: A


Q9. Which option is a benefit of the modular approach to network design?

A. higher availability

B. repeatable scalability

C. increased security

D. improved resiliency

Answer: B


Q10. An organization is redesigning a 3-tier hierarchical network into a collapsed core. What design issue is a primary concern per Cisco best practices?

A. services delineation

B. port density

C. feature availability

D. resource utilization

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Surepassexam Free Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-310-exam-dumps.html (288 New Questions)