All About Printable 200-310 exam question

200-310 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-310-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-310
Exam name: DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-310 Exam pdf Collection

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 200 310 pdf exam by using Real Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Latest 200 310 desgn pdf Exam and find the same core area 200 310 pdf questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Real 200-310 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12KXxUUP-5-VLZ_IH3JDy0LasVInW_oLt


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

What information should be utilized to identify network applications that are running on an existing network infrastructure?

A. customer information

B. existing documentation

C. traffic analysis

D. external feedback

E. user feedback

Answer: C


Question No: 10

Which benefit is an advantage of route summarization?

A. It reduces the size of the routing table.

B. It causes routes to be updated more frequently.

C. It lowers the cost metric.

D. It enables neighbor discovery.

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which address is the broadcast address of subnet 120.20.78.8/30?

A. 120.20.78.12

B. 120.20.78.1

C. 120.20.78.11

D. 120.20.78.8

Answer: C


Question No: 12

Which two statements about designing the Data Center Access layer are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address.

B. Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer.

C. Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer.

D. Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer.

E. Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent.

Answer: C,E


Question No: 13

Which two of these are scalability benefits of designing a network that utilizes VPNs? (Choose two.)

A. extends the network to remote users

B. allows networks to be set up and restructured quickly

C. reduces dial infrastructure expenditures

D. reduces the number of physical connections

E. simplifies the underlying structure of a customer WAN

Answer: D,E


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

On which router should you configure redistribution?

A. Router 1

B. Router 2

C. Router 3

D. Router 4

E. Router 5

Answer: B


Question No: 15

Which technology allows remote networks to be connected via site-to-site tunnels?

A. IPsec VPN

B. AnyConnect VPN

C. SSL VPN

D. EasyConnect VPN

Answer: A


Question No: 16

How does the use of multiple areas in a link state routing protocol improve network scalability?

A. reduces network bandwidth

B. permits partial table updates

C. enables route summarization

D. overcomes router hop limit.

Answer: C


Question No: 17

Where in the network hierarchy should network access control be performed?

A. backbone

B. core

C. access

D. distribution

Answer: C


Question No: 18

An organization is deciding what routing protocol to use throughout their network. What must be considered if routing is to be performed at the access layer?

A. reduced scalability of the network when introducing a large number of switch blocks into the routing table

B. centralized management of access control lists at the distribution layer

C. reliability when implementing routing over spanning-tree at the access layer

D. performance differences between core, distribution and access layer equipment

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Real 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-310/ (New 288 Q&As Version)