Cisco 200-150 Exam Questions and Answers 2019

200-150 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-150-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-150
Exam name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-150 Exam pdf Collection

are updated and are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our you will be ready for the real 200-150 exam without a problem. We have . PASSED First attempt! Here What I Did.

Free 200-150 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
How many bits are used for a subnet ID in an IPv6 address?

  • A. 48
  • B. 16
  • C. 64
  • D. 128
  • E. 10

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which command should be used to determine which hosts are Fibre Channel targets?

  • A. MDS-A# show host database
  • B. MDS-A# show flogi database
  • C. MDS-A# show fens database
  • D. MDS-A# show host-id

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
How is TIP defined?

  • A. TIP allows communication between any immersive and non-immersive endpoint.
  • B. TIP multiple RTP ports to reduce the number of video streams required in call between immersive endpoints.
  • C. TIP multiple RTP ports to reduce the number of video streams required in calls between any H.323 and SIP endpoint, whether they are immersive endpoints or non-immersive endpoints.
  • D. TIP allows communication between any endpoint, regardless of what protocol is used.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which three options describe routers compared to switches? (Choose three.)

  • A. use IP address tables for information lookup
  • B. concerned with packet forwarding
  • C. operate at Layer 3 of the OSI model
  • D. operate at Layer 2 of the OSI model
  • E. use MAC address tables for information lookup
  • F. concerned with the local delivery of frames

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 5
What is oAuth?

  • A. Allows an application to act on behalf of a user.
  • B. Allows a user to act on behalf of an application.
  • C. A type of authentication used when users sign into Cloud applications, such as Cisco Spark.
  • D. A type of authentication used whenintegrating aCloud applications with a premisessolution.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
A network design team has mandated that IP-only routing protocols be used in the network. Which two routing protocols will they want to use? (Choose two.)

  • A. BGP
  • B. OSPF
  • C. RP
  • D. EIGRP
  • E. IS-IS

Answer: BD

Explanation: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IS-IS

NEW QUESTION 7
What is a function of a management solution?

  • A. To schedule calls
  • B. To provide an audio and video interlace for the user
  • C. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting
  • D. To act as a traffic cop for network communication

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two naming formats are used to identify an iSCSI node? (Choose two.)

  • A. EUI
  • B. MAC
  • C. IPv6
  • D. IQN
  • E. EHA

Answer: AD

Explanation: https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-4-esx-vcenter/index.jsp?topic=/com.vmware.vsphere.config_iscsi.doc_41/esx

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement is true about the crossconnections between 5k’s and 7k’s in the network?

  • A. VLAN 100 is the native VLAN
  • B. 56 extended VALN are configured in the network
  • C. VLANs 125-150 are allowed on the cross connections between the 7k’s and 5k’s
  • D. VLANs 100-124 are err-disabled on the cross connections between the 7k’s and 5k’s

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
How many video endpoints can call into a CMR Cloud meeting?

  • A. 10
  • B. 25
  • C. 50
  • D. 8

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which Cisco UCS power policy mode enables a configuration that can tolerate the loss of an input power circuit?

  • A. nonredundatnt
  • B. Grid
  • C. N+1 in normal mode
  • D. N+1 in high-density mode

Answer: B

Explanation: Grid Redundant (N+N) – below: The purpose of the grid redundant mode is to enable a configuration that can tolerate the loss of either a power supply or a input power circuit. In grid-redundant mode the system can withstand the loss of any two power supplies. The Figure 5 shows the required wiringScheme for Grid Redundant power where N=2.

NEW QUESTION 12
Which ports are used for SIP calling on the Expressway?

  • A. 164 and 323
  • B. 5060 and 5061
  • C. 1719 and 1720
  • D. 80 and 443

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two layers of the OSI model are combined in the Internet protocol suite network access layer? (Choose two.)

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4
  • E. 5
  • F. 6
  • G. 7

Answer: AB

Explanation: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Internet_protocol_suite

NEW QUESTION 14
Which types of cable do you use to connect two Cisco switches that are 50 km apart?

  • A. UTP
  • B. STP
  • C. MMF
  • D. SMF

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which statement is true regarding TMS permissions?

  • A. TMS Permissions are directly assigned to individual users.
  • B. TMS Permissions are configured in Active Directory, which is then synched to TMS.
  • C. TMS Permissions are assigned to groups, and users are added to the groups.
  • D. TMS Permissions can be imported from the Expressway or CUCM.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Drag and drop the protocols on the left to the correct storage types for which they are used on the right.
200-150 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: File Storage CIFS
    ISCSI
    Block Storage Fibre Channel NFS

    NEW QUESTION 17
    What are two physical components of the Cisco UCS B-Series server? (Choose two.)

    • A. mezzanine slots
    • B. power supplies (maximum of two)
    • C. lockable front door
    • D. redundant hot swappable fans
    • E. CPU sockets

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 18
    How many Fire Channel zone sets can be active at one time for any given VSAN?

    • A. 1
    • B. 2
    • C. 3
    • D. 4

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 19
    200-150 dumps exhibit
    Refer to the exhibit. Two Layer 2 Cisco Nexus switches are connected to application servers in a data center. Server A cannot communicate with servers that are in VLANs 3 and 4, but t can communicate with server B and C. What is the cause of the problem?

    • A. inter VLANs routing is not enabled on both switches
    • B. Switch I and switch 2 are not physically connected via an access link.
    • C. A router must be connected to both switches and provide inter VLAN routing.
    • D. Switch 1 and switch 2 not physically connected via a trunk link.

    Answer: C

    Thanks for reading the newest 200-150 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader 200-150 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/200-150-dumps.html (177 Q&As Dumps)