Cisco 200-150 Dumps 2019

200-150 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-150-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-150
Exam name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-150 Exam pdf Collection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 200-150 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the . Latest , Try Cisco 200-150 Brain Dumps First.

Free 200-150 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two layers of the OSI model are combined in the Internet protocol suite application layer? (Choose two.)

  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. 4
  • D. 5
  • E. 6
  • F. 7

Answer: DE

Explanation: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Internet_protocol_suite

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two features must be licensed on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Switch? (Choose two)

  • A. Virtual Port Channel
  • B. Layer 3
  • C. Virtual Device Contexts
  • D. iSCSI
  • E. Fibre Channel

Answer: BC

Explanation: Layer 3 license - Enterprise Services Package - LAN_ENTERPRISE_SERVICES_PKG
Virtual Device Contexts license - Advanced Services Package -LAN_ADVANCED_SERVICES_PKG
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/nx-os/licensing/guide/b
_Cisco_NX-OS_Licensing_Guide/b_Cisco_NX-OS_Licensing_Guide_chapter_01.html

NEW QUESTION 3
To witch component do you connect the Layer 1 port of a fabric interconnect?

  • A. Layer 2 port of the opposite fabric interconnect
  • B. out-of band management network
  • C. Layer 2 port of the same fabric interconnect
  • D. Layer 1 port of the opposite fabric interconnect

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which VTP mode disallows the creation of local VLANs?

  • A. transparent
  • B. tunneling
  • C. server
  • D. client
  • E. off
  • F. native

Answer: D

Explanation: "A VTP client behaves like a VTP server and transmits and receives VTP updates on its trunks, but you cannot create, change, or delete VLANs on a VTP client. VLANs are configured on another switch in the domain that is in server mode."
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3560/software/release/12.2_52_se/configuration/guide/s

NEW QUESTION 5
Which statement about FHRP protocols is true?

  • A. GLBP group member routers respond to ARP requests by providing their physical MAC addresses
  • B. If HSRP priority is not configured, then the router with the highest IP address in the group is elected as active
  • C. VRRP and GLBP are standards-based protocols
  • D. VRRP provides load balancing by sharing the same virtual MAC address on all VRRP routers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which router type is the most trustworthy for a Cisco routing device?

  • A. EIGRP dynamic
  • B. static
  • C. BGP dynamic
  • D. OSPF dynamic

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
A network engineer needs to configure an SVI on a Cisco Nexus Series switch After configuring VLAN 10, which set of commands must the engineer enter, to complete the SVI configuration?
A)
200-150 dumps exhibit
B)
200-150 dumps exhibit
C)
200-150 dumps exhibit
D)
200-150 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the minimum number of disks that are needed in RAID 1?

  • A. 4 disks
  • B. 2 disks
  • C. 8 disks
  • D. 16 disks

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What are two features of a bridge? (Choose two.)

  • A. Reliable transmission
  • B. Operate at OSI Layer 2
  • C. Operate at OSI Layer 3
  • D. Create multiple broadcast domains
  • E. Create multiple collision domains
  • F. Flood input packets to all ports
  • G. Drop IP packets with invalid destination ports

Answer: BE

Explanation: "- a bridge is a two interfaces device that creates 2 collision domains, since it forwards the traffic it receives from one interface only to the interface where the destination layer 2 device (based on his mac address) is connected to. A bridge is considered as an "intelligent hub" since it reads the destination mac address in order to forward the traffic only to the interface where it is connected"
https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/thread/1734

NEW QUESTION 10
Which address type is used in IPv4 but is not used in IPv6?

  • A. multicast
  • B. broadcast
  • C. anycast
  • D. unicast

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
A customer wants to connect to their SAN via Fibre Channel. Which two devices can be used to provide connectivity? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Nexus 5548UP Switch
  • B. Cisco MDS 9148 Multilayer Fabric Switch
  • C. Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
  • D. Cisco Catalyst 6509 Switch
  • E. Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
How many broadcast domains are represented'?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 13
When you enter the feature npv command on a storage-capable switch from Cisco, what is the result?

  • A. N-port Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.
  • B. the switch erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-port Virtualization.
  • C. The switch reloads and erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-port Virtualization.
  • D. N-port ID Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the command sequence to force a Cisco Nexus 6000 switch to boot using the golden BIOS image?

  • A. Press Ctrl-Shift-6 within 30 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
  • B. Press Ctrl-] within 2 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
  • C. Press Ctrl-] within 30 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.
  • D. Press Ctrl-Shift-6 within 2 seconds of when power is supplied to the switch.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which three attributes can be configured when creating a new user account on a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch? (Choose three.)

  • A. username
  • B. password
  • C. expiry date
  • D. access list
  • E. role feature
  • F. authentication server

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 16
Which characteristic of the n+1 power redundancy mode is true?

  • A. It uses fully redundant PSUs supplied by a single circuit.
  • B. It uses fully redundant PSUs supplied by different circuits.
  • C. It uses one more PSU than required to power the chassis.
  • D. It uses the minimum number of PSUs required to power.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
When you enter the feature npv command on a storage-capable switch from Cisco, what is the result?

  • A. N-Port Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.
  • B. The switch reloads and erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-Port ID Virtualization.
  • C. The switch reloads and erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-Port Virtualization.
  • D. N-Port ID Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Which Cisco WebEx products can support over 5000 attendees?

  • A. Cisco WebEx Support Center
  • B. Cisco WebEx Training Center
  • C. Cisco WebEx Event Center
  • D. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two networking devices operate at Layer 1 of the OSI model? (Choose two.)

  • A. Repeater
  • B. Bridge
  • C. Switch
  • D. Router
  • E. Hub

Answer: AE

Explanation: It defines the electrical and physical specifications of the data connection. It defines the relationship between a device and a physical transmission medium (e.g. a copper or fiber optical cable). This includes the layout of pins, voltages, line impedance, cable specifications, signal timing, hubs, repeaters, network adapters, host bus adapters (HBA used in storage area networks) and more."
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/OSI_model

Recommend!! Get the Full 200-150 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-150/ (New 177 Q&As Version)