Verified 200-150 Exam Dumps 2019

200-150 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-150-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-150
Exam name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-150 Exam pdf Collection

Your success in is our sole target and we develop all our in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. for Cisco 200-150 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Check 200-150 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
For witch reason would you implement a VSAN?

  • A. to overcome the limitation of zoing
  • B. to virtualize storage
  • C. to segment the physical fabric into multiple logical fabrics
  • D. to overcome the limitations of LUN masking

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two VTP modes allow the creation of local VLANs? (Choose two.)

  • A. transparent
  • B. native
  • C. server
  • D. client
  • E. on

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
An engineer has been tasked with implementing block based storage in the data center. Which protocol must the engineer use?

  • A. CIFS
  • B. NAS
  • C. NFS
  • D. FCoE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which premise-based conferencing solution supports Skype for Business and WebRTC?

  • A. Telepresence Server
  • B. Cisco Meeting Server
  • C. Spark
  • D. Cisco WebEx

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which is a protocol used for sharing content?

  • A. TIP
  • B. Assent
  • C. H.239
  • D. H.323

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which management solution works with endpoints registered to UCM, VCS and Expressway?

  • A. TMS
  • B. Time
  • C. CMA
  • D. CMR

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
In fiber Channel networking, the FCID composed of which of the following?

  • A. VSANID, area ID, port ID
  • B. domain ID, zone ID, port ID
  • C. domain ID, area ID, port ID
  • D. VSAN ID, zone ID, port ID

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Regarding the OSI networking model and the updated TCP/IP networking model, which statement about this scenario is true?

  • A. Model A is TCP/IP, Model B is OSI, Layer C is Transport, Layer D is Internet, and Layer E is Physical.
  • B. Model A is OSI, Model B is TCP/IP, Layer C is Session, Layer D is Network, and Layer E is Physical.
  • C. Model A is OSI, Model B is TCP/IP, Layer C is Transport, Layer D is Data Link, and Layer E is Physical.
  • D. Model A is TCP/IP, Model B is OSI, Layer C is Transport, Layer D is Internet, and Layer E is Network Access.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
When command set will create an access control 1st on a Cisco Nexus switch to permit only unencrypted Web traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.1.110?

  • A. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101 permit tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 80
  • B. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# permit tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 80 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit Ip any any
  • C. N5K-A(config)#Ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# permit tcp any host 10.10.110 eq 80
  • D. N5K-A(config)#Ip access-list 101 permit tcp any host 10.10.1.100 eq 80 N5K-A(config)#Ip access-list 101 deny ip any any

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Cisco WebEx Center has program end campaign management?

  • A. Cisco WebEx Event Center
  • B. Cisco WebEx Support Center
  • C. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
  • D. Cisco WebEx TrainingCenter

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the principle function of the data center core layer?

  • A. high-speed packet switching
  • B. access control
  • C. firewalling and intrusion prevention
  • D. QoS marking

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Which type of port is used to connect an edge switch in NIPV mode to the core switch?

  • A. E
  • B. F
  • C. NP
  • D. TE

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
200-150 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. NP uplink ports connected to the core NPIV switch do not come online and are stuck in an initializing state. Which options is a cause for this behavior?

  • A. The upstream NP Ports and the downstream server F Ports on the NPV edge switch may not be in the same VSA.
  • B. The core switch has not been enabled for NPIV.
  • C. The upstream VSAN ports and the server ports are in full duplex mode.
  • D. Related VSAN identifier is not allowed on Virtual Port Channels toward the edge switch.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two port types are needed to build out an FCoE pass-through switch in NPV mode while maintaining Fiber Channel packet visibility? (Choose two.)

  • A. VN Port
  • B. VE Port
  • C. VF Port
  • D. Edge Port
  • E. N Port

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 15
When connecting a switch port to a virtualization host requiring 802.1q VLAN tagging, which spanning-tree port type should be configured on the switch?

  • A. normal
  • B. edge
  • C. edge trunk
  • D. PortFast
  • E. trunk

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
In block-level storage, SCSI commands eare transmitted between witch to devices? (Choose two)

  • A. target
  • B. master controller
  • C. NAS head unit
  • D. initiator
  • E. spine switch

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Drag and drop the CLI configuration command on the left to the correct order on the right to configure a Layer 3 interface. Not all options are used.
200-150 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation:
    Interface ethernet1/13 No switchport
    Ip address 192.168.1.254/24 No shutdown

    NEW QUESTION 18
    Which two options are valid VTP commands? {Choose two)

    • A. feature vtp
    • B. vtp client mode
    • C. vtp VLAN
    • D. vtp version
    • E. vtp static

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 19
    What do Enterprise Settings on Cisco Spark determine?

    • A. API integration
    • B. How Connectors are integrated in a hybrid deployment.
    • C. BOT integration
    • D. Where user information comes from

    Answer: D

    P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure 200-150 dumps! All 200-150 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-150/ (177 New Questions)