Realistic 200-150 Study Guides 2019

200-150 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-150-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-150
Exam name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-150 Exam pdf Collection

We offers . "DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking", also known as 200-150 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the 200-150 exam with , will help you answer those questions. The covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real and revised by experts!

Online Cisco 200-150 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
An engineer implemented a new VSAN and examined the F-mode trunks connecting an upstream switch. The engineer noticed that the new VSAN is stuck in initializing. Which two options explain why this is happening? (Choose two.)

  • A. A device has not attempted to log in the ne VSAN across the trunk.
  • B. Only the primary VSAN lists as active while subordinate VSANs stay initializing.
  • C. The trunk must be disabled an re-enabled to join the new VSAN.
  • D. Only the secondary VSAN lists as active while primary VSANs stay initializing.
  • E. The new VSAN has not been configured in the upstream switch.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 2
Which statement about VIP is true?

  • A. There is a misconfiguration ; only one device running device running in server mode per domain is allowed
  • B. 5K-2 is configured in server mode
  • C. 7k-3 configuration in client mode
  • D. Configuration a VLAN on 5K-1 would not be allowed, since 5k-1 is in client mode
  • E. configuration a VLAN on 5k-2 would be allowed, but the VLAN would not be learned by the other devices in the domain DCICN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
200-150 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of network communication is depicted?

  • A. 802.3 frame
  • B. TCP frame
  • C. Ethernet packet
  • D. UDP packet

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
What action does a switch take if the destination MAC address is unknown?

  • A. Discard frame
  • B. Send ICMP unreachable message to source
  • C. Flood packet on all ports
  • D. Compare destination IP address against an ACL to determine if it is permitted
  • E. Send gratuitous ARP on all ports and wait for reply before forwarding

Answer: C

Explanation: "What happens though when the switch receives a frame with a destination MAC address that is not included in the table? In that case the switch will just broadcast/flood the frame with the unknown destination address to all of its ports (apart from the port where the frame came from). This process is called unknown unicast flooding. "
http://telconotes.wordpress.com/2013/03/09/how-a-switch-works/

NEW QUESTION 5
How many layers are present in the OSI layer model versus the TCP/IP model?

  • A. five layers in OSI and six layers in TCP/IP
  • B. six layers in OSI and three layers in TCP/IP
  • C. four layers in OSI and seven layers in TCP/IP
  • D. seven layers in OSI and four layers in TCP/IP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
If a Nexus switch receives a frame and no MAC table entry is found for the destination, what will take place?

  • A. The frame will be dropped.
  • B. The frame will be flooded.
  • C. The sender will be notified.
  • D. The destination address will be learned.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A switch is configured to be part of a VTP domain so that its VLAN database is not affected by any changes in the domain. Which mode should be configured on this switch?

  • A. client
  • B. transparent
  • C. server
  • D. neutral

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A network uses on pair of Layer 3 switches for core and distribution purposes. Which design is this network using?

  • A. collapsed core
  • B. collapsed distribution
  • C. collapsed Layer 3 core
  • D. collapsed Layer 2-3

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
You must attack a strong peripheral to a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch. Which type of port do you use?

  • A. E
  • B. F
  • C. TE
  • D. NP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which communication type uses a one-to-many model to replicate packets that are delivered to many interested recipients?

  • A. unknown unicast
  • B. broadcast
  • C. unicast
  • D. multicast

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two descriptions of Fibre WWNs are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. 48bits long
  • B. 64 or 128 bits long
  • C. 96 bits long
  • D. manually configured on each device by an administrator
  • E. allocated to manufactures by IEEE

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 12
What two technologies can be used to connect to storage arrays on a converged Ethernet IP network? (Choose two.)

  • A. FCoE
  • B. Fiber Channel
  • C. iSCSI
  • D. InfinBand
  • E. FabricPath

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 13
Which description of a FLOGI database is true?

  • A. It displays the status of the various VSANs in the fabric.
  • B. it indicates the devices that connect directly to the switch.
  • C. It shows the switch of the zones on the Local switch.
  • D. It travels VSAN s in the network.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What is known as the User Policy?

  • A. Call Policy
  • B. Authentication
  • C. Me
  • D. Admin Policy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
How many bits are in an IPv4 address?

  • A. 32
  • B. 24
  • C. 8
  • D. 4

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Switch A has BPDU fitering configured on all active interfaces. A second switch, Switch B, is connected to Switch A. Which two actions will Switch A take when Switch B is connected to it? (Choose two.)

  • A. Switch A will not send any BPDUs.
  • B. Switch A will transition the port a normal spanning tree port.
  • C. Switch A will not accept any BPDUs
  • D. Switch A will errdisable the port.
  • E. Switch A will start sending BPDUs to Switch B.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two addresses are valid in the data layer of the OSI reference model? (Choose two.)

  • A. 10. 1.1.1
  • B. 00:00:0C:5C: 5E: A2: F3
  • C. 34:75:10:88:5A
  • D. Fe80::88a1: 74f0:78748b51:1919
  • E. 2001:0db8:85a3::8a2a:0370:7334

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two protocols can you use SAN storage that is accesses via low-latency, high-bandwidth networking?
(Choose two.)

  • A. AFP
  • B. CIFS
  • C. NFS
  • D. FCP
  • E. iSCSI

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Which type of network communication is depicted?

  • A. TCP packet
  • B. EEE 802.3 with LLC frame
  • C. Ethernet frame
  • D. EEE802.3 with SNAP frame

Answer: A

100% Valid and Newest Version 200-150 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-150-exam-dumps.html (New 177 Q&As)