Guaranteed 200-150 Braindumps 2019

200-150 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-150-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-150
Exam name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-150 Exam pdf Collection

Act now and download your today! Do not waste time for the worthless tutorials. Download with real questions and answers and begin to learn with a classic professional.

Check 200-150 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which option includes the two devices that can be connected when a Cisco Fabric Extender Transceiver is used?

  • A. Server to Cisco Nexus 5548 Switch
  • B. Server to Cisco Nexus 5010 Switch
  • C. Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender to Cisco Nexus 5500 Switch
  • D. Server to Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A customer requires two separate physical pathways between multiple initiators and multiple targets. Which technology meets this requirement on a single Cisco MDS9148 switch?

  • A. zoning
  • B. port security
  • C. LUN masking
  • D. VSANs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which conferencing solution is designed for messaging, meeting, calling and persistent content sharing?

  • A. CMR
  • B. Spark
  • C. Cisco Meeting Server
  • D. Telepresence Server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement is true about APIs and SDks?

  • A. APIs canbe used without SDKs.
  • B. SDKs can be used without APIs.
  • C. SDKs specify software components should interact.
  • D. APIs consists of a set of SDKs, sample code, technical notes, and debugging facilities.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
On which two components of a router can a copy of a running-configuration file be saved manually by an engineer for backup purposes? (Choose two.)

  • A. NVRAM
  • B. Flash
  • C. ROM
  • D. RAM
  • E. DRAM

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the maximum working distance of a 1000BASE-ZE SFP transceiver when ordinary single mode fiber?

  • A. up to 70 kilometers
  • B. up to 40 kilometers
  • C. up to 550 meters
  • D. up to 10 kilometers

Answer: A

Explanation: The Cisco GLC-ZX-SM operates on ordinary single mode fiber optic link spans of up to 70 km in length. (
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/interfaces-modules/1000base-zx-sfp/index.html)

NEW QUESTION 7
Which system users intelligent Audio to cancel out background noise?

  • A. DX70
  • B. DX80
  • C. Spark
  • D. Jabber

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which command can change the sequence of a router boot process?

  • A. config-register
  • B. configuration-register
  • C. conf-register
  • D. config-registration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which is included in an endpoint's registration request message sent to a SIP Server?

  • A. E 164 URI
  • B. E 164 address
  • C. SIP Server IP address
  • D. Endpoint IP address

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which command set creates an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny only FTP traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.10.110?

  • A. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any
  • B. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp
  • C. N5K-A(config)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftpN5K-A(config)# access-list 101deny Ip any any
  • D. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit Ip any any

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Before you configure an SVI on a Cisco Nexus Series switch, which command must you enter?

  • A. Feature pim
  • B. feature ospf
  • C. feature interface-vlan
  • D. feature private-vlan

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which device would you select to partition a network into VLANs?

  • A. repeater
  • B. bridge
  • C. switch
  • D. router
  • E. hub

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two features must be licensed on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Switch? (Choose two.)

  • A. Layer 3
  • B. Virtual Device Contexts
  • C. Virtual Port Channel
  • D. Fibre Channel

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
What is a primary purpose of the Traversal Subzone?

  • A. To provide for Mobile Remote Accessfor endpoints outside the network.
  • B. To encrypt traversal calls to neighbored Expressways.
  • C. To enable firewall traversal between public and private endpoints.
  • D. To apply bandwidth restrictions on traversal calls.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
200-150 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. What two commands will allow the Nexus 5000 switch to continue to boot? (Choose two.)

  • A. boot n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
  • B. load n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
  • C. copy kickstart-latest n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin startup
  • D. copy system-latest n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
  • E. boot n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin admin-password Cisco123
  • F. load n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 16
Which deployment model is the solution to accommodate fail-over for Cisco Meeting Server?

  • A. Single Combined Server Deployment
  • B. Single SplitServer Deployment
  • C. Scaled and Combined Server Deployment
  • D. Scaled and Resilient Server Deployment

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which type of cable do you use with a Cisco QSEP 40-Gbps BiDi transceiver?

  • A. MMF
  • B. active twinax
  • C. STP
  • D. SMF

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
What are three reasons that switches supersede bridges? (Choose three.)

  • A. Smaller frame buffers decrease latency.
  • B. Forward, filter, or flood frames.
  • C. Multiple simultaneous communications between ports.
  • D. Larger inspection engine allows for higher throughput.
  • E. Switches have many ports.

Answer: BCE

Explanation: http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Bridging_and_Switching_Basics

NEW QUESTION 19
If a user of a SIP endpoint registered to an Expresswayconfigured with only the vidoe.com domain physically dials. ''6501'', what alias is presented in the SIP invite message?

  • A. 6501@<ip address of the endpoint
  • B. 6501
  • C. 6501 @<ip address of the Expressway
  • D. 6501@vidoe.com

Answer: C

Recommend!! Get the Full 200-150 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-150/ (New 177 Q&As Version)