Refresh Cisco 200-125 examcollection

200-125 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-125-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-125
Exam name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-125 Exam pdf Collection

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 200 125 cisco exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible ccna 200 125 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Practical 200-125 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h4WwjNBP_fjjnxXJLxNgPsEiO-cPwGBa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q1. Why has the Branch3 router lost connectivity with R1?

Use only show commands to troubleshoot because usage of the debug command is restricted on the Branch3 and R1 routers.

A. A PPP chap hostname mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.

B. A PPP chap password mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.

C. PPP encapsulation is not configured on Branch3.

D. The PPP chap hostname and PPP chap password commands are missing on the Branch3 router.

Answer: A

Explanation:

First we should check Branch3 (and R1) with the u201cshow ip interface briefu201d command to find any Layer1/Layer 2 issue.

We see the interfaces connecting between them are in u201cup/downu201d states which indicates an Layer 2 issue so we should check the configuration of these interfaces carefully with the u201cshow running-configu201d command and pay attention to these interfaces.

and on Branch3:

We learn from above config is R1 is using CHAP to authenticate Branch3 router (via the u201cppp authentication chapu201d command on R1). Branch3 router is sending CHAP hostname u201cBranch_3u201d and CHAP password u201cBranch3_Secret!u201d to R1 to be authenticated. Therefore we should check if R1 has already been configured with such username and password or not with the u201cshow running-configu201d command on R1:

R1_show_run_username.jpg

On R1 we see the configured username is u201cBranch3u201d, not u201cBranch_3u201d so the usernames here are mismatched and this is the problem -> Answer A is correct.



Q2. Which process is associated with spanning-tree convergence?

A. determining the path cost

B. electing designated ports

C. learning the sender bridge ID

D. assigning the port ID

Answer: B

Explanation:

Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) convergence (Layer 2 convergence) happens when bridges and switches have transitioned to either the forwarding or blocking state. When layer 2 is converged, Root Switch is elected andRoot Ports,Designated PortsandNon-Designated portsin all switches are selected. At Converged condition, theRoot Portsand the Designated ports are in forwarding state, and all other ports are in blocking state.



Q3. Which networking Technology is currently recognized as the standard for computer networking?

A. System network architecture

B. Transmission control protocol/Internet protocol

C. Open system Interconnect

D. Open network architecture

Answer: B



Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

After you apply the given configuration to R1, you notice that it failed to enable OSPF Which action can you take to correct the problem?

A. Configure a loopback interface on R1

B. Enable IPv6 unicast routing on R1.

C. Configure an IPv4 address on interface FO/0.

D. Configure an autonomous system number on OSPF.

Answer: C



Q5. How many primary IPv4 addresses can be assigned to an interface?

A. unlimited

B. 8

C. 2

D. 1

Answer: A

Explanation:

CiscoIOS software supports multiple IP addresses per interface. You can specify an unlimited number of secondary addresses.



Q6. Which statement about spanning tree root bridge election is true ?

A. every root bridge must reside on the root switch

B. it is always performed automatically

C. every VLAN must use the same root bridge

D. Each VLAN must have its own root bridge

Answer: D



Q7. Which command can you enter to determine whether a switch is operating in trunking mode?

A. show ip interface brief

B. show vlan

C. show interfaces

D. show interface switchport

Answer: D



Q8. Under normal operations, cisco recommends that you configure switch ports on which vlan ?

A. on the default vlan

B. on the management vlan

C. on the native vlan

D. on any vlan except the default vlan

Answer: D

Explanation:

/Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/catalyst-6500-series-switches/24330- 185.html



Q9. Refer to the exhibit,

you determine that Computer A cannot ping Computer Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The Subnet mask for Computer A is incorrect

B. The subnet mask for computer B is incorrect

C. The default gateway address for Computer A is incorrect.

D. The default gateway address for computer B is incorrect.

Answer: A

Explanation: Explanation/Reference: 255.255.255.224 =/27



Q10. which statement about snmpv2 is true ?

A. it requires password at least eight characters in length

B. it requires passwords to be encrypted

C. its privacy algorithms use md5 encryption by default

D. its authentic and privacy algorithms are enabled without default values

Answer: D



100% Down to date Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 889 Q&As)