The Abreast of the times Guide To 200-125 exam

200-125 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-125-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-125
Exam name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-125 Exam pdf Collection

We provide real ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco cisco 200 125 Exam quickly & easily. The cisco ccna 200 125 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 125 200 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 200 125 cisco exam.

P.S. Exact 200-125 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GYoIP8av070YUllGeTpz9IFUfla_iPR7


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

which major ipv6 address type is supported in ipv4 but rarely used ?

A. Broadcast

B. multicast

C. unicast

D. anycast

Answer: D



Question No: 15

Which port security violation mode allows traffic from valid mac address to pass but block traffic from invalid mac address?

A. protect

B. shutdown

C. shutdown vlan

D. restrict

Answer: A



Question No: 16

which two statements about data vlans on access ports are true ?

A. they can be configured as trunk ports

B. 802.1Q encapsulation must be configured on the interface

C. Exactly one vlan can be configured on the interface

D. Two or more vlans can be configured on the interface

E. They can be configured as host ports

Answer: C,E



Question No: 17

Which two options are fields in an ethernet frame ? choose two

A. destination ip address

B. source ip address

C. type

D. frame check sequence

E. header

Answer: A,B



Question No: 18

On which type of port can switches interconnect for multi-VLAN communication?

A. interface port

B. access port

C. switch port

D. trunk port

Answer: D



Question No: 19

How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the routing table?

A. it discards the packet.

B. it broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.

C. it routes the packet to the default route.

D. it broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.

Answer: A



Question No: 20

Which two statements about firewalls are true ?

A. They can be used with an intrusion prevention system.

B. They can limit unauthorized user access to protect data.

C. Each wireless access point requires its own firewall.

D. They must be placed only at locations where the private network connects to the internet.

E. They can prevent attacks from the internet only.

Answer: A,B



Question No: 21

Which command can you enter to determine the addresses that have been assigned on a DHCP Server?

A. Show ip DHCP database.

B. Show ip DHCP pool.

C. Show ip DHCP binding.

D. Show ip DHCP server statistic.

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: http://www.aubrett.com/InformationTechnology/RoutingandSwitching/Cisco/CiscoRouters/DHCPBindings.aspx

u201cRouter#show ip dhcp binding

Bindings from all pools not associated with VRF: IP address Client-ID/ Lease expiration Type

10.16.173.0 24d9.2141.0ddd Jan 12 2013 03:42 AM Automaticu201d



Question No: 22

Which protocol is a Cisco proprietary implementation of STP?

A. CST

B. RSTP

C. MSTP

D. PVST+

Answer: D



Question No: 23

Which three describe the reasons large OSPF networks use a hierarchical design? (Choose Three)

A. to speed up convergence

B. to reduce routing overhead

C. to lower costs by replacing routers with distribution layer switches.

D. to decrease latency by increasing bandwidth.

E. to confine network instability to single areas of the network.

F. to reduce the complexity of router configuration.

Answer: A,B,E



100% Refresh Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-125/ (New 890 Q&As)