how many questions of 200-125 exam question?

200-125 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-125-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-125
Exam name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-125 Exam pdf Collection

Ucertify 125 200 Questions are updated and all ccna 200 125 ebook answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 200 125 ccna v3 0 exam without a problem. We have Renewal Cisco ccna 200 125 pdf dumps study guide. PASSED ccna 200 125 torrent First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Breathing 200-125 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OzZ4eFC1XI8L79-k0OIZGdrxMXtPVcLb


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

Which switching method duplicates the first six bytes of a frame before making a switching decision?

A. fragment-free switching

B. store and-forward switching

C. cut through switching

D. ASIC switching

Answer: C

Explanation: Cut and Through method has lowest latency. In this method Switch only read first six bytes from frame after the preamble. These six bytes are the destination address of frame. This is the fastest method of switching. This method also processes invalid frames. Only advantage of this method is speed.


Question No: 10

Which two statements about wireless LAN controllers are true? (Choose two.)

A. They can simplify the management and deployment of wireless LANs.

B. They rely on external firewalls for WLAN security.

C. They are best suited to smaller wireless networks.

D. They must be configured through a GUI over HTTP or HTTPS.

E. They can manage mobility policies at a systemwide level.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 11

Which two commands can you enter to verify that a configured NetFlow data export is operational? (Choose two.)

A. show ip flow export

B. show ip cache flow

C. ip flow ingress

D. ip flow egress

E. interface ethernet 0/0

F. ip flow-export destination

Answer: A,B


Question No: 12

Which path does a router choose when it receives a packet with multiple possible paths to the destination over different routing?

A. the path with the lowest administrative distance

B. the path with the lowest metric

C. the path with both the lowest administrative distance and the highest metric

D. the path with both the lowest administrative distance and lowest metric

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Which two statements about late collisions are true? (Choose two.)

A. They may indicate a duplex mismatch.

B. By definition, they occur after the 512th bit of the frame has been transmitted.

C. They indicate received frames that did not pass the FCS match.

D. They are frames that exceed 1518 bytes.

E. They occur when CRC errors and interference occur on the cable.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 14

In which two formats can the IPv6 address fd15:0db8:0000:0000:0700:0003:400F:572B be written? (Choose two.)

A. fd15:0db8:0000:0000:700:3:400F:527B

B. fd15::db8::700:3:400F:527B

C. fd15:db8:0::700:3:4F:527B

D. fd15:0db8::7:3:4F:527B

E. fd15:db8::700:3:400F:572B

Answer: A,E


Question No: 15

Which IEEE standard does PVST+ use to tunnel information?

A. 802.1x

B. 802 1q

C. 802.1w

D. 802.1s

Answer: B


Question No: 16

While you were troubleshooting a connection issue, a ping from one VLAN to another VLAN on the same switch failed. Which command verifies that IP routing is enabled on interfaces and the local VLANs are up?

A. show ip interface brief

B. show ip nat statistics

C. show ip statistics

D. show ip route

Answer: A

Explanation:

Initiate a ping from an end device in one VLAN to the interface VLAN on another VLAN in order to verify that the switch routes between VLANs. In this example, ping from VLAN 2 (10.1.2.1) to Interface VLAN 3 (10.1.3.1) or Interface VLAN 10 (10.1.10.1). If the ping fails, verify that IP routing is enabled and that the VLAN interfaces status is up with theshow ip interface briefcommand.


Question No: 17

After you configure the Loopback0 interface, which command can you enter to verify the status of the interface and determine whether fast switching is enabled?

A. Router#show ip interface loopback 0

B. Router#show run

C. Router#show interface loopback 0

D. Router#show ip interface brief

Answer: A


Question No: 18

Which three options are types of Layer 2 network attack? (Choose three.)

A. ARP attacks

B. brute force attacks

C. spoofing attacks

D. DDOS attacks

E. VLAN hopping

F. botnet attacks

Answer: A,C,E


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Allfreedumps Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (890 New Questions)