What 100% Guarantee 200-105 braindumps Is?

200-105 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-105-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-105
Exam name: ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-105 Exam pdf Collection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccna 200 105 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 200 105 icnd2 exam. Latest Cisco cisco 200 105 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco cisco 200 105 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Breathing 200-105 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15qdYN17ESAKqiw2FrpOPw3870_4rbe12


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

In the Frame Relay network,

which IP addresses would be assigned to the interfaces with point-to-point PVCs?

A. DLCI 16 192.168.10.1/24

DLCI 17 192.168.10.1/24

DLCI 99 192.168.10.2/24

DLCI 28 192.168.10.3/24

B. DLCI 16 192.168.10.1 /24

DLCI 17 192.168.11.1/24

DLCI 99 192.168.12.1/24

DLCI 28 192.168.13.1/24

C. DLCI 16 192.168.10.1/24 DLCI 17 192.168.11.1/24

DLCI 99 192.168.10.2/24

DLCI 28 192.168.11.2/24

D. DLCI 16 192.168.10.1/24

DLCI 17 192.168.10.2/24

DLCI 99 192.168.10.3/24

DLCI 28 192.168.10.4/24

Answer: C

Explanation:

DLCI 16 and DLCI 19 need to act like a point-to-point link and will therefore need to be on the same network as will DLCI 17 and DLCI 28. With this information we can see that option "B" is the only option that has the corresponding DLCI's on the same network based on the ip addresses and subnetmask.

Option "D" is incorrect because, this would put the same network on both interfaces of the R2 router. Option "A" is similar.



New Questions 8

Which three options are types of Layer 2 network attack? (Choose three)

A. ARP attacks

B. brute force attacks

C. spoofing attacks

D. DDOS attacks

E. VLAN hopping

F. botnet attacks

Answer: A,C,E



New Questions 9

After you configure a GRE tunnel between two networks, the tunnel comes up normally, but workstations on each side of the tunnel cannot communicate. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The tunnel source address is incorrect.

B. The tunnel destination address is incorrect.

C. The route between the networks is undefined.

D. The IP MTU is incorrect.

E. The distance configuration is missing.

Answer: A



New Questions 10

Which two statements about static NAT translations are true? (choose two)

A. They are always present in the NAT table.

B. They allow connection to be initiated from the outside.

C. They can be configured with access lists, to allow two or more connections to be

initiated from the outside.

D. They require no inside or outside interface markings because addresses are statically defined.

Answer: A,B



New Questions 11

Which two statements about the spanning-tree bridge ID are true? (Choose two)

A. It is composed of a 4-bit bridge priority and a 12-bit system ID extension.

B. The bridge ID is transmitted in the IP header to elect the root bridge.

C. The system ID extension is a value between 1 and 4095.

D. It is composed of an 8-bit bridge priority and a 16-bit system ID extension.

E. The bridge priority must be incremented in blocks of 4096.

Answer: A,E



New Questions 12


R1# show running-config interface Loopback0

description ***Loopback***

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 1 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to R1-LAN** ip address 10.10.110.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 1 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/1

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf hello-interval 25 ip ospf 1 area 0

!

router ospf 1

log-adjacency-changes

R2# show running-config R2

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.2.2 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to R2-LAN**

ip address 10.10.120.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/1

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.2 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

router ospf 2

log-adjacency-changes

R3# show running-config R3

username R6 password CISCO36

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.3.3 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.3 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R4-Branch1 office** ip address 10.10.240.1 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/1

description **Connected to R5-Branch2 office** ip address 10.10.240.5 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp

ip ospf hello-interval 50 ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/2

description **Connected to R6-Branch3 office** ip address 10.10.240.9 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0

ppp authentication chap

!

router ospf 3

router-id 192.168.3.3

!

R4# show running-config R4

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.4.4 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 4 area 2

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.113.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 4 area 2

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.2 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 4 area 2

!

router ospf 4

log-adjacency-changes

R5# show running-config R5

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.5.5 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 5 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.114.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 5 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.6 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 5 area 0

!

router ospf 5

log-adjacency-changes

R6# show running-config R6

username R3 password CISCO36

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.6.6 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 6 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.115.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 6 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.10 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 6 area 0

ppp authentication chap

!

router ospf 6

router-id 192.168.3.3

!

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R6 in the Branch3 office. What is causing the problem?

A. There is an area ID mismatch.

B. There is a PPP authentication issue; the username is not configured on R3 and R6.

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.

D. The R3 router ID is configured on R6.

Answer: D



New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

If the router R1 returns the given output and has not had its router ID set manually, what address will EIGRP use as its router ID?

A. 192.168.1.2

B. 172.16.4.1

C. 192.168.10.2

D. 1.1.1.1

Answer: D

Explanation:

The router ID is selected according to the following rules:

u2711 manual configuration

u2711 highest up/up loopback

u2711 highest up/up physical interface



New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting a switch, you executed the show interface port-channel 1 etherchannel command and it returned this output. Which information is provided by the Load value?

A. the percentage of use of the link

B. the preference of the link

C. the session count of the link

D. the number source-destination pairs on the link

Answer: D



New Questions 15

Which three of these statements regarding 802.1Q trunking are correct? (Choose three.)

A. 802.1Q native VLAN frames are untagged by default.

B. 802.1Q trunking ports can also be secure ports.

C. 802.1Q trunks can use 10 Mb/s Ethernet interfaces.

D. 802.1Q trunks require full-duplex, point-to-point connectivity.

E. 802.1Q trunks should have native VLANs that are the same at both ends.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

CCNA Self-Study (ICND Exam): Extending Switched Networks with Virtual LANs http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=102157&seqNum=2



New Questions 16

Which feature can you use to restrict SNMP queries to a specific OID tree?

A. a server group

B. a view record

C. a community

D. an access group

Answer: C

Explanation: The Setup SNMP view command can block the user with only access to limited Management Information Base (MIB). By default, there is no SNMP view entry exists. This command is configured at the global configuration mode and first introduced in Cisco IOS Software version 10.3. It works similar to access-list in that if you have any SNMP View on certain MIB trees, every other tree is denied inexplicably. However, the sequence is not important and it goes through the entire list for a match before it stops.



100% Renew Cisco 200-105 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/200-105-dumps.html (New 267 Q&As)