All About Top Quality 200-105 exam question

200-105 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/200-105-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-105
Exam name: ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-105 Exam pdf Collection

Proper study guides for Leading Cisco ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) certified begins with Cisco ccna 200 105 preparation products which designed to deliver the Practical ccna 200 105 questions by making you pass the 200 105 icnd2 test at your first time. Try the free ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide demo right now.

P.S. Practical 200-105 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17xcyZW-Vd6eZbaGV28ocMyVubJ6pL5PW


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Which command do you enter to view EIGRPv6 adjacencies?

A. show ipv6 eigrp 1 interface

B. show ipv6 route eigrp

C. show ipv6 eigrp neighbors

D. show running-configuration eigrp

Answer: C


Question No: 5

Which encapsulation type is a Frame Relay encapsulation type that is supported by Cisco routers?

A. IETF

B. ANSI Annex D

C. Q9333-A Annex A

D. HDLC

Answer: A

Explanation:

Cisco supports two Frame Relay encapsulation types: the Cisco encapsulation and the

IETF Frame Relay encapsulation, which is in conformance with RFC 1490 and RFC 2427. The former is often used to connect two Cisco routers while the latter is used to connect a Cisco router to a non-Cisco router. You can test with your Cisco router when typing the command Router(config-if)#encapsulation frame-relay ? on a WAN link.

Note: Three LMI options are supported by Cisco routers are ansi, Cisco, and Q933a. They represent the ANSI Annex D, Cisco, and ITU Q933-A (Annex A) LMI types, respectively. HDLC is a WAN protocol same as Frame-Relay and PPP so it is not a Frame Relay encapsulation type.


Question No: 6

What is the default encapsulation type for Cisco WAN serial interfaces?

A. GRE

B. PPP

C. Frame Relay

D. IEEE 802.1Q

E. HDLC

Answer: E


Question No: 7

Which three commands must you enter to create a trunk that allows VLAN 20? (Choose three)

A. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic auto

B. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk

C. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20

D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode dynamic desirable

E. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dotlq

F. Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20

Answer: B,C,E


Question No: 8

What can cause two OSPF neighbors to be stuck in the EXSTART state?

A. There is a low bandwidth connection between neighbors.

B. The neighbors have different MTU settings.

C. The OSPF interfaces are in a passive state.

D. There is only layer one connectivity between neighbors.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Neighbors Stuck in Exstart/Exchange State

The problem occurs most frequently when attempting to run OSPF between a Cisco router and another vendor's router. The problem occurs when the maximum transmission unit (MTU) settings for neighboring router interfaces don't match. If the router with the higher MTU sends a packet larger that the MTU set on the neighboring router, the neighboring router ignores the packet.0 When this problem occurs, the output of the show ip ospf neighbor command displays output similar that shown below:

router-6# show ip ospf neighbor

Neighbor ID Pri State Dead Time Address Interface 170.170.11.7 1 EXCHANGE/ - 00:00:36 170.170.11.7 Serial2.7

router-6#

router-7# show ip ospf neighbor

Neighbor ID Pri State Dead Time Address Interface 170.170.11.6 1 EXSTART/ - 00:00:33 170.170.11.6 Serial0.6

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first- ospf/13684-12.html


Question No: 9

A router receives information about network 192.168.10.0/24 from multiple sources. What will the router consider the most reliable information about the path to that network?

A. an OSPF update for network 192.168.0.0/16

B. a static route to network 192.168.10.0/24

C. a static route to network 192.168.10.0/24 with a local serial interface configured as the next hop

D. a RIP update for network 192.168.10.0/24

E. a directly connected interface with an address of 192.168.10.254/24

F. a default route with a next hop address of 192.168.10.1

Answer: E

Explanation:

What Is Administrative Distance? http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094195.shtml

Select the Best Path

Administrative distance is the first criterion that a router uses to determine which routing protocol to use if two protocols provide route information for the same destination. Administrative distance is a measure of the trustworthiness of the source of the routing information. Administrative distance has only local significance, and is not advertised in routing updates.

Note: The smaller the administrative distance value, the more reliable the protocol. For example, if a router receives a route to a certain network from both Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) (default administrative distance - 110) and Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (IGRP) (default administrative distance - 100), the router chooses IGRP because IGRP is more reliable. This means the router adds the IGRP version of the route to the routing table.


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

What commands must be configured on the 2950 switch and the router to allow communication between host 1 and host 2? (Choose two.)

A. Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0 Router(config-if)# ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0 Router(config-if)# no shut down

B. Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0 Router(config-if)# no shut down Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.1 Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 10

Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.10.1 255.255.255.0 Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.2

Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 20

Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.20.1 255.255.255.0

C. Router(config)# router eigrp 100 Router(config-router)# network 192.168.10.0

Router(config-router)# network 192.168.20.0

D. Switch1(config)# vlan database Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp domain XYZ Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp server

E. Switch1(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 Switch1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk

F. Switch1(config)# interface vlan 1 Switch1(config-if)# ip default-gateway 192.168.1.1

Answer: B,E

Explanation:

The two answers B and E list all the commands needed to configure interVLAN routing. Please notice that Cisco switch 2950, 2960 only support dot1Q trunking so we donu2019t need to specify which trunking encapsulation to use in this case. For Cisco switches 3550 or above we have to use these commands instead:

Switch3550(config-if)#switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q Switch3550(config-if)#switchport mode trunk

References: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk815/technologies_configuration_example09186a 00800949fd.shtml

https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/servlet/JiveServlet/download/5669-2461/Router%20on%20a%20Stick.pdf.


Question No: 11

A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required information?

A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency

B. Router# show ip eigrp topology

C. Router#show ip eigrp interfaces

D. Router#show ip eigrp neighbors

Answer: D

Explanation:

Implementing EIGRP http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=1171169&seqNum=3

Below is an example of the show ip eigrp neighbors command. The retransmit interval (Smooth Round Trip Timer u2013 SRTT) and the queue counts (Q count, which shows the number of queued EIGRP packets) for the adjacent routers are listed:

R1#show ip eigrp neighbors

IP-EIGRP neighbors for process 1

H Address Interface Hold Uptime SRTT RTO Q Seq (sec) (ms) Cnt Num 0 10.10.10.2 Fa0/0 12 00:00:39 1282 5000 0 3


Question No: 12


Why did Branch1 router lose WAN connectivity with R1 router?

A. The IP address is misconfigured on PPP multilink interface on the Branch1 router.

B. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the u00a3ranch1 serial interfaces.

C. The PPP multilink group is misconfigured on the R1 serial interfaces.

D. The Branch1 serial interfaces are placed in a shutdown condition.

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Which two actions must you take to configure a PAgP EtherChannel between two switches, S1 and S2? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the channel-group 1 mode auto command on S1.

B. Configure the channel-group 1 mode desirable command on S2.

C. Configure the channel-group 1 mode active command on S2.

D. Configure the channel-group 1 mode on command on S2.

E. Configure the channel-group 1 mode active command on S1.

Answer: A,B


Recommend!! Get the Practical 200-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-105/ (New 267 Q&As Version)