What Practical 1Z0-447 examcollection Is?

1Z0-447 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/1Z0-447-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 1Z0-447
Exam name: Oracle GoldenGate 12c Implementation Essentials
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Oracle Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 1Z0-447 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: 1Z0-447 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Oracle GoldenGate 12c Implementation Essentials
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1Z0-447 Exam.

P.S. Pinpoint 1Z0-447 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g50uMyz1EgCK9JUb8_EA0f8px-RINg_F


New Oracle 1Z0-447 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Nicole is preparing initial data load Extract task EINI_HR using the parameter DBOPTIONS FECHBATCHSIZE 2000. What is likely to happen if one of her source tables includes LOB data?

A. The Extract will revert to single-row fetch mode, and then resume array fetches afterwards.

B. The Extract will revert to single-row fetch mode for all tables.

C. The Extract will abend unless LOBMEMORY is increased.

D. The Extract will perform poorly due to paging unless LOBMEMORY is increased.

Answer: A


New Questions 3

Your GLOBALS file contains the parameter SYSLOG NONE, but the system logs contain warnings from the Manager. What could be causing this to occur?

A. The GGSCI session was configured incorrectly.

B. The Manager parameter file containsSYSLOG ALL.

C. An Extract or Replicat is overriding GLOBALS withSYSLOG WARN.

D. The user session running Manager is set to log all messages.

Answer: C


New Questions 4

Which three are valid Extract or Replicat statements using the @RANGE function for an Acct table with a Primary Key on the AccountID column? (Select three.)

A. MAP sales.acct, TARGET sales.acct, FILTER (@RANGE (2, 3, AccountID));

B. MAP sales.acct, TARGET sales.acct, FILTER (@RANGE (1, 3, ID));

C. TABLE fin.Sales, FILTER (@RANGE (1, 2));

D. FILTER (@RANGE (2, 2, AccountID));

E. FILTER (@RANGE 2, 2, ID);

Answer: A B C


New Questions 5

Replicat makes checkpoints in the trail file to mark its last read position. Select two ways to create checkpoint tables.

A. Run thechkpt_db_extracttrail.sqlscript.

B. Run thechkpt_db_create.sqlscript.

C. Use theADD Extract Trailcommand.

D. Use theINFO REPLICATcommand with theSHOWCHoption.

E. Use theADD CHECKPOINTTABLEcommand.

Answer: B E


New Questions 6

Veridata has completed the initial comparison and you want to view the rows that appear to be out-of-sync. How can you do this?

A. View the maybe out-of-sync (MOOS) queue.

B. View the Veridata log file.

C. View the confirm-out-of-sync (COOS) queue.

D. View the Veridata Agent repository.

Answer: A


New Questions 7

You have an issue where all threads are waiting for a specific transaction to be executed first. What is this issue related to?

A. It is caused byTHREAD and THREADRANGEbeing used with wildcard MAP statements.

B. It is caused by the thread with the highest thread ID applying barrier transactions.

C. It is caused by the use of theMAXTRANSOPSparameter.

D. It is caused by barrier transactions in a Coordinated Replicat.

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Which parameter could you use to start an Extract when Manager starts?

A. START

B. BEGIN

C. AUTOSTART

D. PROCESS

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Your Extract process, which is using an Oracle database, has stopped with uncommitted transactions. How should you guarantee an efficient recovery after Extract has stopped?

A. Use theFORCETRANSandPURGEORPHANEDTRANSACTIONSparameters to control the bounded recovery feature of the general Extract checkpointing facility.

B. Use theWARNLONGTRANSparameter to control the bounded recovery feature of the general Extractcheckpointing facility.

C. Use theBRparameter to control the bounded recovery feature of the general Extract checkpointing facility.

D. Use thePURGEORPHANEDTRANSACTIONSparameter to control the bounded recovery feature of the general Extract checkpointing facility.

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Which statement correctly explains when you would use ASSUMETARGETDEFS?

A. The target tables are already created.

B. Only the fields in the target tables are mapped.

C. The source and target tables have identical data structure.

D. You have specified wildcards in either the TABLE or MAP parameters

Answer: C


New Questions 11

What is the key purpose of GoldenGate trail files?

A. They are a persistent storage area for captured transactions.

B. They are configuration files for the GoldenGate processes.

C. They are checkpoint files for the GoldenGate processes.

D. They are database auditing logs where GoldenGate captures changes.

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 1Z0-447 Exam with Surepassexam Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-447-exam-dumps.html ( New Questions)