Highest Quality 1Y0-203 Exam Questions 2019

1Y0-203 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/1Y0-203-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 1Y0-203
Exam name: Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Citrix Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 1Y0-203 Exam pdf Collection

1Y0-203 Braindumps are updated and 1Y0-203 Exam Questions and Answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1Y0-203 Study Guides you will be ready for the real 1Y0-203 exam without a problem. We have 1Y0-203 Free Practice Questions. PASSED 1Y0-203 Dumps First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online Citrix 1Y0-203 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator is in the process of creating a new Machine Catalog.
The administrator discovers that the option to power-manage the catalog is NOT available. What is causing this issue?

  • A. The master image does NOT have the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) installed.
  • B. The master image has an older Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) version than 7.6.
  • C. The Site database is offline.
  • D. No resource connection is defined in Citrix Studi

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Lead Citrix Administrator for a large company hired a new administrator for the team to help manage the XenDesktop infrastructure. The new administrator will need to manage user sessions and power-manage machines within the Delivery but should NOT be able to create any new objects.
Which role should the lead administrator create for the new administrator?

  • A. Help Desk Administrator
  • B. Full Administrator
  • C. Machine Catalog Administrator
  • D. Host Administrator

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
ACitrix Administrator needs to improve the launch times of published applications for end users. Which two features can be the administrator enable to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)

  • A. Session Pre-Launch
  • B. ICA Keep Alive
  • C. Session Sharing
  • D. Session Reliability

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 4
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator has a current StoreFront store that supports 150 users who have full access to all enterprise resources. The administrator needs to create a new StoreFront store for contractors who will work onsite for two months. The contractors need access to specific resources but will NOT be Active Directory users.
Which option should the administrator select while creating the Store for contractors?

  • A. HTTP Basic
  • B. Unauthenticated
  • C. Pass-through
  • D. SmartCard

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator implemented XenApp/XenDesktop to centrally host applications for internal and external users.
Recently, the SQL servers hosting the Site database experienced a major problem. As a result, the database is corrupted and the administrator needs to restore the Site database from backup.
Which precautionary action must the administrator consider before restoring the Site database?

  • A. Nullify the connection strings from the registry using PowerShell so that the controllers do NOT connect to the database
  • B. Remove any hotfixes applied after the backup before performing the restore
  • C. Verify that all Delivery Controllers are shut down
  • D. Verify that the restore option in SQL Studio is set to “WITH RESTRICTED_USER”

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator is troubleshooting a case where policies are NOT being applied as expected to a XenDesktop session. Citrix policies are configured in both Citrix Studio and Group Policy Management Console (GPMC).
Which tool can the administrator use to simulate a scenario to see the Citrix policies that are being applied from both Citrix Studio and GPMC?

  • A. Group Policy Results tool from GPMC
  • B. Citrix Group Policy Modeling Wizard in GPMC
  • C. Comparison Tab in Citrix Studio
  • D. Citrix Group Policy Modeling Wizard in Citrix Studio

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which FlexCast delivery model can a Citrix Administrator use to enhance an existing physical desktop deployment?

  • A. Published applications
  • B. Hosted shared desktop
  • C. VM hosted applications
  • D. Remote PC access

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two outcome occur when the only Delivery Controller fails in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)

  • A. Users will be able to reconnect to their disconnected sessions only
  • B. Users will still be able to launch their applications and desktops from StoreFront.
  • C. Citrix Director will be unavailable to the administrator
  • D. Users with an existing session will continue to run

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9
ACitrix Administrator needs to configure Citrix policies using the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC). Which software does the administrator need to install on the machine used to configure the policies?

  • A. Citrix Director
  • B. Citrix Group Policy Management MSI
  • C. Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
  • D. Citrix Client Side Extension MSI

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two tools can a Citrix Administrator use to collect memory dumps of hung applications? (Choose two.)

  • A. Task Manager
  • B. Citrix Health Assistant
  • C. Process Monitor
  • D. ProcDump

Answer: AD

Explanation: ProcDump is also used for hung window monitoring (using the same definition of a window hang that Windows and Task Manager uses).

NEW QUESTION 11
Users are reporting that they are NOT able to print both sides of a page in a session with a printer capable of double-side printing. How can a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

  • A. Change the "printer properties retention" policy to save changes to the user profile.
  • B. Restart the Print Spooler service on all XenApp servers.
  • C. Install the native drivers of the printer on all XenApp servers.
  • D. Enable routing of print jobs to the printe

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
ACitrix Administrator needs to install and configure a Citrix License Server by using defaults. The administrator now needs to open the vendor daemon port on the firewall, which allows for communication between the Citrix License Server and the ________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. Client Devices
  • B. License management Console
  • C. Terminal Services Licensing Server
  • D. XenApp Servers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two steps can a Citrix Administrator perform to use Citrix PowerShell cmdlets in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)

  • A. Get-executionPolicy
  • B. Set-ExecutionPolicy unrestricted
  • C. Get-Command-Module Citrix*
  • D. Add-Pssnapin citrix*

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three features require Citrix XML Service Trust to be enabled within a XenDesktop infrastructure? (Choose three.)

  • A. Smart Access Authentication
  • B. SAML Authentication
  • C. Smart Card Authentication
  • D. Pass-Through Authentication
  • E. HTTP Basic Authentication

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 15
Which Citrix component acts as Secure Ticket Authority (STA) in a XenDesktop environment?

  • A. NetScaler Gateway
  • B. License Server
  • C. StoreFront Server
  • D. Delivery Controller

Answer: A

Explanation: The NetScaler Gateway is primarily used (yes, it can do a lot more, out of scope for now) to provide our users with secure external access to our XenDesktop sites.

NEW QUESTION 16
What should a Citrix Administrator keep in mind when using a Windows-based identical License Server for high availability?

  • A. Both License Servers will be load-balanced by NetScaler.
  • B. The computer account password can be changed.
  • C. Both License Servers need to issue licenses at the same time.
  • D. The second License Server must have a different hostnam

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to configure a Human Resources (HR) User Group, which has the following requirements:
Users require access to standard Microsoft Office applications. Users do NOT require personalization.
Users do NOT engage in resource-intensive application work. Which FlexCast Model can the administrator use?

  • A. Published Applications
  • B. Remote PC
  • C. VM-Hosted Applications
  • D. Hosted VDI (Random/Non-persistent)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which command-line interface (CLI) utility can a Citrix Administrator use to release the assigned User/Device licenses to complete a hardware refresh project?

  • A. Imadmin
  • B. Imreread
  • C. Imutil
  • D. udadmin

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which Citrix Profile Management feature maintains a backup of the NTUSER.DAT file needed to recover corrupted profiles?

  • A. Profile Caching
  • B. Profile Streaming
  • C. Profile Protection
  • D. Active Write Back

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two FlexCast models are suitable for applications that are NOT multi-user compatible? (Choose two.)

  • A. VM Hosted applications
  • B. Hosted shared desktops
  • C. Hosted VDI
  • D. Published applications

Answer: AC

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Y0-203 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Y0-203/ (New 131 Q&As Version)