Top Quality 156-215.80 Dumps 2019

156-215.80 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/156-215.80-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 156-215.80
Exam name: Check Point Certified Security Administrator
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 156-215.80 Exam pdf Collection

156-215.80 Exam Questions and Answers are updated and 156-215.80 Braindumps are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 156-215.80 Free Practice Questions you will be ready for the real 156-215.80 exam without a problem. We have 156-215.80 Exam Questions and Answers. PASSED 156-215.80 Free Practice Questions First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online 156-215.80 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following methods can be used to update the trusted log server regarding the policy and configuration changes performed on the Security Management Server?

  • A. Save Policy
  • B. install Database
  • C. Save Session
  • D. install Policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the Manual Client Authentication TELNET port?

  • A. 23
  • B. 264
  • C. 900
  • D. 259

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which Threat Prevention Profile is not included by default in R80 Management?

  • A. Basic – Provides reliable protection on a range of non-HTTP protocols for servers, with minimal impact on network performance
  • B. Optimized – Provides excellent protection for common network products and protocols against recent or popular attacks
  • C. Strict – Provides a wide coverage for all products and protocols, with impact on network performance
  • D. Recommended – Provides all protection for all common network products and servers, with impact on network performance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following commands is used to verify license installation?

  • A. Cplic verify license
  • B. Cplic print
  • C. Cplic show
  • D. Cplic license

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following are types of VPN communicates?

  • A. Pentagon, star, and combination
  • B. Star, octagon, and combination
  • C. Combined and star
  • D. Meshed, star, and combination

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which type of the Check Point license ties the package license to the IP address of the Security Management Server?

  • A. Local
  • B. Central
  • C. Corporate
  • D. Formal

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Choose what BEST describes users on Gaia Platform.

  • A. There is one default user that cannot be deleted.
  • B. There are two default users and one cannot be deleted.
  • C. There is one default user that can be deleted.
  • D. There are two default users that cannot be deleted and one SmartConsole Administrator.

Answer: B

Explanation: These users are created by default and cannot be deleted:
admin — Has full read/write capabilities for all Gaia features, from the WebUI and the CLI. This user
has a User ID of 0, and therefore has all of the privileges of a root user.
monitor — Has read-only capabilities for all features in the WebUI and the CLI, and can change its own password. You must give a password for this user before the account can be used.

NEW QUESTION 8
Which one of the following is the preferred licensing model? Select the Best answer.

  • A. Local licensing because it ties the package license to the IP-address of the gateway and has no dependency of the Security Management Server.
  • B. Central licensing because it ties the package license to the IP-address of the Security Management Server and has no dependency of the gateway.
  • C. Local licensing because it ties the package license to the MAC-address of the gateway management interface and has no Security Management Server dependency.
  • D. Central licensing because it ties the package license to the MAC-address of the Security Management Server Mgmt-interface and has no dependency of the gateway.

Answer: B

Explanation: Central License
A Central License is a license attached to the Security Management server IP address, rather than the gatewa IP address. The benefits of a Central License are:
Only one IP address is needed for all licenses.
A license can be taken from one gateway and given to another.
The new license remains valid when changing the gateway IP address. There is no need to create and install a new license.

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of these attributes would be critical for a site-to-site VPN?

  • A. Scalability to accommodate user groups
  • B. Centralized management
  • C. Strong authentication
  • D. Strong data encryption

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following is NOT an authentication scheme used for accounts created through SmartConsole?

  • A. Security questions
  • B. Check Point password
  • C. SecurID
  • D. RADIUS

Answer: A

Explanation: Authentication Schemes :- Check Point Password
- Operating System Password
- RADIUS
- SecurID
- TACAS
- Undefined If a user with an undefined authentication scheme is matched to a Security Rule with some form of authentication, access is always denied.

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the SOLR database for?

  • A. Used for full text search and enables powerful matching capabilities
  • B. Writes data to the database and full text search
  • C. Serves GUI responsible to transfer request to the DLE server
  • D. Enables powerful matching capabilities and writes data to the database

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Administrator Dave logs into R80 Management Server to review and makes some rule changes. He notices that there is a padlock sign next to the DNS rule in the Rule Base.
156-215.80 dumps exhibit
What is the possible Explanation: for this?

  • A. DNS Rule is using one of the new feature of R80 where an administrator can mark a rule with the padlock icon to let other administrators know it is important.
  • B. Another administrator is logged into the Management and currently editing the DNS Rule.
  • C. DNS Rule is a placeholder rule for a rule that existed in the past but was deleted.
  • D. This is normal behavior in R80 when there are duplicate rules in the Rule Base.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which application should you use to install a contract file?

  • A. SmartView Monitor
  • B. WebUI
  • C. SmartUpdate
  • D. SmartProvisioning

Answer: C

Explanation: Using SmartUpdate: If you already use an NGX R65 (or higher) Security Management / Provider-1 /
Multi-Domain Management Server, SmartUpdate allows you to import the service contract file that you have downloaded in Step #3.
Open SmartUpdate and from the Launch Menu select 'Licenses & Contracts' -> 'Update Contracts' -> 'From File...' and provide the path to the file you have downloaded in Step #3:
156-215.80 dumps exhibit
Note: If SmartUpdate is connected to the Internet, you can download the service contract file directly from the UserCenter without going through the download and import steps.

NEW QUESTION 14
Fill in the blank: When LDAP is integrated with Check Point Security Management, it is then referred to as ______

  • A. UserCheck
  • B. User Directory
  • C. User Administration
  • D. User Center

Answer: B

Explanation: Check Point User Directory integrates LDAP, and other external user management technologies, with the Check Point solution. If you have a large user count, we recommend that you use an external user management database such as LDAP for enhanced Security Management Server performance.

NEW QUESTION 15
To enforce the Security Policy correctly, a Security Gateway requires:

  • A. a routing table
  • B. awareness of the network topology
  • C. a Demilitarized Zone
  • D. a Security Policy install

Answer: B

Explanation: The network topology represents the internal network (both the LAN and the DMZ) protected by the gateway. The gateway must be aware of the layout of the network topology to:
Correctly enforce the Security Policy.
Ensure the validity of IP addresses for inbound and outbound traffic.
Configure a special domain for Virtual Private Networks.

NEW QUESTION 16
If the first packet of an UDP session is rejected by a security policy, what does the firewall send to the client?

  • A. Nothing
  • B. TCP FIN
  • C. TCP RST
  • D. ICMP unreachable

Answer: A

100% Valid and Newest Version 156-215.80 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/156-215.80-dumps.html (New 440 Q&As)