Real CCENT 100-105 practice test

100-105 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

https://www.exambible.com/100-105-exam/

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 100-105
Exam name: ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 100-105 Exam pdf Collection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our icnd 100 105 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco cisco 100 105 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 100 105 icnd1 exam. Latest Cisco ccent ccna icnd1 100 105 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 100 105 exam Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Realistic 100-105 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1p6goOol79JPy5WQ9QjPXU5ZCXFzabnVd


New Cisco 100-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Which NTP command configures the local device as an NTP reference clock source?

A. ntp peer

B. ntp broadcast

C. ntp master

D. ntp server

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

R1 router clock is synchronized with ISP router R2 is supposed to receive NTP updates from R1. But you observe that R2 clock is not synchronized with R1. What is the reason R2 is not receiving NTP updates from R1?

A. The IP address that is used in the NTP configuration on R2 router is incorrect.

B. The NTP server command not configured on R2 router.

C. R2 router Ethernet interface that is connected to R1 is placed in shutdown condition.

D. R1 router Ethernet interface that is connected to R2 is placed in shutdown condition.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Check the below configuration for this


New Questions 9

Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?

A. ip nat inside

B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name

C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50

D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0

Answer: D


New Questions 10

Which destination IP address can a host use to send one message to multiple devices across different subnets?

A. 172.20.1.0

B. 127.0.0.1

C. 192.168.0.119

D. 239.255.0.1

Answer: D

Explanation: Multicast is a networking protocol where one host can send a message to a special multicast IP address and one or more network devices can listen for and receive

those messages.

Multicast works by taking advantage of the existing IPv4 networking infrastructure, and it does so in something of a weird fashion. As you read, keep in mind that things are a little confusing because multicast was "shoe-horned" in to an existing technology.

For the rest of this article, let's use the multicast IP address of 239.255.0.1. We'll not worry about port numbers yet, but make a mental note that they are used in multicast. We'll discuss that later.


New Questions 11

Which statement is a Cisco best practice for switch port security?

A. Vacant switch ports must be shut down.

B. Empty ports must be enabled in VLAN 1.

C. VLAN 1 must be configured as the native VLAN.

D. Err-disabled ports must be configured to automatically re-enable.

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which of the following is a characteristic of full-duplex communication?

A. It is a CSMA/CD network.

B. It is a CSMA/CA network.

C. It is point-to-point only.

D. Hub communication is done via full duplex.

Answer: C


New Questions 13

In which circumstance is static routing most useful?

A. on a stub network

B. on a network with frequent routingchanges

C. on a network that experiences frequent link failures

D. on a large network that must share routes quickly between routers

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

A network technician is unable to ping from R1 to R2. Using the output of the show interfaces serial0/1 command, what should the administrator do to correct the problem?

A. Replace the serial cable between R1 and R2.

B. Reseat the serial connectors on the R1 and R2 routers.

C. Configure the serial0/1 interface on R2 with the no shutdown command.

D. Configure the serial0/1 interface on R1 with the clock rate 56000 command.

E. Configure the serial0/1 interface on R1 with the ip address 192.1.1.7 255.255.255.252 command.

Answer: C


New Questions 15

Which statement is correct about the internetwork shown in the diagram?

A. Switch 2 is the root bridge.

B. Spanning Tree is not running.

C. Host D and Server 1 are in the same network.

D. No collisions can occur in traffic between Host B and Host C.

E. If Fa0/0 is down on Router 1, Host A cannot access Server 1.

F. If Fa0/1 is down on Switch 3, Host C cannot access Server 2.

Answer: E


New Questions 16

Which subnet address is for the IP address 172.19.20.23/28?

A. 172.19.20.20

B. 172.19.20.0

C. 172.19.20.32

D. 172.19.20.15

E. 172.19.20.16

Answer: E


Recommend!! Get the Realistic 100-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/100-105-dumps.html (New 347 Q&As Version)