tk0-201 pdf : May 2016 Edition

TK0-201 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: TK0-201
Exam name: CTT+ Exam (Certified Technical Trainer)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT TK0-201 Exam pdf Collection

Refined of TK0-201 actual exam materials and ebook for CompTIA certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated TK0-201 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CTT+ Exam (Certified Technical Trainer) exam Today!

2016 May TK0-201 Study Guide Questions:

Q51. An instructor is previewing the class materials for a course. The instructor notices that a method to monitor learner progress is not included with the course materials. Which of the following should the instructor do NEXT?

A. Administer a survey following the course to gauge learner understanding.

B. Encourage learners to enroll in a subsequent class to reinforce all of the material covered.

C. Immediately consult the client to determine why a method to monitor learner progress was not included.

D. Develop appropriate questions to be included during the course to monitor the progress of all learners.

Answer: D


Q52. The MOST important key to setting motivational goals for the classroom is to set the goal:

A. So it is just out of reach of all the learners.

B. So it is reasonably achievable by everybody.

C. Low enough that everyone succeeds.

D. So only the best can achieve it.

Answer: B


Q53. An instructor receives a 125MB graphic file on a universal serial bus (USB) drive that will be used in a virtual classroom session. The instructor knows that the learners will be attending this virtual class using low bandwidth connections around the world. Which of the following should the instructor do to ensure that the learners will be able to easily receive the document?

A. Purchase small USB drives that support encryption. Place the file on each USB drive and then ship the drives to the learners prior to the class.

B. Place the file on a media share website. Email the learners a link to the location of the document and ask them to download it prior to the class.

C. Print copies of the document and mail them to the learners prior to the class. Refer to the printed document during the virtual class session, and display it in the presentation.

D. Email the document prior to the class and have the learners figure out how to access it with limited bandwidth.

Answer: B


TK0-201

Up to date tk0-201 study guide:

Q54. A learner shows up for class dressed inappropriately. Which of the following is the FIRST action the instructor should do?

A. Take the learner aside and inform the learner of the dress code policy.

B. Point out the violation of dress code in front of the other learners.

C. Remove the learner from class until they adhere to the dress code.

D. Give all the learners a break and address the situation with the point of contact

Answer: A


Q55. Which of the following is the BEST benefit of allowing time for introductions at the beginning of class?

A. Ease tensions associated with many courses.

B. Enhances the instructor's technical competency.

C. Helps to determine team building groups.

D. Determines the class objectives.

Answer: A


Q56. The Human Resources department is conducting a class for new employees when the air conditioning stops working. Which of the following should the instructor do FIRST?

A. Report the incident to the maintenance department

B. Tell the employees it is not unbearable and continue with the course

C. Cancel the class and reschedule the class for another time.

D. Continue on with the instruction ignoring the temperature issue.

Answer: A


TK0-201-exam

Simulation tk0-201 braindumps:

Q57. An instructor has placed the learners into groups to discuss several topics. When the instructor walked around to monitor the group progress, the learners were off-task. Which of the following contributes MOST frequently to this situation?

A. The learners were disinterested in group discussions about the topics.

B. The learners were neither familiar with nor understood the assigned topics.

C. The learners were not comfortable with the members of the group.

D. The learners were ready for a break and the instructor failed to recognize this.

Answer: B


Q58. Which of the following is the MOST effective action for improving participation during a questioning session?

A. Call on individuals by name to engage them.

B. Have each learner take turns asking and answering a question.

C. Ask for raised hands if they know the correct answer.

D. Move closer to the participants in order to actively engage them.

Answer: D


Q59. An instructor listens to a learner's question and repeats it back to them. This is an example of which of the following?

A. An activity that uses questions to lead learners to the application of knowledge.

B. An active listening technique used in a classroom setting.

C. An activity that encourages learners to ask and answer their own questions.

D. An activity that creates opportunities for learners to contribute to the discussion.

Answer: B


Q60. During the start of the class, three of the learners who are competent in the subject matter inform the instructor that their attendance in the class is due to job requirement. Which of the following techniques will BEST motivate these three learners to get more out of the class?

A. Give the three learners various scenarios about how the acquired knowledge will increase their effectiveness.

B. Ask the three learners to share information they have learned from their real life experiences to the rest of the class.

C. Ask the three learners to lead discussions and aid the other learners in the class if needed.

D. Find out what the three learners know and focus on what they might not know about the subject matter.

Answer: A



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/TK0-201-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/TK0-201-exam/