How to pass Fortinet NSE7 Real Exam in 24 Hours [exam answers 1-15]

NSE7 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: NSE7
Exam name: Fortinet Troubleshooting Professional
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Fortinet Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT NSE7 Exam pdf Collection

Downloadable of NSE7 brain dumps materials and answers for Fortinet certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated NSE7 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Fortinet Troubleshooting Professional exam Today!

2016 Apr NSE7 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Examine the output of the 'diagnose sys session list expectation' command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below. 


Which statement is true regarding the session in the exhibit? 

A. it was created by the FortiGate kernel to allow push updates from FortiGuard. 

B. it is for management traffic terminating at the FortiGate. 

C. it is for traffic originated from the FortiGate. 

D. it was created by a session helper or ALG. 

Answer: A 


Q2. Examine the output from the 'diagnose debug authd fsso list' command; then answer the question below. 

# diagnose debug authd fsso list—FSSO logons-IP: 192.168.3.1 User: STUDENT Groups:TRAININGAD/USERS Workstation: INTERNAL2. TRAINING. LAB The IP address 192.168.3.1 is NOT the one used by the workstation INTERNAL2. TRAINING. LAB. 

What should the administrator check? 

A. The IP address recorded in the logon event for the user STUDENT. 

B. The DNS name resolution for the workstation name INTERNAL2. TRAINING. LAB. 

C. The source IP address of the traffic arriving to the FortiGate from the workstation INTERNAL2. TRAINING. LAB. 

D. The reserve DNS lookup forthe IP address 192.168.3.1. 

Answer: C 


Q3. An administrator has enabled HA session synchronization in a HA cluster with two members. Which flag is added to a primary unit's session to indicate that it has been synchronized to the secondary unit? 

A. redir 

B. dirty 

C. synced 

D. nds 

Answer: C 


Q4. Examine the output of the 'diagnose sys session list expectation' command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below. 


Which statement is true regarding the session in the exhibit? 

A. it was created by the FortiGate kernel to allow push updates from FortiGuard. 

B. it is for management traffic terminating at the FortiGate. 

C. it is for traffic originated from the FortiGate. 

D. it was created by a session helper or ALG. 

Answer: A 


Q5. Examine the output of the 'get router info ospf interface' command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below. 


Which statements are true regarding the above output? (Choose two.) 

A. Theport4 interface is connected to the OSPF backbone area. 

B. The local FortiGate has been elected as the OSPF backup designated router 

C. There are at least 5 OSPF routers connected to the port4 network. 

D. Two OSPF routers are down in the port4 network. 

Answer: A,D 


NSE7-exam

Improved NSE7 brain dumps:

Q6. What configuration changes can reduce the memory utilization in a FortiGate? (Choose two.) 

A. Reduce the session time to live. 

B. Increase the TCP session timers. 

C. Increase the FortiGuard cache time to live. 

D. Reduce the maximum file size to inspect. 

Answer: A,D


Q7. Examine the following routing table and BGP configuration; then answer the question below. 


TheBGP connection is up, but the local peer is NOT advertisingthe prefix 192.168.1.0/24. Which configuration change will make the local peer advertise this prefix? 

A. Enable the redistribution of connected routers into BGP. 

B. Enable the redistribution of static routers into BGP. 

C. Disable the setting network-import-check. 

D. Enable the setting ebgp-multipath. 

Answer: C 


Q8. Examine the IPsec configuration shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below. 


An administrator wants to monitor the VPN byenable the IKE real time debug using these commands: 

diagnose vpn ike log-filter src-addr4 10.0.10.1 diagnose debug application ike -1 diagnose debug enable 

The VPN is currently up, there is no traffic crossing the tunnel and DPD packets are being interchanged between both Ipsec gateways. However, the IKE rea time debug does NOT show any output. Why isn't there any output? 

A. The IKE real time debug shows the phases 1 and 2 negotiations only. It does not show any more output once the tunnel is up. 

B. The log-filter setting is set incorrectly. The VPN's traffic does not match this filter. 

C. The IKF real time debug shows the phase 1 negotiation only. For information after that, the administrator must use the IPsec real time debug instead: diagnosedebug application ipsec -1 

D. The IKE real time debug shows error messages only. If it does not provide any output, it indicates that the tunnel is operating normally. 

Answer: A 


Q9. Examine the following partial output from two system debug commands; then answer the question below. 



Which of the following statements are true regarding the aboveoutputs? (Choose two.) 

A. The unit is running a 32-bit FortiOS 

B. The unit is in kernel conserve mode 

C. The Cached value is always the Active value plus the Inactive value 

D. Kernel indirectly accesses the low memory (LowTotal) through memory paging 

Answer: A,C 


Q10. Examine the output of the 'diagnose sys session list expectation' command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below. 


Which statement is true regarding the session in the exhibit? 

A. it was created by the FortiGate kernel to allow push updates from FortiGuard. 

B. it is for management traffic terminating at the FortiGate. 

C. it is for traffic originated from the FortiGate. 

D. it was created by a session helper or ALG. 

Answer: A 


NSE7 pdf

Precise NSE7 software:

Q11. An administrator has enabled HA session synchronization in a HA cluster with two members. Which flag is added to a primary unit's session to indicate that it has been synchronized to the secondary unit? 

A. redir 

B. dirty 

C. synced 

D. nds 

Answer: C 


Q12. When does a RADIUS server send anAccess-Challengepacket? 

A. The server does not have the user credentials yet. 

B. The server requires more information from the user,such as the token code for two-factor authentication. 

C. The user credentials are wrong. 

D. The user account is not found in the server. 

Answer: B 


Q13. Examine the output from the 'diagnose debug authd fsso list' command; then answer the question below. 

# diagnose debug authd fsso list—FSSO logons-IP: 192.168.3.1 User: STUDENT Groups:TRAININGAD/USERS Workstation: INTERNAL2. TRAINING. LAB The IP address 192.168.3.1 is NOT the one used by the workstation INTERNAL2. TRAINING. LAB. 

What should the administrator check? 

A. The IP address recorded in the logon event for the user STUDENT. 

B. The DNS name resolution for the workstation name INTERNAL2. TRAINING. LAB. 

C. The source IP address of the traffic arriving to the FortiGate from the workstation INTERNAL2. TRAINING. LAB. 

D. The reserve DNS lookup forthe IP address 192.168.3.1. 

Answer: C 


Q14. Examine the IPsec configuration shown in the exhibit; then answer the question below. 


An administrator wants to monitor the VPN byenable the IKE real time debug using these commands: 

diagnose vpn ike log-filter src-addr4 10.0.10.1 diagnose debug application ike -1 diagnose debug enable 

The VPN is currently up, there is no traffic crossing the tunnel and DPD packets are being interchanged between both Ipsec gateways. However, the IKE rea time debug does NOT show any output. Why isn't there any output? 

A. The IKE real time debug shows the phases 1 and 2 negotiations only. It does not show any more output once the tunnel is up. 

B. The log-filter setting is set incorrectly. The VPN's traffic does not match this filter. 

C. The IKF real time debug shows the phase 1 negotiation only. For information after that, the administrator must use the IPsec real time debug instead: diagnosedebug application ipsec -1 

D. The IKE real time debug shows error messages only. If it does not provide any output, it indicates that the tunnel is operating normally. 

Answer: A 


Q15. A FortiGate device has the following LDAP configuration: 


Based on the output, what FortiGate LDAP setting is configured incorrectly? 

A. cnid. 

B. username. 

C. password. 

D. dn. 

Answer: B 



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/NSE7-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/NSE7-exam/