How to pass Fortinet NSE4 Real Exam in 24 Hours [exam cost 1-15]

NSE4 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: NSE4
Exam name: Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam (400)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Fortinet Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT NSE4 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: NSE4 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam (400)
Certification Provider: Fortinet
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass NSE4 Exam.

2016 Apr NSE4 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. - (Topic 17) 

Which statement describes what the CLI command diagnose debug authd fsso list is used for? 

A. Monitors communications between the FSSO collector agent and FortiGate unit. 

B. Displays which users are currently logged on using FSSO. 

C. Displays a listing of all connected FSSO collector agents. 

D. Lists all DC Agents installed on all domain controllers. 

Answer: B 


Q2. - (Topic 6) 

An administrator has configured a route-based site-to-site IPsec VPN. Which statement is correct regarding this IPsec VPN configuration? 

A. The IPsec firewall policies must be placed at the top of the list. 

B. This VPN cannot be used as part of a hub and spoke topology. 

C. Routes are automatically created based on the quick mode selectors. 

D. A virtual IPsec interface is automatically created after the Phase 1 configuration is completed. 

Answer: D 


Q3. - (Topic 15) 

Which IPsec mode includes the peer id information in the first packet? 

A. Main mode. 

B. Quick mode. 

C. Aggressive mode. 

D. IKEv2 mode. 

Answer: C 


Q4. - (Topic 18) 

Which tasks fall under the responsibility of the SSL proxy in a typical HTTPS connection? (Choose two.) 

A. The web client SSL handshake. 

B. The web server SSL handshake. 

C. File buffering. 

D. Communication with the URL filter process. 

Answer: A,B 


Q5. - (Topic 18) 

When the SSL proxy is NOT doing man-in-the-middle interception of SSL traffic, which certificate field can be used to determine the rating of a website? 

A. Organizational Unit. 

B. Common Name. 

C. Serial Number. 

D. Validity. 

Answer: B 


NSE4

Improved NSE4 test question:

Q6. - (Topic 11) 

Examine the static route configuration shown below; then answer the question following it. config router static edit 1 set dst 172.20.1.0 255.255.255.0 set device port1 set gateway 172.11.12.1 set distance 10 set weight 5 next edit 2 set dst 172.20.1.0 255.255.255.0 set blackhole enable set distance 5 set weight 10 next end Which of the following statements correctly describes the static routing configuration 

provided? (Choose two.) 

A. All traffic to 172.20.1.0/24 is dropped by the FortiGate. 

B. As long as port1 is up, all traffic to 172.20.1.0/24 is routed by the static route number 1. If the interface port1 is down, the traffic is routed using the blackhole route. 

C. The FortiGate unit does NOT create a session entry in the session table when the traffic is being routed by the blackhole route. 

D. The FortiGate unit creates a session entry in the session table when the traffic is being 

routed by the blackhole route. 

Answer: A,C 


Q7. - (Topic 21) 

Which statements are correct regarding an IPv6 over IPv4 IPsec configuration? (Choose two.) 

A. The source quick mode selector must be an IPv4 address. 

B. The destination quick mode selector must be an IPv6 address. 

C. The Local Gateway IP must be an IPv4 address. 

D. The remote gateway IP must be an IPv6 address. 

Answer: B,C 


Q8. - (Topic 12) 

A FortiGate administrator with the super_admin profile configures a virtual domain (VDOM) for a new customer. After creating the VDOM, the administrator is unable to reassign the dmz interface to the new VDOM as the option is greyed out in the GUI in the management VDOM. 

What would be a possible cause for this problem? 

A. The administrator does not have the proper permissions to reassign the dmz interface. 

B. The dmz interface is referenced in the configuration of another VDOM. 

C. Non-management VDOMs cannot reference physical interfaces. 

D. The dmz interface is in PPPoE or DHCP mode. 

Answer: B 


Q9. - (Topic 5) 

Which two statements are true about IPsec VPNs and SSL VPNs? (Choose two.) 

A. SSL VPN creates a HTTPS connection. IPsec does not. 

B. Both SSL VPNs and IPsec VPNs are standard protocols. 

C. Either a SSL VPN or an IPsec VPN can be established between two FortiGate devices. 

D. Either a SSL VPN or an IPsec VPN can be established between an end-user workstation and a FortiGate device. 

Answer: A,D 


Q10. - (Topic 3) 

For traffic that does match any configured firewall policy, what is the default action taken by the FortiGate? 

A. The traffic is allowed and no log is generated. 

B. The traffic is allowed and logged. 

C. The traffic is blocked and no log is generated. 

D. The traffic is blocked and logged. 

Answer: C 


NSE4-exam

Guaranteed NSE4 braindump:

Q11. - (Topic 4) 

What methods can be used to deliver the token code to a user that is configured to use two-factor authentication? (Choose three.) 

A. Browser pop-up window. 

B. FortiToken. 

C. Email. 

D. Code books. 

E. SMS phone message. 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q12. - (Topic 14) 

The exhibit shows the Disconnect Cluster Member command in a FortiGate unit that is part of a HA cluster with two HA members. 


What is the effect of the Disconnect Cluster Member command as given in the exhibit. (Choose two.) 

A. Port3 is configured with an IP address for management access. 

B. The firewall rules are purged on the disconnected unit. 

C. The HA mode changes to standalone. 

D. The system hostname is set to the unit serial number. 

Answer: A,C 


Q13. - (Topic 4) 

Which statements are true regarding local user authentication? (Choose two.) 

A. Two-factor authentication can be enabled on a per user basis. 

B. Local users are for administration accounts only and cannot be used to authenticate network users. 

C. Administrators can create the user accounts is a remote server and store the user passwords locally in the FortiGate. 

D. Both the usernames and passwords can be stored locally on the FortiGate 

Answer: A,D 


Q14. - (Topic 17) 

FSSO provides a single sign on solution to authenticate users transparently to a FortiGate unit using credentials stored in Windows active directory. 

Which of the following statements are correct regarding FSSO in a Windows domain environment when agent mode is used? (Choose two.) 

A. An FSSO collector agent must be installed on every domain controller. 

B. An FSSO domain controller agent must be installed on every domain controller. 

C. The FSSO domain controller agent will regularly update user logon information on the FortiGate unit. 

D. The FSSO collector agent will receive user logon information from the domain controller agent and will send it to the FortiGate unit. 

Answer: B,D 


Q15. - (Topic 11) 

Review the output of the command get router info routing-table database shown in the exhibit below; then answer the question following it. 


Which two statements are correct regarding this output? (Choose two.) 

A. There will be six routes in the routing table. 

B. There will be seven routes in the routing table. 

C. There will be two default routes in the routing table. 

D. There will be two routes for the 10.0.2.0/24 subnet in the routing table. 

Answer: A,C 



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/NSE4-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/NSE4-exam/