Download Linux Foundation LFCS exam question

LFCS Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: LFCS
Exam name: Linux Foundation Certified System Administrator
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Linux Foundation Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT LFCS Exam pdf Collection

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our LFCS study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Linux Foundation LFCS exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Linux Foundation LFCS exam. Latest Linux Foundation LFCS Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Linux Foundation LFCS Brain Dumps First.

Q131. CORRECT TEXT

Which command displays a list of allbackground tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)

Answer: jobs


Q132. Which of the following commands changes the ownership of file.txt to the user dan and the group staff?

A. chown dan/staff file.txt

B. chown dan:staff file.txt

C. chown -u dan -g staff file.txt

D. chown dan -g staff file.txt

Answer: B


Q133. Given the following routing table:

How would an outgoing packet to the destination 192.168.2.150 be handled?

A. It would be passed to the default router 192.168.178.1 on wlan0.

B. It would be directly transmitted on the device eth0.

C. It would be passed to the default router 255.255.255.0 on eth0.

D. It would be directly transmitted on the device wlan0.

E. It would be passed to the router 192.168.1.1 on eth0.

Answer: E


Q134. Which of the following are requirements in order to run a shell script like a regular command from anywhere in the filesystem? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. The user issuing the command must be in the group script.

B. The script file must be found in the $PATH.

C. The script file must have the executable permission bit set.

D. The script must begin with a shebang-line (#!) that points to the correct interpreter.

E. The file system on which the script resides must be mounted with the option scripts.

Answer: B,C,D


Q135. Which of the following commands will help identify a broken router between the local and the remote machine?

A. ps

B. netstat

C. nslookup

D. ifconfig

E. traceroute

Answer: E


Q136. Which of the following is the device file name for the second partition on the only SCSI drive?

A. /dev/hda1

B. /dev/sda2

C. /dev/sd0a2

D. /dev/sd1p2

Answer: B


Q137. What is the purpose of a screen reader?

A. It reads text displayed on the screen to blind or visually impaired people.

B. It reads the parameters of the attached monitors and creates an appropriate X11 configuration.

C. It displays lines and markers to help people use speed reading techniques.

D. It manages and displays files that contain e-books.

Answer: A


Q138. CORRECT TEXT

What is the name of the main configuration file for GNU GRUB? (Specify the file name only without any path.)

Answer: menu.lst, grub.conf, grub.cfg


Q139. From a Bash shell, which of the following commands directly executes the instruction from the file /usr/local/bin/runme.sh without starting a subshell? (Please select TWO answers.)

A. source /usr/local/bin/runme.sh

B. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh

C. /bin/bash /usr/local/bin/runme.sh

D. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh

E. run /usr/local/bin/runme.sh

Answer: A,B


Q140. Which of the following commands set the sticky bit for the directory /tmp? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. chmod +s /tmp

B. chmod +t /tmp

C. chmod 1775 /tmp

D. chmod 4775 /tmp

E. chmod 2775 /tmp

Answer: B,C