How to pass IBM C2090-730 Real Exam in 24 Hours [vce 91-100]

C2090-730 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: C2090-730
Exam name: DB2 9 Family Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: IBM Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT C2090-730 Exam pdf Collection

The C2090-730 software program regarding Exambible can easily verify the testee whether to grasp the actual DB2 9 Family Fundamentals understanding securely and also real answers. The Exambible C2090-730 items are contain multiple pick. Candidate can pick different bundle products for your C2090-730 pdf or even C2090-730 vce software program according to their particular understanding with the C2090-730 circumstance.

2016 Jun C2090-730 free practice questions

Q91. Which of the following is a characteristic of a schema? 

A. Foreign key references cannot cross schema boundaries. 

B. A DB2 user must be created before a schema with the same name can be created. 

C. If no schema is specified when an object is created, the default schema PUBLIC is used. 

D. A schema enables the creation of multiple objects in a database without encountering namespace collisions. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q92. In a client-server environment, which two of the following can be used to verify passwords? 

A. System Catalog 

B. User ID/password file 

C. Client Operating System 

D. Communications layer 

E. Application Server 

Answer: C,E 

Explanation: 


Q93. Given the following table definitions: 

EMPLOYEES 

EMPID INTEGER NAME CHAR(20) DEPTID CHAR(3) SALARY DECIMAL(10,2) 

COMMISSION DECIMAL(8,2) 

DEPARTMENTS 

DEPTNO INTEGER 

DEPTNAME CHAR(20) 

Which of the following statements will produce a result data set that satisfies all of these conditions: 

> Displays the total number of employees in each department 

>> Displays the corresponding department name for each department ID 

>> Sorted by department employee count, from greatest to least 

A. SELECT *, COUNT(empno) FROM departments, employees WHERE deptid = deptno GROUP BY deptname ORDER BY 2 DESC 

B. SELECT deptname, COUNT(empno) FROM departments, employees WHERE deptid = deptno GROUP BY deptname ORDER BY 2 DESC 

C. SELECT deptname, COUNT(empno) FROM departments, employees WHERE deptid = deptno GROUP BY deptname ORDER BY 2 ASC 

D. SELECT deptname, COUNT(*) FROM departments, employees WHERE deptid = deptno GROUP BY deptname ORDER BY 2 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q94. Which of the following describes the model used by the Geodetic Extender? 

A. Flat earth 

B. 3-D Square 

C. Trapezoidal 

D. Round earth 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q95. Given the following expression: 

SELECT QUANTITY, 

CASE WHEN ITEMCODE = '099' THEN "SILVER" 

WHEN ITEMCODE = '788' THEN "GOLD" 

WHEN ITEMCODE = '899' THEN "PLATINUM" 

ELSE ERROR 

END 

FROM SUPPLIER What will be the result of the query if the following data is evaluated by the CASE expression? 

QUANTITY ITEMCODE 

3 099 

4 099 

1 788 

1 899 

5 009 

3 788 

1 899 

A. 3, SILVER 4, GOLD 1, SILVER 1, GOLD 5, PLATINUM 3, SILVER 1, GOLD 

B. 3, SILVER 4, SILVER 1, GOLD 1, PLATINUM 5, ERROR 3, GOLD 1, PLATINUM 

C. C. C. 3, SILVER 4, SILVER 1, PLATINUM 1, ERROR 5, SILVER 3, GOLD 1, PLATINUM 

D. D. D. 3, SILVER 4, SILVER 1, GOLD 1, GOLD 5, SILVER 3, ERROR 1, PLATINUM 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


C2090-730-exam

Most recent C2090-730 exam price:

Q96. Which of the following DB2 data types can NOT be used to create an identity column? 

A. SMALLINT 

B. INTEGER 

C. NUMERIC 

D. DOUBLE 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q97. Which of the following statements eliminates all but one of each set of duplicate rows in the DEPT column in the STAFF table? 

A. SELECT UNIQUE dept FROM staff 

B. SELECT DISTINCT dept FROM staff 

C. SELECT (dept) UNIQUE FROM staff 

D. SELECT (dept) DISTINCT FROM staff 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q98. A stored procedure has been created with the following statement: 

CREATE PROCEDURE proc1 (IN var1 VARCHAR(10), OUT rc INTEGER) SPECIFIC myproc LANGUAGE SQL … 

What is the correct way to invoke this procedure from the command line processor (CLP)? 

A. CALL proc1 ('SALES', ?) 

B. CALL myproc ('SALES', ?) 

C. CALL proc1 (SALES, ?) 

D. RUN proc1 (SALES, ?) 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q99. Which of the following is a valid wildcard character in a LIKE clause of a SELECT statement? 

A. % 

B. * 

C. ? 

D. \ 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q100. Which of the following statements allows USER1 to take away read access on the table ORG.TAB1 from USER2? 

A. REVOKE SELECT FROM user2 ON TABLE org.tab1 

B. REVOKE SELECT ON TABLE org.tab1 FROM user2 

C. REVOKE READ ACCESS FROM user2 ON TABLE org.tab1 

D. REVOKE READ ACCESS ON TABLE org.tab1 FROM user2 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/C2090-730-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/C2090-730-exam/