How to pass Microsoft 70-533 Real Exam in 24 Hours [exam fees 49-64]

70-533 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-533
Exam name: Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-533 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: 70-533 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-533 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-533 Study Guide Questions:

Q49. DRAG DROP 

You manage an Azure Web Site in Standard mode at the following address: contoso.azurevvebsites.net. 

Your company has a new domain for the site that needs to be accessible by Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption. 

You need to be able to add a custom domain to the Azure Web Site and assign an SSL certificate. 

Which three steps should you perform next in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. More than one order of answer choices may be correct You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select 


Answer: 



Q50. HOTSPOT 

You manage an Azure subscription. 

You develop a storage plan with the following requirements: 

. Database backup files that are generated once per year are retained for ten years. . High performance system telemetry logs are created constantly and processed for analysis every month. 

In the table below, identify the storage redundancy type that must be used. Make only one selection in each column. 


Answer: 



Q51. You manage an Azure virtual network that hosts 15 virtual machines (VMs) on a single subnet which is used for testing a line of business (LOB) application. The application is deployed to a VM named TestWebServiceVM. 

You need to ensure that TestWebServiceVM always starts by using the same IP address. You need to achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort. 

What should you do? 

A. Use the Management Portal to configure TestWebServiceVM. 

B. Use RDP to configure TestWebServiceVM. 

C. Run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP PowerShell cmdlet. 

D. Run the Get-AzureReservedIP PowerShell cmdlet. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: Specify a static internal IP for a previously created VM 

If you want to set a static IP address for a VM that you previously created, you can do so by using the following cmdlets. If you already set an IP address for the VM and you want to change it to a different IP address, you’ll need to remove the existing static IP address before running these cmdlets. See the instructions below to remove a static IP. For this procedure, you’ll use the Update-AzureVM cmdlet. The Update-AzureVM cmdlet restarts the VM as part of the update process. The DIP that you specify will be assigned after the VM restarts. In this example, we set the IP address for VM2, which is located in cloud service StaticDemo. 

Get-AzureVM -ServiceName StaticDemo -Name VM2 | Set-AzureStaticVNetIP -IPAddress 

192.168.4.7 | Update-AzureVM 

Reference: Configure a Static Internal IP Address (DIP) for a VM URL: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn630228.aspx 


Q52. You manage an application running on Azure Web Sites Standard tier. The application uses a substantial amount of large image files and is used by people around the world. 

Users from Europe report that the load time of the site is slow. 

You need to implement a solution by using Azure services. 

What should you do? 

A. Configure Azure blob storage with a custom domain. 

B. Configure Azure CDN to cache all responses from the application web endpoint. 

C. Configure Azure Web Site auto-scaling to increase instances at high load. 

D. Configure Azure CDN to cache site images and content stored in Azure blob storage. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: You can configure a custom domain for accessing blob data in your Azure storage account. The default endpoint for the Blob service is https://<mystorageaccount>.blob.core.windows.net. If you map a custom domain and subdomain such as www.contoso.com to the blob endpoint for your storage account, then your users can also access blob data in your storage account using that domain. 

Reference: Configure a custom domain name for blob data in an Azure storage account 

URL: http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/storage-custom-domain-name/ 


Q53. You manage a cloud service that is running in two small instances. The cloud service hosts a help desk application. The application utilizes a virtual network connection to synchronize data to the company's internal accounting system. 

You need to reduce the amount of time required for data synchronization. 

What should you do? 

A. Configure the servers as large instances and re-deploy. 

B. Increase the instance count to three. 

C. Deploy the application to Azure Web Sites. 

D. Increase the processors allocated to the instances. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Note: When you create your service model, you can specify the size to which to deploy an instance of your role, depending on its resource requirements. The size of the role determines the number of CPU cores, the memory capacity, and the local file system size that is allocated to a running instance. 

Reference: Virtual Machine and Cloud Service Sizes for Azure 

URL : http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn197896.aspx 


70-533 test engine

Far out 70-533 exam engine:

Q54. You administer an Azure Storage account with a blob container. You enable Storage account logging for read, write and delete requests. 

You need to reduce the costs associated with storing the logs. 

What should you do? 

A. Execute Delete Blob requests over https. 

B. Create an export job for your container. 

C. Set up a retention policy. 

D. Execute Delete Blob requests over http. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: To ease the management of your logs, we have provided the functionality of retention policy which will automatically cleanup ‘old’ logs without you being charged for the cleanup. It is recommended that you set a retention policy for logs such that your analytics data will be within the 20TB limit allowed for analytics data (logs and metrics combined). 

Reference: Windows Azure Storage Logging: Using Logs to Track Storage Requests, How do I cleanup my logs? 

URL: http://blogs.msdn.com/b/windowsazurestorage/archive/2011/08/03/windows-azure-storage-logging-using-logs-to-track-storage-requests.aspx 


Q55. You manage a web application published to Azure Cloud Services. 

Your service level agreement (SLA) requires that you are notified in the event of poor performance from customer locations in the US, Asia, and Europe. 

You need to configure the Azure Management Portal to notify you when the SLA performance targets are not met. 

What should you do? 

A. Create an alert rule to monitor web endpoints. 

B. Create a Notification Hub alert with response time metrics. 

C. Add an endpoint monitor and alert rule to the Notification Hub. 

D. Configure the performance counter on the cloud service. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: * An alert rule enables you to monitor an available metric within a supported Azure service. When the value of a specified metric violates the threshold assigned for a rule, the alert rule becomes active and registers an alert. When you create an alert rule, you can select options to send an email notification to the service administrator and co-administrators, or another administrator, when the rule becomes active, and when an alert condition is resolved. 

* You can configure cloud service alert rules on: 

Web endpoint status metrics Monitoring metrics from the cloud service host operating system Performance counters collected from the cloud service guest virtual machine 

: Understanding Monitoring Alerts and Notifications in Azure 

URL: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn306639.aspx 


Q56. You administer a DirSync server configured with Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). 

You need to provision a user in Azure AD without waiting for the default DirSync synchronization interval. 

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. Restart the DirSync server. 

B. Run the Start-OnlineCoexistenceSync PowerShell cmdlet. 

C. Run the Enable-SyncShare PowerShell cmdlet. 

D. Run the Azure AD Sync tool Configuration Wizard. 

E. Replicate the Directory in Active Directory Sites and Services. 

Answer: B,D 

Explanation: If you don’t want to wait for the recurring synchronizations that occur every three hours, you can force directory synchronization at any time. 

B: Force directory synchronization using Windows PowerShell 

You can use the directory synchronization Windows PowerShell cmdlet to force synchronization. The cmdlet is installed when you install the Directory Sync tool. On the computer that is running the Directory Sync tool, start PowerShell, type Import-Module DirSync, and then press ENTER. 

Type Start-OnlineCoexistenceSync, and then press ENTER. 

D: Azure Active Directory Sync Services (AAD Sync) 

In September 2014 the Microsoft Azure AD Sync tool was released. This changed how 

manual sync requests are issued. 

To perform a manual update we now use the DirectorySyncClientCmd.exe tool. The Delta 

and Initial parameters are added to the command to specify the relevant task. 

This tool is located in: 

C:\Program Files\Microsoft Azure AD Sync\Bin 

You can use the directory synchronization Windows PowerShell cmdlet to force 

synchronization. The cmdlet is installed when you install the Directory Sync tool. On the computer that is running the Directory Sync tool, start PowerShell, type Import-Module DirSync, and then press ENTER. 

Type Start-OnlineCoexistenceSync, and then press ENTER. 


Q57. You administer an Azure Storage account named contosostorage. The account has a blob container to store image files. 

A user reports being unable to access an image file. 

You need to ensure that anonymous users can successfully read image files from the 

container. 

Which log entry should you use to verify access? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Check for GetBlob and for AnonymousSuccess. 

Example: Get Blob AnonymousSuccess: 

1.0;2011-07-28T18:52:40.9241789Z;

GetBlob;AnonymousSuccess;200;18;10;anonymous;;sally;blob;"htt 

p:// 

sally.blob.core.windows.net/thumbnails/lake.jpg?timeout=30000";"/sally/thumbnails/lake.jpg 

";a84aa705-8a85-48c5-b064-b43bd22979c3;0;123.100.2.10;2009-09-19;252;0;265;100;0;;;"0x8CE1B6EA95033D5";Thursday, 28-Jul-11 18:52:40 

GMT;;;;"7/28/2011 6:52:40 PM ba98eb12-700b-4d53-9230-33a3330571fc" 

Incorrect: 

Not C: Check for AnonymousSuccess not Access. 

Not B, not D: Check for GetBlob not GetBlobProperties 

nce: Windows Azure Storage Logging: Using Logs to Track Storage Requests 

URL: http://blogs.msdn.com/b/windowsazurestorage/archive/2011/08/03/windows-azure-storage-logging-using-logs-to-track-storage-requests.aspx 


Q58. You administer an Azure solution that uses a virtual network named fabVNet. FabVNet has a single subnet named Subnet-1. 

You discover a high volume of network traffic among four virtual machines (VMs) that are part of Subnet-1. 

You need to isolate the network traffic among the four VMs. You want to achieve this goal with the least amount of downtime and impact on users. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a new subnet in the existing virtual network and move the four VMs to the new subnet. 

B. Create a site-to-site virtual network and move the four VMs to your datacenter. 

C. Create a new virtual network and move the VMs to the new network. 

D. Create an availability set and associate the four VMs with that availability set. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: Machine Isolation Options 

There are three basic options where machine isolation may be implemented on the Windows Azure platform: 

* Between machines deployed to a single virtual network Subnets within a Single Virtual Network 

* Between machines deployed to distinct virtual networks 

* Between machines deployed to distinct virtual networks where a VPN connection has been established from on-premises with both virtual networks 

Windows Azure provides routing across subnets within a single virtual network. 

Reference: Network Isolation Options for Machines in Windows Azure Virtual Networks 

Incorrect: 

not B: A site-to-site VPN allows you to create a secure connection between your on-premises site and your virtual network. 

Use a site-to-site connection when: 

* You want to create a branch office solution. 

* You want a connection between your on-premises location and your virtual network that’s available without requiring additional client-side configurations. 


70-533 free draindumps

Verified 70-533 braindump:

Q59. DRAG DROP 

You have an Azure Virtual Network named fabVNet with three subnets named Subnet-1, Subnet-2 and Subnet-3. You have a virtual machine (VM) named fabVM running in the fabProd service. 

You need to modify fabVM to be deployed into Subnet-3. You want to achieve this goal by using the least amount of time and while causing the least amount of disruption to the existing deployment. 

What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate Power Shell cmdlet to the correct location in the Power Shell command. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q60. DRAG DROP 

You administer a virtual machine (VM) that is deployed to Azure. The VM hosts a web service that is used by several applications. 

You need to ensure that the VM sends a notification In the event that the average response time for the web service exceeds a pre-defined response time for an hour or more. 

Which three steps should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q61. You administer a Windows Server virtual machine (VM). 

You upload the VM to Azure. 

You need to ensure that you are able to deploy the BGInfo and VMAccess extensions. 

What should you do? 

A. Select the Install the VM Agent checkbox while provisioning a VM based on your uploaded VHD. 

B. Select the Enable the VM Extensions checkbox while provisioning a VM based on your uploaded VHD. 

C. Install the VM Agent MSI and execute the following Power Shell commands: $vm = Get-AzureVM -serviceName $svc -Name $name $vm.VM.ProvisionGuestAgent = $true Update-AzureVM -Name Sname -VM $vm.VM -ServiceName $svc 

D. Install the VM Agent MSI and execute the following Power Shell commands: $vm = Get-AzureVM -serviceName $svc -Name $name Set-AzureVMBGInfoExtension -VM $vm.VM Set-AzureVM Access Extension -VM $vm.VM Update-AzureVM -Name Sname -VM $vm.VM -ServiceName $svc 

Answer: C 

Explanation: The VM Agent can be enabled by manually downloading and installing the VM Agent (either the Windows or Linux version) on an existing VM instance and then setting the ProvisionGuestAgent value to true using Powershell or a REST call. (If you do not set this value after manually installing the VM Agent, the addition of the VM Agent is not detected properly.) The following code example shows how to do this using PowerShell where the $svc and $name arguments have already been determined. 

$vm = Get-AzureVM –serviceName $svc –Name $name $vm.VM.ProvisionGuestAgent = $TRUE Update-AzureVM –Name $name –VM $vm.VM –ServiceName $svc 

Reference: VM Agent and VM Extensions Overview 


Q62. You administer an Azure virtual network named fabrikamVNet. 

You need to deploy a virtual machine (VM) and ensure that it is a member of the fabrikamVNet virtual network. 

What should you do? 

A. Run the New-AzureVM Power Shell cmdlet. 

B. Run the New-AzureQuickVM Power Shell cmdlet. 

C. Run the New-AzureAfhnityGroup Power Shell cmdlet. 

D. Update fabrikamVNet's existing Availability Set. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: The New-AzureQuickVM cmdlet sets the configuration for a new virtual machine and creates the virtual machine. You can create a new Azure service for the virtual machine by specifying either the Location or AffinityGroup parameters, or deploy the new virtual machine into an existing service. 

Reference: New-AzureQuickVM 

URL: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn495183.aspx 


Q63. Click Configure Directory Partitions, and then click Containers, as shown in the below screen capture. 


Q64. You are migrating a local virtual machine (VM) to an Azure VM. You upload the virtual hard disk (VHD) file to Azure Blob storage as a Block Blob. 

You need to change the Block blob to a page blob. 

What should you do? 

A. Delete the Block Blob and re-upload the VHD as a page blob. 

B. Update the type of the blob programmatically by using the Azure Storage .NET SDK. 

C. Update the metadata of the current blob and set the Blob-Type key to Page. 

D. Create a new empty page blob and use the Azure Blob Copy Power Shell cmdlet to copy the current data to the new blob. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: * To copy the data files to Windows Azure Storage by using one of the following methods: AzCopy Tool, Put Blob (REST API) and Put Page (REST API), or Windows Azure Storage Client Library for .NET or a third-party storage explorer tool. Important: When using this new enhancement, always make sure that you create a page blob not a block blob. 

* Azure has two main files storage format: Page blob : mainly used for vhd’s (CloudPageBlob) Block Blob : for other files (CloudBlockBlob) 

ference: Move your data files to Windows Azure Storage 

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn466429.aspx 



see more 70-533 - Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions