15 tips on How to 70-515 Test Like a Badass [121 to 135]

70-515 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-515
Exam name: TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-515 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: 70-515 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-515 Exam.

2016 May 70-515 Study Guide Questions:

Q121. You're developing an ASP web page. the pages requires access to types that are defined in an assembly named Contoso.businessobjects.dll. 

You need to ensure that the page can access these types. 

A. <%@ assembly ID= "Contoso.bussinessobjects" %> 

B. <%@ assembly target name= "Contoso.bussinessobjects" %> 

C. <%@ assembly name= "Contoso.bussinessobjects" %> 

D. <%@ assenbly Virtual Path= "Contoso.bussinessobjects" %> 

Answer: C 


Q122. Migration .net 3.5 to 4.0 

You have migrated a web application from .net 3.5 to 4.0. the application hat to render same as in .net 3.5. 

A. <assembles> someoptions </assembles> 

B. <pages controlRenderingCompatibilityVersion="3.5"/> 

C. <compilation targetframework = "3.5" /> 

D. <xhtmlConformance mode="Legacy" /> 

Answer: B 


Q123. You have a login.ascx control and to display it in a view which method u would use.. 

A. http.display 

B. http.partial 

C. http.load 

D. http.get 

Answer: B 


Q124. You create an ASP.NET page that contains the following tag. 

<h1 id="hdr1" runat="server">Page Name</h1> 

You need to write code that will change the contents of the tag dynamically when the page 


is loaded. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Me.hdr1.InnerHtml = "Text" 

B. TryCast(hdr1.Parent, HtmlGenericControl).InnerText = "Text" 

C. Dim h1 As HtmlGenericControl = TryCast(Me.FindControl("hdr1"), HtmlGenericControl) h1.InnerText = "Text" 

D. Dim h1 As HtmlGenericControl = TryCast(Parent.FindControl("hdr1"), HtmlGenericControl) h1.InnerText = "Text" 

Answer: AC 


Q125. State management 

You have to store user data of 200 KB in an object. 

Which state management technique to use: 

A. Server session 

B. Cookie 

C. ViewState 

D. Hidden Field 

Answer: A 


70-515-exam

Up to the immediate present 70-515 torrent:

Q126. You are implementing an ASP.NET AJAX page. You add two UpdatePanel controls named pnlA and pnlB. pnlA contains an UpdatePanel control named pnlAInner in its content template. You have the following requirements. 

You need to configure the panels to meet the requirements. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the UpdateMode of pnlA and pnlB to Conditional. Set the UpdateMode of pnlAInner to Always. 

B. Set the UpdateMode of pnlA and pnlB to Conditional. Set the UpdateMode of pnlAInner to Conditional, and add AsyncPostBackTrigger elements to its Triggers element for every control in pnlA. 

C. Set the UpdateMode of pnlA and pnlB to Always. Set the UpdateMode of pnlAInner to Conditional. 

D. Set the UpdateMode of pnlA and pnlB to Always. Set the UpdateMode of pnlAInner to Always, and add AsyncPostBackTrigger elements to its Triggers element for every control in pnlB. 

Answer: A 


Q127. You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site. The site contains the following class. Public Class Address Public AddressType As Integer Public Line1 As String 

Public Line2 As String 

Public City As String 

Public ZipPostalCode As String 

End Class 

The Web site interacts with an external data service that requires Address instances to be given in the following XML format. 

<Address AddressType="2"> 

<Line1>250 Race Court</Line1> 

<City>Chicago</City> 

<PostalCode>60603</PostalCode> 

</Address> 

You need to ensure that Address instances that are serialized by the XmlSerializer class meet the XML format requirements of the external data service. 

Which two actions should you perform (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Add the following attribute to the AddressType field. <XmlAttribute()> 

B. Add the following attribute to the Line2 field. <XmlElement(IsNullable:=True)> 

C. Add the following attribute to the ZipPostalCode field. <XmlAttribute("ZipCode")> 

D. Add the following attribute to the ZipPostalCode field. <XmlElement("ZipCode")> 


Answer: AD 


Q128. You are implementing an ASP.NET page. Client-side script requires datA. 

Your application includes a class named Person with a Name property of type string. 

The code-behind file of the page includes the following code segment. 

public string JsonValue; 

List<Person> people = GetPeopleList(); 

JavaScriptSerializer json = new JavaScriptSerializer(); 


You need to use the JavaScriptSerializer class to serialize only the Name property of each 

item in the people list. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. JsonValue = json.Serialize(people.Select(p => p.Name)); 

B. var names = from person in people 

select person; 

JsonValue = "{" + json.Serialize(names) + "}"; 

C. JsonValue = json.Serialize(people.SelectMany( p => p.Name.AsEnumerable())); 

D. var names = from person in people 

select person; 

JsonValue = json.Serialize(names); 

Answer: A 


Q129. You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application. 

You create a shared user control named MenuBar.ascx that contains the application's menu. 

You need to use the menu bar in all application views. 

What should you do? 

A. In the site's master page, create a div element with an ID of Navigation. 

Add the following code segment inside this div element. 

<% Html.RenderPartial("~/Views/Shared/MenuBar.ascx"); %> 


B. In the site's master page, create a div element with an ID of Navigation. 

Add the following code segment inside this div element. 

<%= Url.Content("~/Views/Shared/MenuBar.ascx") %> 


C. In each of the controller's action methods, add an entry to the ViewData collection with a 

key of Navigation and a value of ~/Views/Shared/MenuBar.ascx. 


D. In the site's Global.asax.cs file, register a route named Navigation that points to the 

~/Views/Shared/ 

MenuBar.ascx file. 


Answer: A 


Q130. You use the ASP.NET Web Application template to create an application in a new Visual Studio solution. The project uses types that are defined in a class library project. Source code for the class library is frequently modified. You need to ensure that classes in the Web application project always reference the most recent version of the class library types. What should you do? 

A. Add the class library project to the solution. Modify the class library project to add a reference to the Web application project. 

B. Add the class library project to the solution. Modify the Web application project to add a reference to the class library project. 

C. Add a post-build step to the Web application project that copies the most recent version of the class library assembly to the bin folder of the Web application. 

D. Add a post-build step to the class library project that copies the most recent version of the class library assembly to the App_Code folder of the Web application. In the <compilation /> section of the web.config file, add an <assembly /> entry that specifies the location of the class library assembly. 

Answer: B 


70-515 pdf

Refined 70-515 vce:

Q131. You are debugging an ASP.NET web page. The page includes the following method: 

[WebMethod] 

public string GetServerString() { ... } 

The page also includes the following markup: 

<asp:ScriptManager ID="sm1" runat="server" /> 


The following JavaScript code is used to call the GetServerString method: 

function GetString() 


PageMethods.GetServerString(callbackMethod); 

function callbackMethod(str) 


... 


The AJAX calls to the GetServerString method are failing. 

You need to ensure that the AJAX call to the GetServerString method succeeds. 

Which two actions should you perform? 

(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 


A. Set the EnablePageMethods property of the ScriptManager control to true. 

B. Set the EnablePartialRendering property of the ScriptManager control to true. 

C. Change the WebMethod attribute of the GetServerString method to WebMethod (EnableSession= true). 

D. Declare the GetServerString method as static. 

Answer: AD 


Q132. You are implementing an ASP.NET page. Client-side script requires data. 

Your application includes a class named Person with a Name property of type string. 

The code-behind file of the page includes the following code segment. 

Public JsonValue As String 

Dim people As List(Of Person) = GetPeopleList() 

Dim json As JavaScriptSerializer = New JavaScriptSerializer() 

You need to use the JavaScriptSerializer class to serialize only the value of the Name property of each item in the people list. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. JsonValue = json.Serialize(people.Select(Function(p) p.Name)) 

B. Dim names = From person In people Select person JsonValue = "{" & json.Serialize(names) & "}" 

C. JsonValue = json.Serialize(people.SelectMany( Function(p) p.Name.AsEnumerable())) 

D. Dim names = From person In people Select person JsonValue = json.Serialize(names) 

Answer: A 


Q133. You use the following declaration to add a Web user control named TestUserControl.ascx to an ASP.NET page named TestPage.aspx. 

<uc:TestUserControl ID="testControl" runat="server"/> You add the following code to the code-behind file of TestPage.aspx. 

Private Sub TestMethod() 

End Sub 

You define the following delegate. 

Public Delegate Sub MyEventHandler() 

You need to add an event of type MyEventHandler named MyEvent to TestUserControl.ascx and attach the pages TestMethod method to the event. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Add the following line of code to TestUserControl.ascx.vb. 

Public Event MyEvent As MyEventHandler 


B. Add the following line of code to TestUserControl.ascx.vb. 

Public MyEvent As MyEventHandler 


C. Replace the TestUserControl.ascx reference in TestPage.aspx with the following 

declaration. 

<uc:TestUserControl ID="testControl" runat="server" 

OnMyEvent="TestMethod"/> 


D. D. Replace the TestUserControl.ascx reference in TestPage.aspx with the following 

declaration. 

<uc:TestUserControl ID="testControl" runat="server" 

MyEvent="TestMethod"/> 


Answer: AC 


Q134. You are developing as ASP.NET Web application that will display a list of values. 

The application must display the values in a tabular format in columns from top to bottom. 

You need to choose a control that can be bound directly to the list to render this display. 

Which control should you use? 

A. Datagrid 

B. Datalist 

C. GridView 

D. DataPager 

Answer: B 


Q135. You are implementing an ASP.NET application that makes extensive use of JavaScript libraries. Not all pages use all scripts, and some scripts depend on other scripts. When these libraries load sequentially, some of your pages load too slowly. You need to use the ASP.NET Ajax Library Script Loader to load these scripts in parallel. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. In your site's master page, add a call to Sys.loader.defineScripts to define each of the scripts that are used in the site. 

B. In your site's master page, add a call to Sys.loader.registerScript to define each of the scripts that are used in the site. 

C. In each page that uses scripts, add a call to Sys.get for each script that is needed in that page. 

D. In each page that uses scripts, add a call to Sys.require for each script that is needed in that page. 

Answer: AD 



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/70-515-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/70-515-exam/