[Real] 70-513 Microsoft vce 106-120 (Apr 2016)

70-513 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-513
Exam name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-513 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: 70-513 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-513 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-513 Study Guide Questions:

Q106. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to replace an existing ASMX Web service. 

The WCF service contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


The existing Web service returns the EmployeeID as an attribute of the EmployeeInfo element in the response XML. 

You need to ensure that applications can consume the service without code changes in the client. 

What should you do? 

A. Insert the following code at line 02. 

<DataConttactFormat()> 

Insert the following code at line 22. 

<DataMember ()> 

B. Insert the following code at line 02. 

<XmlSerializerFormat()> 

Insert the following code at line 22. 

<XmlAtttibute()> 

C. Insert the following code at line 09. 

<XmlSerializerFocmat()> 

Insert the following code at line 22. 

<XmlAttribute()> 

D. Insert the following code at line 20. 

<DataContractFormat()> 

Insert the following code at line 22. 

<DataMember()> 

Answer: D 


Q107. You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) RESTful service that provides media streaming services. The service includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


The service must return an XML response. 

You need to apply the correct attribute to AddMediaTitle method. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 05? 

A. [WebInvolce(ResponseFormat = WebMessageFormat.Xml, BodyStyle = WebMessageBodyStyle.Wrapped)] 

B. [WebInvoice (ResponseFormat = WebMessageFormat.Xml, BodyStyle = WebMessageBodyStyle .Bare) ] 

C. [WebInvolce (Method= “POST”) ] 

D. [WebInvoice] 

Answer: A 


Q108. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service endpoints change frequently. 

On the service, you add a new ServiceDiscoveryBehavior to the Behaviors collection of the ServiceHost Description property. 

You need to ensure that client applications can communicate with the service and discover changes to the service endpoints. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a new ServiceDiscoveryBehavior to the Behaviors collection in the client application. 

B. Add a new AnnouncementClient to the Behaviors collection in the client application. 

C. Use the FindCriteria class and the UdpDiscoveryEndpoint class to set up the binding in the client application. 

D. Use the DiscoveryProxy class and the EndpointDiscoveryMetadata class to set up the binding in the client application. 

Answer: C 


Q109. A service implements the following contract. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


ContosoService uses NetMsmqBinding to listen for messages. The queue was set up to use transactions for adding and removing messages. 

You need to ensure that OperationOne and OperationTwo execute under the same transaction context when they are invoked in the same session. 

What should you do? 

A. Insert the following attribute to OperationOne on IContosoService. 

<TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Mandatory)> 

Insert the following attribute to OperationTwo on IContosoService. 

<TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Mandatory)> 

B. Insert the following attribute to OperationOne on ContosoService. 

<OperationBehavior( 

TransactionScopeRequired:=True, 

TransactionAutoComplete:=False)> 

Insert the following attribute to OperationTwo on ContosoService. 

<OperationBehavior 

(TransactionScopeRequired:=True, 

TransactionAutoComplete:=True)> 

C. Add the following XML segment to the application config file in the 

system.serviceModel/bindings configuration section. 

<netMsmqBinding> 

<binding name="contosoTx" durable="true" receiveContextEnabled="true" /> 

</netMsmqBinding> 

Then use the NetMsmqBinding named contosoTx to listen for messages from the clients. 

D. Add the following XML segment to the application config file in the 

system.serviceModel/bindings configuration section. 

<customBinding> 

<binding name="contosoTx"> 

<transactionFlow /> 

<binaryMessageEncoding /> 

<msmqTransport durable="true" /> 

</binding> 

</customBinding> 

Then use the CustomBinding named contosoTx to listen for messages from the clients. 

Answer: B 


Q110. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You enable message logging, trace listeners, activity propagation, and tracing on the trace sources. 

You have the following code segment in the client application. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


70-513 braindumps

Rebirth 70-513 dumps:

Q111. You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q112. You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) SOAP service that contains a class named Order. The Order class includes a field named secret that stores private data. 


The service has the following requirements: 

. The secret field must be encrypted. 

. All other fields in the Order class must serialize as plain text. 

You need to configure serialization for the Order class. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to Sign. 

Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class. 

B. Add a MessageHeader attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to Sign. 

Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class. 

C. Add a MessageHeader attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to EncryptAndSign. 

Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class. 

D. Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to the secret field and set the ProtectionLevel to EncryptAndSign. 

Add a MessageBodyMember attribute to each of the other fields of the class. 

Answer: A 


Q113. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service handles online order processing for your company. 

You discover that many requests are being made with invalid account numbers. 

You create a class named AccountNumberValidator that has a method named Validate. 

Before the message is processed, you need to validate account numbers with AccountNumberValidator and reject messages with invalid account numbers. 

You create a new class that implements the IParameterInspector interface. 

Which code segment should you use in this class? 

A. public void AfterCall(string operationName, object[] outputs, 

object returnValue, 

object correlationState) 

string accountNumber = GetAccountNumber(outputs); 

var validator = new AccountNumberValidator(); 

if(!validator.Validate(accountNumber)) 

throw new FaultException(); 

public object BeforeCall(string operationName, object[] inputs) 

return null; 

B. public void AfterCall(string operationName, 

object[] outputs, 

object returnValue, 

object correlationState) 

return; 

public object BeforeCall(string operationName, 

object[] inputs) 

string accountNumber = GetAccountNumber(inputs); 

var validator = new AccountNumberValidator(); 

if (!validator.Validate(accountNumber)) 

throw new FaultException(); 

return null;} 

C. public void AfterCall(string operationName, 

object[] outputs, 

object returnValue, 

object correlationState) 

string accountNumber = GetAccountNumber(outputs); 

var validator = new AccountNumberValidator(); 

if(!validator.Validate(accountNumber) 

returnValue = new FaultException(); 

public object BeforeCall(string operationName, 

object[] inputs) 

{ return null; } 

D. public void AfterCall(string operationName, 

object[] outputs, 

object returnValue, 

object correlationState) 

return; 

public 

object BeforeCall(string operationName, object[] inputs) { 

string accountNumber = GetAccountNumber(inputs); 

var validator = new AccountNumberValidator(); 

if (!validator.Validate(accountNumber)) 

return new FaultException(); 

Answer: B 


Q114. DRAG DROP 

You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is hosted within a console application. The service implements the IRegistrationService interface in a class named RegistrationService. The service uses the following endpoint URL: http://localhost:8080/registrationservice/basic 

You need to configure the console application to host the service. 

How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 


Q115. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. The client applications call the service in a transaction. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 <ServiceContract()> 

02 Public Interface IDatallpdate 

03 

04 <OperationContract()> 

05 <TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Handatocy)> 

06 Sub Update (ByVal accountNumber As String, 

ByVal amount As Double) 

07 

08 End Interface 

09 

10 Class UpdateService 

11 Implements IDataUpdate 

12 

13 <OperationBehavior( 

TransactionScopeRequired:=True, TransactionAutoComplete:=True)> 

14 Public Sub Update(ByVal accountNumber As String, 

ByVal amount As Double) 

Implements IDataUpdate.Update IS 

16 Try 

17 18 Catch ex As Exception 

19 WriteErrorLog(ex) 20 

21 End Try 

22 

23 End Sub 

24 

25 End Class 

Customers report that the transaction completes successfully even if the Update method throws an exception. 

You need to ensure that the transaction is aborted if the Update method is not successful. 

What should you do? 

A. insert the following line at line 20. Throw 

B. Replace line 13 with the following line. <OperationBehavior( TransactionScopeRequired:MTrue, TransactionAutoComplece:"False)> 

C. Insert the following line at line 09. <ServiceBehavlor( TransactionAutoCoropleteOnSessionClose:"False) > 

D. Insert the following line at line 09. <ServiceBehavior( TransacCionAucoCompleteOnSesslonClose:"True) > 

Answer: A 


70-513 free practice questions

Actual 70-513 secret:

Q116. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application. The client application contains the following code. 


You need to ensure that the service is consumed. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. var client = new SocialClient("SocialClient"); c1lent.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( new WebHttpBehovior()); 

B. var client = new SocialClient("SocialClient"); client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( new WebScriptEnoblingBehovior()); C. var client = new Social Client ("POST") ; client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( new WebHttpBehovior()); 

D. var client = new Social Client ("POST"); client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( new WebScriptEnoblingBehovior()); 

Answer: A 


Q117. You are creating a Window s Communication Foundation (WCF) service application. The application needs to service many clients and requests simultaneously. The application also needs to ensure subsequent individual client requests provide a stateful conversation. 

You need to configure the service to support these requirements. 

Which attribute should you add to the class that is implementing the service? 

A. [ ServiceBehavior ( InstanceContextMode = 

InstanceContextMode.PerSession, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Single )] 

B. [ ServiceBehavior ( InstanceContextMode = 

InstanceContextMode.PerCall, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Reentrant )] 

C. [ ServiceBehavior ( InstanceContextMode = 

InstanceContextMode.PerSession, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple )] 

D. [ ServiceBehavior ( InstanceContextMode = 

InstanceContextMode.PerCall, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple )] 

Answer: C 


Q118. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that contains the following service contract. 

<ServiceContract() > Public Interface IPaymentService <OperationContract() > Sub RecordPayments(ByVal person As Person) End Interface Public Class Person End Class Public Class Employee Inherits Person End Class Public Class Customer Inherits Person End Class 

You need to ensure that RecordPayments can correctly deserialize into an Employee or a Customer object. 

What should you do? 

A. Add the following KnownType attribute to the Employee class and to the Customer class. <KnownType(GetType(Person))> 

B. Implement the IExtensibleDataObject interface in the Person class. 

C. Implement the IExtension(Of T) interface in the Person class. 

D. Add the following KnownType attributes to the Person class. <KnownType(GetType(Employee))> <KnownType(GetType(Customer))> 

Answer: D 


Q119. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client communicates with a service. You created the client proxy by using Add Service Reference in Microsoft Visual Studio. 

You need to ensure that the client accepts responses of up to 5 MB in size. 

What should you change in the configuration file’? 

A. the value of the maxBufferPoolSize attribute to 5242880 

B. the value of the maxReceivedMessageSize attribute to 5242880 

C. the value of the maxBytesPerRead attribute to 5242880 

D. the value of the maxBufferSize attribute to 5242880 

Answer: B 


Q120. DRAG DROP 

You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. 

The service must be able to transmit messages back to the client application. 

You need complete the web.config file for the service. 

How should you complete the relevant markup? (To answer, drag the appropriate markup segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each markup segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 



see more 70-513 - TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4