70-513 courses(181 to 195) for IT engineers: Mar 2016 Edition

70-513 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-513
Exam name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-513 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: 70-513 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-513 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-513 Study Guide Questions:

Q181. You want to debug the Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client and server interaction through message and application tracing. 

You need to correlate traces generated on the client and the server. 

Which XML segment should you add to the system. diagnostics configuration element in the client and server application configuration file? 

A. <sources> <source propagate Activitye’true” namee”System Service Model” 

switchValues’Warning, ActivityTracing’> <listeners 

<add namez”ServiceModelTraceListener” /> </listeners> 

</source> </sources> 

B. <sources> <source names” System ServiceModel. MessageLogging” 

switchValuee"Verbose"> <listeners> 

<add namez"ServiceModelTraceListener” /> <Listeners> 

</source> </sources> 

C. <sources> 

<source names”System. ServiceModeiMessageLogging” propagateActivitye’true” switch Values’ Warning, ActivityTracing’5 <listeners> <add name="ServiceModelTraceListener” I> </listeners> </source> </sources> 

D. <sources> 

<source names”System. ServiceModel” switchValues’VerboseActivityTracing”> <listeners> 

<add namee"ServiceModelTraceListener” /> </listeners> </source> 

</sources> 

Answer: A 


Q182. DRAG DROP 

You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that contains a method named ProcessPayments. The service is hosted in Internet Information Services (IIS). 

You have the following requirements: 

. Create a new instance of the service every time that a client application calls the ProcessPayments method. . Process every call from client applications one at a time. 

You need to complete the code for the WCF service. 

Which four code segments should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 


Q183. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service configuration file has a <System.Diagnostics> element defined. 

You need to ensure that all security audit information, trace logging, and message logging failures are recorded. 

Which configuration segment should you add to the <System.Diagnostics> element? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q184. You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that employees use to access bonus information. You define the following service contract. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 [ServiceContract(SessionMode = SessionMode.Required)] 

02 public interface IFinancialService 

03 { 

04 [OperationContract] 

05 string Login(int employeeID, string passwordHash); 

06 

07 [OperationContract] 

08 double GetBonus(int month); 

09 

10 [OperationContract(IsTerminating = true)] 

11 void Logout(); 

12 } 

Client applications can invoke methods without logging in. 

You need to ensure that the client applications invoke Login before invoking any other method. 

You also need to ensure that client applications cannot consume the service after invoking Logout. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Replace line 04 with the following code. [OperationContract(IsInitiating = false)] 

B. Replace line 04 with the following code. [OperationContract(IsInitiating = true, IsTerminating = true)] 

C. Replace line 07 with the following code. [OperationContract(IsInitiating = false)] 

D. Replace line 10 with the following code. [OperationContract(IsInitiating = false, IsTerminating = true)] 

Answer: CD 


Q185. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements a contract with one-way and requestreply operations. 

The service is exposed over a TCP transport. 

Clients use a router to communicate with the service. The router is implemented as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 ServiceHost host = new ServiceHost(typeof(RoutingService)); 

02 host AddServiceEndpoint( 

03 typeof(lSimplexDatagramRouter), 

04 new NetTcpBinding0, “net.tcp:/flocalhostlRouter” 

05); 

06 List <ServiceEndpoints lep new List <ServiceEndpoint>0;t 

07 lep.Add( 

08 new ServiceEndpoint( 

09 ContractDescription.GetContract( 

10 typeof(lSimplexDatagramRouter) 

11), 

12 new NetTcpBinding0, 

13 new EndpointAddress|’nettcp://localhost: 8080/Logger”) 

14) 

15); 

16 RoutingConfiguration rc new RoutingConfigurationO; 

17 FilterTable.Add(new MatchAilMessageFilterO, lep); 

18 host. Description. Behaviors. Add(new RoutingBehavior(rc)); 

Request-reply operations are failing. 

You need to ensure that the router can handle one-way and request-reply operations. 

What should you do? 

A. Change line 03 as follows. typeof(l RequestReplyRouter), 

B. Change line 03 as follows. typeof(lDuplexSessionRouter), 

C. Change line 10 as follows. typeof(lRequestReplyRouter) 

D. Change line 10 as follows. typeof(lDuplexSessionRouter) 

Answer: B 


70-513 rapidshare

Renew 70-513 dumps:

Q186. You are hosting a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service under Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) 7.0. 

You have set up a Web site in IIS Manager. The physical path is C:\wwwroot\Calendar. There is a Calendar.svc file in the C:\wwwroot\Calendar folder. It contains the following directive. 

<%@ ServiceHost Language="C#" Debug="true" Service="Calendar.Calendar" CodeBehind="Calendar.svc.cs" %> 

The Calendar.svc.cs file contains the source for the Calendar class in the Calendar namespace. You compile this code into the Calendar.dll file. 

You need to deploy your service to the Web site. 

What should you do? 

A. Copy the Calendar.dll file to the C:\wwwroot\Calendar\code folder. 

B. Copy the Calendar.dll file to the C:\wwwroot\Calendar\bin folder. 

C. Copy the Calendar.svc.cs file to the C:\wwwroot\Calendar\bin folder. 

D. Copy the Calendar.svc.cs file to the C:\wwwroot\Calendar\code folder. 

Answer: B 


Q187. You are configuring a routing service to call a target service. The routing service has no knowledge of the target service’s data tyes other than the service contract. 

The operation contract for all of the methods of the target service specifies IsOneWay=true. 

You need to specify the endpoint information for the routing service. 

What should you do? 

A. In the target service configuration file, specify "*" for the client endpoint contract and "*" for the service endpoint contract. 

B. In the routing service configuration file, specify "*" for the client endpoint contract and System.ServiceModel.Routing.ISimplexDatagramRouter for the service endpoint contract. 

C. In the routing service configuration file, specify "*" for the client endpoint contract and "*" for the service endpoint contract. 

D. In the routing service configuration file, specify "*" for the client endpoint contract and System.ServiceModel.Routing.IRequestReplyRouter for the service endpoint contract. 

Answer: B 


Q188. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You enable logging in the configuration file. The opening tag is defined as follows. 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q189. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that does not operate on a duplex channel. 

You find that operations do not start until all previous operations have finished. The service hosting code contains the following lines. 

var service = new WarehouseService(); 

var host = new ServiceHost(service); 

You need to ensure that new operations do not wait for previous operations to finish. 

Which attribute should you use to decorate the service? 

A. [ServiceBehavior( 

InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.Single, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)] 

B. [CallbackBehavior( 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Multiple) ] 

C. [ServiceBehavior( 

InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.Single, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Single) ] 

D. [ServiceBehavior( 

InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.Single, 

ConcurrencyMode = ConcurrencyMode.Reentrant) ] 

Answer: A 


Q190. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as follows. 

(Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01|ServiceContract] 

02[ServiceBehavior (includeExceptionDetàilslnFaults = true) 1 

03putiic class OrderService 

04{ 

05[Operation Contract] 

06putiic void Submit Order (Order an Order) 

07{ 

O8try 

09{ 

10... 

11) 

12catch (DivideByZeroExcepton ex) 

13{ 

15) 

16) 

17) 

You need to ensure that the stack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information sent to the client. 

What should you do? 

A. Replace line 14 with the following line. Throw: 

B. Replace line 14 with the following line throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, ex.ToString(fl; 

C. After hne 05, add the following line. [FaultContract(typeof(FaukEception<Order>))J Replace line 14 with the following line throw ex; 

D. Alter hne 05, add the following line [FaultContract(typeof(FaultException<Order>))J Replace line 14 with the following line. Throw new FaultException<Order>(anOrder, "Divide by zero exception”): 

Answer: D 


70-513 download

Exact 70-513 exam question:

Q191. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is responsible for transmitting XML documents between systems. The service has the following requirements: 

. It must minimize the transmission size by attaching the XML document as is without using escape characters or base64 encoding. . It must interoperate with systems that use SOAP but are not built on the .NET platform. 

You need to configure the service to support these requirements. 

Which message encoding should you use? 

A. Binary message encoding 

B. MTOM (Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism) message encoding. 

C. Text message encoding with message version set to none. 

D. Text message encoding with message version set to SOAP 1.2. 

Answer: B 


Q192. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service only accepts messages that are signed and encrypted a client application is not receiving expected responses from the service. 

You need to enable logging to verity that the messages from the client are signed and encrypted. 

You also need to see what each message looks like before the message body is deserialized into a 

NET object what should you do? 

A. Configure the System Service Model trace source in the system diagnostics 

configuration section. 

In the system service Model configuration add the following xML segment 

<diagnostics> 

<message Logging log Entire Messages” true 

logMessagesAtServiceLeveIetrue" 

logMessagesAtTransportLeveletrue" /> 

</diagnostics> 

B. Configure the System. Service Model trace source in the system diagnostics 

configuration section. 

In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment, 

<diagnostics> 

<message Logging log Entire Message=” 

true log Messages t Service LeveI-true’ Is 

<diagnostics> 

C. Configure the System. Service Model Message Logging trace source in the system 

diagnostics 

configuration sectionIn the system. service Model configuration, add the following XML 

segment. 

<diagnostics> 

<message Logging log Entire Message=’ 

true Iog Messages At Service LeveI true" 

log Messages At Transport Level=true" I> <Idiagnostics> 

D. Configure the System. Service Model Message Logging trace source in the system. 

diagnostics configuration section. 

In the system service Model configuration, add the following xML segment 

<diagnostics> 

<message Logging Iog Messages At Service Levele true” 

log Messages At Transport Levele”true" 1> 

</diagnostics> 

Answer: C 


Q193. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application. 

You instantiate a client class that inherits from ClientBase. The client instance must always be shut down in such a way that tt can free up any resources it is referencing. You need to ensure that all exceptions are caught and the instance is always properly shut down. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q194. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that implements operations in a RESTful manner. You need to add a delete operation. 

You implement the delete method as follows. 

void DeleteItems(string id); 

You need to configure WCF to call this method when the client calls the service with the HTTP DELETE operation. 

What should you do? 

A. Add the WebInvoke(UriTemplate = "/Items/{id}", Method="DELETE") attribute to the operation. 

B. Add the HttpDelete attribute to the operation. 

C. Replace the string parameter with a RemovedActivityAction parameter. 

D. Replace the return type with RemovedActivityAction. 

Answer: A 


Q195. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to provide an in-memory cache for many Web applications. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to ensure that all users share the cache. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 07? 

A. [ServiceBehavior(TransactionlsolationLevel = IsolationLevel.RepeatableRead)] 

B. [ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.Single)] 

C. [ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode = InstanceContextMode.PerSession)] 

D. [ServiceBehavior(TransactionlsolationLevel = IsolationLevel.ReadCoromitted)] 

Answer: B 



see more 70-513 - TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4