Tips to Pass 70-469 Exam (91 to 105)

70-469 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-469
Exam name: Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-469 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: 70-469 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-469 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-469 Study Guide Questions:

Q91. The database contains a disk-based table named ContentTable that has 1 million rows and a column named Fax. Fax allows null values. 

You need to update Fax to meet the following requirements: 

. Prevent null values from being used. 

. Always use an empty string instead of a null value. 

Which statement or statements should you execute? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

E. Option E 

Answer: ABE 


Q92. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that USP_4 adheres to the security requirements. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Enable SQL Server Audit. 

B. Enable trace flags. 

C. Configure data manipulation language (DML) triggers. 

D. Enable C2 audit tracing. 

Answer: A 


Q93. You have a database hosted on SQL Server 2012 R2. The database contains 5 million rows. 

You need to recommend a repeatable method to migrate the database to SQL Azure. 

Which method should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Create a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package, and then run the package. 

B. Back up the database, and then restore the database. 

C. Extract a data-tier application, and then import the application. 

D. Generate scripts to create all of the all database objects and all of the data, and then execute the scripts by using SQL Azure. 

Answer: A 


Q94. You have the following query on a disk-based table: 


You discover that the query takes a long time to complete. 

The execution plan is shown in the Execution Plan exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 

The index usage is show in the Index Usage exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 

You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to complete the query. You must achieve this goal as quickly as possible. 

What should you do? 

A. Reorganize the index. 

B. Update statistics. 

C. Create an index on LastName. 

D. Rebuild the index. 

Answer: C 


Q95. You review a query that runs slowly. The query accesses data in a table named Schema1.Table1. 

The following is the relevant portion of the execution plan for the query: 

You need to create the missing index. 

Which code segment should you execute? 

A. CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX1 on Schema1.Table1 (Column1) INCLUDE (Column4) WHERE Column2 <> Column3 

B. CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX1 on Schema1.Table1 (Column1) 

C. CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX1 on Schema1.Table1 (Column1, Column2, Column3) INCLUDE (Column4) 

D. CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX IX1 on schema1.Table1 (Column1) INCLUDE (Column4) 

Answer: C 


70-469

Leading 70-469 latest exam:

Q96. You need to ensure that a new execution plan is used by usp_GetOrdersByProduct each time the stored procedure runs. 

What should you do? 

A. Execute sp_help usp_GetOrdersByProduct\ 

B. Add WITH (FORCESEEK) to line 69 in usp.GetOrdersByProduct. 

C. Add WITH RECOMPILE to line 64 in usp.GetOrdersByProduct. 

D. Execute sp_recompile usp.GetOrdersByProduct'. 

Answer: B 


Q97. You need to create the object used by the parameter of usp_UpdateEmployeeName. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. CREATE XML SCHEMA COLLECTION EmployeesInfo 

B. CREATE TYPE EmployeesInfo AS Table 

C. CREATE SCHEMA EmployeesInfo 

D. CREATE TABLE EmployeesInfo 

Answer: B 


Q98. You need to implement changes to the system to reduce contention and improve performance of the SalesOrderDetail table. 

Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three. 

A. Use (SNAPSHOT] hints in the report queries 

B. ALTER DATABASE [ProdDB] SET READ_COMMITTED_SNAPSHOT ON 

C. ALTER DATABASE [ProdDB] SET READ_COMMITTED_SNAPSHOT OFF 

D. SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SNAPSHOT 

E. Use (TABLOCK) hints in the report queries 

F. SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE 

G. ALTER DATABASE [ProdDB] SET ALLOW.SNAPSHOT ISOLATION ON 

H. Use (SNAPSHOT] hints in the update statements 

Answer: ABF 


Q99. You need to change the ProdDB database. 

Which two database options should you change to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two. 

A. CONTAINS FILESTREAM 

B. Change recovery model to FULL 

C. CONTAINMENT = PARTIAL 

D. Change recovery model to BULK_LOGGED 

E. COLLATE IN.MEMORY 

F. CONTAINS MEMORY OPTIMIZED DATA 

Answer: EF 


Q100. You need to modify usp.GetOrdersAndItems to ensure that an order is NOT retrieved by usp_GetOrdersAndItems while the order is being updated. 

What should you add to usp.GetOrdersAndItems? 

A. Add WITH (NOLOCK) to the end of line 47. 

B. Add SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL READ COMMITTED to line 44. 

C. Add SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL READ UNCOMMITTED to line 44. 

D. Add WITH (READPAST) to the end of line 47. 

Answer: B 


70-469-exam

100% Guarantee 70-469 answers:

Q101. You have a SQL Server 2012 instance named SQL\Instance1. Instance1 contains a database named Database1. 

You need to recommend an index defragmentation solution for an index named ContentIndex. ContentIndex must meet the following requirements: 

Remain online during the defragmentation. 

Update distribution statistics. 

Perform defragmentation as quickly as possible. 

Which type of index defragmentation solution should you include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. DBCC DBREINDEX 

B. REORGANIZE 

C. REBUILD 

D. DBCC INDEXDEFRAG 

Answer: B 


Q102. You plan to execute the following code: 


You need to identify how many rows will be in dbo.Table1 after you execute the code. How many rows should you identify? 

A. 0 

B. 1 

C. 2 

D. 3 

Answer: A 


Q103. You execute the following code. 


After populating the Employees table with 10,000 rows, you execute the following query: 

You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to execute the query. 

What should you do? 

A. Partition the table and use the JobTitle column for the partition scheme. 

B. Change SUBSTRING(JobTitle,l,l) = 'C to JobTitle LIKE 'c%’ 

C. Change SUBSTRING (JobTitle, 1,1] = 'c' to LEFT(JobTitle ,1) = 'c'. 

D. Replace IX_Employees with a clustered index. 

Answer: B 


Q104. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that SQL1 supports the auditing requirements of usp_UpdateEmployeeName. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Change data capture 

B. Change tracking 

C. Transactional replication 

D. The Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC) 

Answer: D 


Q105. You need to implement a solution that addresses the page split issues. Which statement should you execute? 

A. ALTER INDEX IX_Orders_ShipDate ON Orders 

REBUILD WITH (PAD_INDEX=OFF, DROP_EXISTING = ON); 


B. ALTER INDEX IX_Orders_ShipDate ON Orders 

REBUILD WITH (FILLFACTOR=50, DROP_EXISTING = ON); 


C. ALTER INDEX IX_Orders_ShipDate ON Orders 

REBUILD WITH (FILLFACTOR = 0, DROP_EXISTING = ON); 


D. ALTER INDEX IX_Orders_ShipDate ON Orders 

REBUILD WITH (PAD_INDEX=ON, DROP_EXISTING = ON); 


Answer: B 



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/70-469-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/70-469-exam/