How to pass Microsoft 70-469 Real Exam in 24 Hours [exam topics 16-30]

70-469 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-469
Exam name: Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-469 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: 70-469 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-469 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-469 Study Guide Questions:

Q16. You have a Microsoft SQL Azure database named DBAzure1. 

You create a table in DBAzure1 by using the following script: 


You need to recommend a solution to ensure that each combination of CustomerContact and CustomerDetails is not duplicated. 

What should you recommend creating? 

A. A CHECK constraint 

B. A filtered index 

C. A columnstore index 

D. A UNIQUE constraint 

Answer: D 


Q17. You have a server named Server1 that has 16 processors. 

You plan to deploy multiple instances of SQL Server 2014 to Server1. 

You need to recommend a method to allocate processors to each instance. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Processor affinity 

B. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) 

C. Max Degree of Parallelism 

D. Resource Governor 

Answer: A 


Q18. You have a database named database1. 

Database developers report that there are many deadlocks. 

You need to implement a solution to monitor the deadlocks. The solution must meet the following requirements: 

Support real-time monitoring. 

Be enabled and disabled easily. 

Support querying of the monitored data. 

What should you implement? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Log errors by using trace flag 1222 

B. Log errors by using trace flag 1204 

C. A SQL Server Profiler template 

D. An Extended Events session 

Answer: D 


Q19. You plan to create a stored procedure that inserts data from an XML file to the OrderDetails table. The following is the signature of the stored procedure: 

The following is the XSD file used to create the ValidateOrder schema collection: 


You develop a code segment that retrieves the number of items and loops through each 

item. Each time the loop runs, a variable named @itemNumber is incremented. 

You need to develop a code segment that retrieves the product ID of each item number in the loop. 

Which code segment should you develop? 

A. SET @productID = @items.value'/Root/Product/productID', int) 

B. SET @productID = @items.value'/Root/Product['+ @itemNumber+ ']/@productID', int) 

C. SET @productID = @items.value'/Root/Product['+ @itemNumber+ ']/productID', int) 

D. SET @productID = @items.value'/Root/Product/@productID', int) 

Answer: B 


Q20. You administer a SQL Server 2014 instance. 

Users report that the SQL Server has seemed slow today. A large database was being restored for much of the day, which could be causing issues. 

You want to write a query of the system views that will report the following: 

Number of users that have a connection to the server 

Whether a user's connection is active 

Whether any connections are blocked 

What queries are being executed 

Whether the database restore is still executing and, if it is, what percentage of the restore is complete. 

Which system objects should you use in your query to best achieve this task? 

A. sys.dm_exec_requests, sys.dm_exec_sessions, sys.objects 

B. sys.dm_exec_sessions, sys.dm_exec_query_stats, sys.dm_exec_query_text,sys.objects 

C. sys.sysprocesses, sys.dm_exec_query_text, sys.objects 

D. sys.dm_exec_requests, sys.dm_exec_sessions, sys.dm_exec_query_text 

Answer: D 


70-469

Far out 70-469 practice test:

Q21. You need to create the object used by the parameter of usp_InsertSessions. 

Which statement should you use? 

A. CREATE SCHEMA SessionDataTable 

B. CREATE TYPE SessionDataTable AS Table 

C. CREATE TABLE SessionDataTable 

D. CREATE XML SCHEMA COLLECTION SessionDataTable 

Answer: A 


Q22. You have a database that uses the following management views: 

Sys.dm_os_volume_stats 

Sys.dm_db_partition_stats 

Sys.dm_db_file_space_usage 

Sys.fulltext_indexes 

You plan to migrate the database to Microsoft SQL Azure. 

You need to identify which view can be used in SQL Azure. 

Which view should you identify? 

A. sys.fulltext_indexes 

B. sys.dm_db_file_space_usage 

C. sys.dm_os_volume_stats 

D. sys.dm_db_partition_stats 

Answer: D 


Q23. You are evaluating the table design. 

You need to recommend a change to Tables.sql that reduces the amount of time it takes for usp_AttendeesReport to execute. 

What should you add at line 14 of Tables.sql? 

A. FullName nvarchar(100) NOT NULL CONSTRAINT DF_FuIlName DEFAULT (dbo.CreateFullName (FirstName, LastName)), 

B. FullName AS (FirstName +‘ ’+ LastName), 

C. FullName nvarchar(100) NOT NULL DEFAULT (dbo.CreateFullName (FirstName, LastName)). 

D. FullName AS (FirstName +‘ ’+ LastName) PERSISTED, 

Answer: D 


Q24. You have a SQL Server 2012 environment that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


After the failover is complete, a user receives the following error message when connecting to DB1 on Server2: 

"Msg 916, Level 14, State 1, Line 1 The server principal "Account1" is not able to access the database "DB1" under the current security context." 

You verify that there is a server login for Account1 on Server2. 

You need to ensure that Account1 can connect to DB1. 

What should you do? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Update the SID for Account1 on DB1. 

B. Add Account1 to the db_datareader role. 

C. Create a new database user on DB1. 

D. Implement Windows authentication. 

Answer: B 


Q25. You need to modify the stored procedure usp_LookupConcurrentUsers. 

What should you do? 

A. Use the summary table as an in-memory optimized table with a non-hash clustered index. 

B. Use the summary table as an in-memory optimized table with a non-hash nonclustered index. 

C. Use a type variable instead of the summary table. 

D. Add a clustered index to the summary table. 

Answer: A 


70-469-exam

Accurate 70-469 :

Q26. While testing the CategoryFromType function, you discover that the function is returning 'Other'. 

You need to update CategoryFromType to return the category name. 

Which line of code should you modify in CategoryFromType.sql? 

A. 04 

B. 05 

C. 12 

D. 14 

Answer: B 


Q27. You plan to modify a procedure that contains hundreds of lines of code. The modification must support the following guidelines: 

Use only tables that are not persistent in the database. 

Minimize the amount of time required to execute and recompile procedures. 

You need to identify which type of table must be used to support the planned modification. 

Which type of table should you identify? 

A. A system table 

B. A partitioned table 

C. A table variable 

D. A temporary table 

Answer: C 


Q28. You use SQL Server 2012 to store data used by an e-commerce application. 

You develop a stored procedure named sp1. Sp1 is used to read the price of all the products sold on the e-commerce site. 

You need to ensure that sp1 can read data even while another transaction is modifying the price of a product. Sp1 must only read committed data. 

Which transaction isolation level should you use in sp1? 

A. Serializable 

B. Snapshot 

C. Repeatable read 

D. Read committed 

Answer: B 


Q29. You use SQL Server 2014. The physical server is a dedicated database server that has 120GB of RAM available. There is approximately 50GB of storage space available on a slow local disk. 

You create a new stored procedure. You decide you need to temporarily hold approximately 300,000 rows from two tables, from which you will compute two complex business scores. 

The stored procedure will use temporary storage defined as follows: The code will make several passes through the data, applying complex calculations before writing the data to a permanent disk-based table in the same database from which it reads the data. 


For this stored procedure, you need to deal with temporary data in the most efficient way to minimize physical disk pressure. 

What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A


Q30. You use SQL Server 2014 to maintain the data used by applications at your company. 

You want to execute two statements. 

You need to guarantee that either both statements succeed, or both statements fail together as a batch. 

Which code should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

E. Option E 

Answer: D 



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/70-469-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/70-469-exam/