[High quality] 70-469 Microsoft actual test 106-120 (Mar 2016)

70-469 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-469
Exam name: Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-469 Exam pdf Collection

Pinpoint of 70-469 exam answers materials and bundle for Microsoft certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-469 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform exam Today!

2016 Mar 70-469 Study Guide Questions:

Q106. You have a database named DB1. 

You plan to configure change data capture on the existing tables in DB1. 

The database file settings for the DB1 are shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


You need to minimize disk contention caused by change data capture. 

What should you do? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Increase the autogrowth value of the database file. 

B. Set the database recovery model to simple. 

C. Increase the autogrowth value of the log file. 

D. Configure change data capture to use to a secondary filegroup. 

Answer: D 


Q107. You need to create the InvoiceStatus table in DB1. 

How should you define the InvoiceID column in the CREATE TABLE statement? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q108. You need to recommend a solution that addresses the index fragmentation and index width issue. 

What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Change the data type of the lastModified column to smalldatetime. 

B. Remove the lastModified column from the clustered index. 

C. Change the data type of the modifiedBy column to tinyint. 

D. Change the data type of the id column to bigint. 

E. Remove the modifiedBy column from the clustered index. 

F. Remove the id column from the clustered index. 

Answer: BE 


Q109. You deploy a SQL Server instance named SQLProd that uses SQL Server 2014. 

You need to recommend a solution to monitor the transactions that are running currently against SQLProd. The solution must minimize the amount of custom code required. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Statistics 

B. A dynamic management view 

C. A trigger 

D. User-defined views 

Answer: B 


Q110. You execute the following code: 

The execution plan for the query is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


You need to prevent the key lookup. 

What should you modify? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


70-469 test preparation

Update 70-469 braindumps:

Q111. You are creating a table named Orders. 

You need to ensure that every time a new row is added to the Orders table, a user-defined function is called to validate the row before the row is added to the table. 

What should you use? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. A data manipulation language (DML) trigger 

B. A DEFAULT constraint 

C. A Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger 

D. A CHECK constraint 

E. A FOREIGN KEY constraint 

Answer: D 


Q112. You need to convert the functionality of Legacy.sql to use a stored procedure. Which code segment should the stored procedure contain? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q113. You need to recommend a solution that addresses the installation issues. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Windows logins 

B. Server roles 

C. Contained users 

D. Database roles 

Answer: C 


Q114. You need to provide referential integrity between the Sessions table and Speakers table. Which code segment should you add at line 47 of Tables.sql? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q115. You need to write code that will allow the sales force to retrieve data for their reports with the least amount of effort. 

Which code should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


70-469 exam question

Downloadable 70-469 exam prep:

Q116. You need to recommend a feature to support your backup solution. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) 

B. Column-level encryption 

C. An NTFS file permission 

D. A Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) 

Answer: A 


Q117. You need to implement a solution that meets the site requirements. 

What should you implement? 

A. A non-indexed view on Server1 

B. A non-indexed view on Server2 

C. A distributed view on Server1 

D. A distributed view on Server2 

Answer: C 


Q118. You have a SQL Server 2012 database that contains a table named Users. The Users table contains usernames and passwords. 

You need to ensure that all new records have a password. 

Which code segment should you use? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q119. You execute IndexManagement.sql and you receive the following error message: "Msg 512, Level 16, State 1, Line 12 

Subquery returned more than 1 value. This is not permitted when the subquery follows =,! 

=, <, <= ,>, > = or when the subquery is used as an expression." 

You need to ensure that IndexManagement.sql executes properly. 

Which WHILE statement should you use at line 18? 

A. WHILE SUM(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable) 

B. WHILE @counter < (SELECT COUNT(RowNumber) FROM @indextable) 

C. WHILE COUNT(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable) 

D. WHILE @counter < (SELECT SUM(RowNumber) FROM @indextabie) 

Answer: B 


Q120. You have a database named Database1. You execute the following code: 

You have the following query. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

Users report that the query takes a long time to complete. 

You create a full-text index for the Notes column. 

You need to recommend changes to the query to reduce the amount of time it takes for the query to complete. 

Which code segment should you use to replace line 03? 

A. WHERE FREETEXT(notes, '%call%') AND 

B. INNER JOIN FREETEXTTABLE(dbo.table1, notes, 'call') AS t2 ON dbo.table1.ID = t2.key WHERE 

C. WHERE CONTAINS(notes, 'call*') AND 

D. WHERE CONTAINS(notes,*%call%'> AND 

Answer: A 



see more 70-469 - Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform