How to pass Microsoft 70-467 Real Exam in 24 Hours [rapidshare 31-45]

70-467 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-467
Exam name: Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-467 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: 70-467 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-467 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-467 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. You need to identify changes in the financial database. 

What should you do? 

A. Add SQL Server replication to each table. 

B. Extract data from the current partition of each table. 

C. Add a timestamp column to each table. 

D. Perform a full extract of each table. 

E. Enable change data capture on each table. 

Answer: E 


Q32. You are designing a subscription strategy for a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report. 

You have an application that populates a table with user-specific subscription schedules and report formats. 

You need to ensure that users can receive reports by email according to their preferences. 

What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) 

A. Create a standard subscription for each record in the table. 

B. Create a data-driven subscription for each record in the schedule table. 

C. Create one data-driven subscription. Schedule the subscription to frequently retrieve user preferences. 

D. Create a standard subscription for each subscription schedule. 

Answer: C 


Q33. You need to define the trend calculation for the sales performance KPI. 

Which KPI trend MDX expression should you use? 

A. CASE WHEN [Sales Variance %] < ([Sales Variance %], [Date].[Calendar].PrevMember) THEN -1 WHEN [Sales Variance %] = ([Sales Variance %], [Date].[Calendar].PrevMember) THEN 0 ELSE 1 END 

B. IIF([Sales Variance %3 < ([Sales Variance %], [Date].[Calendar].PrevMember), 1, 0) 

C. IIF([Sales Variance %] < ([Sales Variance %], [Date].[Calendar].PrevMember), 0, 1) 

D. CASE WHEN [Sales Variance %] < ([Sales Variance %], [Date].[Calendar].PrevMember) THEN 1 WHEN [Sales Variance %] = ([Sales Variance %], [Date].[Calendar].PrevMember) THEN 0 ELSE -1 END 

Answer: A 


Q34. You need to configure the Scenario attribute to ensure that business users appropriately query the Sales Plan measure. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Set the AttributeHierarchyVisible property to False. 

B. Set the IsAggregatable property to False. 

C. Set the Usage property to Parent. 

D. set the DefaultMember property to the Forecast member. 

E. Set the AttributeHierarchyEnabled property to False. 

F. Set the RootMemberIf property to ParentIsMissing. 

Answer: CD 


Q35. You need to ensure that the corporate logos appear in reports. 

What should you do? 

A. In SharePoint Central Administration, configure the unattended execution account. 

B. In SharePoint Central Administration, configure the Report Server service account. 

C. In Reporting Services Configuration Manager, configure the unattended execution account. 

D. In Reporting Services Configuration Manager, configure the Report Server service account. 

Answer: A 


70-467

Up to date 70-467 free question:

Q36. You need to roll back the compatibility level of the Research database. 

What should you do? 

A. Restore a backup of the previous version of the database. 

B. Use an ALTER DATABASE statement to set the compatibility option. 

C. Change the CompatibilityLevel property in the XMLA script, and then execute the script. 

D. In SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS), change the compatibility level in the database properties. 

Answer: A 


Q37. You administer a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in native mode. 

You need to assign a predefined role that meets the following requirements: 

. Members of the role must be able to update shared data sources. . Members of the role must not be able to consume reports or manage subscriptions. . The role must provide only the minimum permissions required. 

Which role should you assign? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) 

A. The Content Manager role 

B. The Read and Process role 

C. The Publisher role 

D. The Browser role 

Answer: C 


Q38. You need to create the Sales Reporting shared SSR5 data source. 

Which SSRS data connection type should you use? 

A. OData 

B. Microsoft SQL Server 

C. ODBC 

D. OLE DB 

Answer: C 


Q39. You need to select the appropriate storage settings for the cube. 

Which settings should you choose? 

A. Relational OLAP (ROLAP) with proactive caching enabled 

B. Multidimensional OLAP (MOLAP) with proactive caching enabled and a rebuild interval of 24 hours 

C. Hybrid OLAP (HOLAP) with proactive caching disabled 

D. Hybrid OLAP (HOLAP) with proactive caching enabled 

Answer: C 


Q40. You are designing a partitioning strategy for a large fact table in a data warehouse. 

Tens of millions of new records are loaded into the data warehouse weekly, outside of business hours. Most queries are generated by reports and by cube processing. Data is frequently queried at the day level and occasionally at the month level. 

You need to partition the table to maximize the performance of queries. 

What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) 

A. Partition the fact table by month, and compress each partition. 

B. Partition the fact table by week. 

C. Partition the fact table by year. 

D. Partition the fact table by day, and compress each partition. 

Answer: D 


70-467 pdf

Precise 70-467 item pool:

Q41. You are developing the database schema for a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) BI Semantic Model (BISM). The BISM will be based on the schema displayed in the following graphic. 


You have the following requirements: 

. Ensure that queries of the data model correctly display average student age by class and average class level by student. . Minimize development effort. 

You need to design the data model. 

What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) 

A. Create a multidimensional project and define measures and a reference relationship. 

B. Create a tabular project and define calculated columns. 

C. Create a multidimensional project and define measures and a many-to-many dimensional relationship. 

D. Create a tabular project and define measures. 

Answer: C 


Q42. You need to select an appropriate tool for creating the Regional Sales report. 

Which tool or tools should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Excel 2010, using the CUBE functions 

B. Power View, using a Matrix 

C. Excel 2010, using a PivotTable 

D. Report Builder, using a Matrix 

Answer: BC 


Q43. You need to select and configure a tool for the monitoring solution. 

What should you choose? 

A. Performance Monitor configured with the MSAS11:Storage Engine Query counter 

B. Performance Monitor configured with the MSAS11:Processing counter 

C. SQL Server Profiler configured with the Query Processing: Query Subcube event 

D. SQL Server Profiler configured with the Queries Events: Query Begin event 

Answer: D 


Q44. You need to configure security for the SSRS instance on SSRS01 to connect to SSAS and minimize downtime. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Register a service principal name for the Report Server service. 

B. Register a service principal name for the Analysis Services service. 

C. Restart the IIS service. 

D. Configure SSRS01 to use the Negotiate authentication type. 

E. Configure SSRS01 to use the Custom authentication type. 

Answer: AD 


Q45. You need to identify the reasons that data alert notifications are not being sent. 

Which of the following reasons are possible? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose al that apply.) 

A. The shared schedule is paused. 

B. The data source used by the report is disabled. 

C. The SSR5 service is not running. 

D. The report data has not changed since the previous notification 

E. The SQL Server Agent is not running. 

F. The SSRS encryption key has been deleted. 

Answer: CE 



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/70-467-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/70-467-exam/