Mar 2016 updated: Actualtests Microsoft 70-459 test question 31-45

70-459 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-459
Exam name: Transition Your MCITP: Database Administrator 2008 or MCITP: Database Developer 2008 to MCSE: Data Platform
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-459 Exam pdf Collection

Realistic of 70-459 free exam questions materials and braindump for Microsoft certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-459 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-459 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. You are creating a database that will store usernames and credit card numbers for an application. 

You need to recommend a solution to store the credit card numbers in the database. 

What should you recommend? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. One-way encryption 

B. Reversible encryption 

C. Encrypting File System (EPS) 

D. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) 

Answer: A 


Q32. You are creating a table to support an application that will cache data outside of SQL Server. 

The application will detect whether cached values were changed before it updates the values. 

You need to create the table, and then verify that you can insert a row into the table. Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q33. An administrator provides a digital certificate named ServerCert. 

You need to implement Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) on ProductsDB. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q34. You have an index for a table in a SQL Azure database. The database is used for Online Transaction Processing (OLTP). 

You discover that many page splits occur when records are inserted or updated in the table. 

You need to minimize the number of page splits. What should you set from the index options? 

A. FILLFACTOR = 0 

B. STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = ON 

C. STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = OFF 

D. FILLFACTOR = 80 

Answer: D 


Q35. You are evaluating the table design. 

You need to recommend a change to Tables.sql that reduces the amount of time it takes for usp_AttendeesReport to execute. 

What should you add at line 14 of Tables.sql? 

A. FullName nvarchar(100) NOT NULL CONSTRAINT DF_FuIlName DEFAULT (dbo.CreateFullName (FirstName, LastName)), 

B. FullName AS (FirstName +‘ ’+ LastName), 

C. FullName nvarchar(100) NOT NULL DEFAULT (dbo.CreateFullName (FirstName, LastName)). 

D. FullName AS (FirstName +‘ ’+ LastName) PERSISTED, 

Answer: D 


70-459 brain dumps

Up to date 70-459 download:

Q36. DRAG DROP

You need to create the usp_AssignUser stored procedure.

Develop the solution by selecting and arranging the required code blocks in the correct order. You may not need all of the code blocks.


Answer:



Q37. You need to recommend a solution to allow application users to perform UPDATE operations on the database tables. The solution must meet the business requirements. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Create a user-defined database role and add users to the role. 

B. Create stored procedures that use EXECUTE AS clauses. 

C. Create functions that use EXECUTE AS clauses. 

D. Create a Policy-Based Management Policy. 

Answer: B 


Q38. You need to recommend a solution that meets the data recovery requirement. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. a differential backup 

B. snapshot isolation 

C. a transaction log backup 

D. a database snapshot 

Answer: D 


Q39. DRAG DROP

You plan to deploy SQL Server 2012.

You must create two tables named Table 1 and Table 2 that will have the following specifications:

Table1 will contain a date column named Column1 that will contain a null value approximately 80 percent of the time.

Table2 will contain a column named Column2 that is the product of two other columns in Table2.

Both Table1 and Table2 will contain more than 1 million rows.

You need to recommend which options must be defined for the columns. The solution must minimize the storage requirements for the tables.

Which options should you recommend?

To answer, drag the appropriate options to the correct column in the answer area.


Answer:



Q40. DRAG DROP

You have two existing tables, one named COUNTRY and the other named STATES.

The tables are defined as follows:


You need to set up a rule that every STATE.Country_Abbr must match an existing record in the COUNTRY table.

Develop the solution by selecting and arranging the required code blocks in the correct order.

You may not need all of the code blocks.


Answer:



70-459 free practice test

High value 70-459 exam question:

Q41. You need to prepare the database to use the .NET Framework ProcessProducts component. 

Which code segments should you execute? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

E. Option E 

F. Option F 

G. Option G 

Answer: ACDE 


Q42. You have a SQL Azure database. 

You need to identify which keyword must be used to create a view that will be indexed. 

Which keyword should you identify? 

A. DISTINCT 

B. DEFAULT 

C. SCHEMABINDING 

D. VIEW_METADATA 

Answer: C 


Q43. You need to recommend an isolation level for usp_UpdateOrderDetails. Which isolation level should recommend? 

A. repeatable read 

B. serializable 

C. read uncommitted 

D. read committed 

Answer: A 


Q44. You have a SQL Server 2014 database named Database1. You execute the following code: 


You insert 3 million rows into Sales. 

You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to execute Procl. 

What should you do? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q45. You need to provide referential integrity between the Sessions table and Speakers table. 

Which code segment should you add at line 47 of Tables.sql? 

Which code segment should you add at line 47 of Tables.sql? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B