Apr 2016 updated: Exambible Microsoft 70-448 free exam questions 211-225

70-448 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-448
Exam name: TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-448 Exam pdf Collection

High quality of 70-448 free practice test materials and practice for Microsoft certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-448 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-448 Study Guide Questions:

Q211. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database which includes a Sale dimension that includes the Category and Subcategory properties for Company.com. 

There is a rigid relationship type for properties. 

The data source for the Sale dimension alters the relationship between the Type and Sub Type values. 

You should make sure that you could run an XML to operate the dimension to reflect the change normally for Analysis (XMLA). 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should utilize the ProcessDefault command. 

B. You should utilize the ProcessClear command. 

C. You should utilize the ProcessIndexes command. 

D. You should utilize the ProcessDefault and the ProcessClear commands. 

Answer: D


Q212. You create a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report. The report is hosted in a SharePoint environment. 

The UserID is passed into the report automatically when the user views the report. The UserID will be used to link to other pages on the SharePoint site via url. 

You need to prevent the user from seeing their UserID. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a distinct dataset that includes all possible values and attach it to the parameter. 

B. Create a dynamic dataset that utilizes the WHERE clause to filter by the parameter. 

C. Create a dynamic data source from a dataset by using the IN operator. 

D. Configure the Internal Visibility option for the parameter. 

E. Change the dataset from a shared dataset to an embedded dataset in the report. 

F. Create a dynamic data source from a dataset that includes a list of distinct servers. 

G. Create a dynamic dataset that includes a list of the different users. 

H. Configure the Hidden Visibility property. 

Answer: H 


Q213. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com. 

There is a dimension called DimProductTester which includes a property called PriceTester. 

You should make sure that aggregations could not link to the Price property. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should configure the IsAggregatable attribute of the PriceTester attribute to True. 

B. You should configure the AttributeHierarchyEnabled attribute of the PriceTester attribute to False. 

C. You should configure the MembersWithData attribute of the PriceTester attribute to LeafDataHidden. 

D. You should configure the MembersWithOutData attribute of the PriceTester attribute to LeafDataHidden. 

Answer: B


Q214. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com. 

You develop a cube which utilized a dimension called DimEmployeeTest. 

The dimension includes an attribute named EmployeeTest. You also host a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) project which includes a report on an employee. 

You can browser the information. Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should develop a URL action on the EmployeeTest attribute. 

B. You should develop a DataSet action on the EmployeeTest attribute. 

C. You should develop a DataTable action on the DimEmployeeTest dimension. 

D. You should develop a ReWrite action on the DimEmployeeTest dimension. 

Answer: A


Q215. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package which is created through utilizing local development environment for Company.com. 

You get data by package which inserts it in the PROD database on the local SQL Server 2008 instance from a remote server. 

You publish it to the MSDB database on the production server. 

Not only should you make users who belong to a proper database role change and run the deployed package. 

But also you should make sure that these users could not access other packages which are published to the server. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should allot the users to the db_system role. 

B. You should allot the users to the db_owner role. 

C. You should allot the users to a common database role in the default database. 

D. You should allot the users to a common database role in the MSDB database. 

Answer: D


70-448

Most up-to-date 70-448 practice question:

Q216. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. Your company makes and sells Cars. 

You work as the technical support. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database. 

Tim is the distributor of the Southern Area. Now according to the business requirement, Tim has to access the database. 

After discussion, your company decides to give Tim the necessary permissions. There are two roles respectively named Southern Area and Cars. 

The table below shows the schemas of the two roles. For both roles, you have set the Visual Totals property to True. 

Now you get another order from the company, according to the company requirement, Tim can only be able to view the members in the Product dimension that relate to the Cars category in the Southern Area. 

You have to accomplish this task. So what action should you perform? 


A. Tim should be added to a new role that has the following two components: 

{[Sales Territory].[Sales Territory Area].AllMembers} as the denied set{[Sales Territory].[Sales 

Territory Area].[Southern]} as the allowed set.{[Product].[Product Category].[Product 

Category].AllMembers} as the denied set. {[Product].[Product Category].[Product Category].[Cars]} 

as the allowed set. 

B. Tim should be added to the Cars role 

C. Tim should be added to the Southern Area role 

D. Tim should be added to a new role that has the following two components: {[Sales Territory].[Sales Territory Area].[Southern]} as the allowed set.{[Product].[Product Category].[Product Category].[Cars]} as the allowed set. 

Answer: D


Q217. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which contains a Data Flow task which reproduces some million rows for Company.com. 

The data flow asks a match against a reference table which includes 50,000 rows including every row would be utilized during the data flow in the reference table. 

You should make sure that the data flow runs least time. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should choose a Lookup transformation along with the half cache option 

B. You should choose a Lookup transformation along with the Full cache option 

C. You should choose a default Lookup transformation 

D. You should choose a Lookup transformation along with the Default cache option 

Answer: B


Q218. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com. 

The SSIS package must contain six Data Flow tasks and three Control Flow tasks. 

You should alter the package .Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should increase the two Control Flow tasks and one Data Flow task to a container. Change the TransactionOption property of the container to Supported. 

B. You should increase the two Control Flow tasks and one Data Flow task to a container. Change the TransactionOption property of the container to Disabled. 

C. You should increase the two Control Flow tasks and one Data Flow task to a container. Change the TransactionOption property of the container to Required. 

D. You should increase the two Control Flow tasks and one Data Flow task to a container. Change the TransactionOption property of the container to RequiredNew. 

Answer: C


Q219. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow that extracts data from two sources. Each source database is located on a different server. Each source is based on a SELECT statement that uses an ORDER BY clause. The data flow is as shown in the following diagram. 


When the paths from the two sources are connected to a Merge Join component, the following 

error message is displayed: 

"Data Flow Task: The input is not sorted. The 'input "Merge Join Left Input" (80)' must be sorted." 

You need to ensure that data from each query is included in each row in the data flow. You want to achieve this goal by using minimum amount of execution time. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a Sort transformation for each data flow. 

B. Add an OLE DB Command transformation for each data flow. 

C. Update the sorting properties in each source component. 

D. Replace the Merge Join transformation with a Union All transformation. 

Answer: C


Q220. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow which gets information from two sources for Company.com. 

You are in the process of creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow. 

Every source database is belongs to a different server and based on a SELECT statement which utilizes an ORDER BY clause. 

The data flow is listed below: 

You get error message below when you connect the paths from the two sources 

"Data Flow Task: The input is not sorted. 

The 'input "Merge Join Left Input" (80)' must be sorted." 

You should make sure that data from every search is contained in every row in the data flow. In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer? 

A. You should increase a Lookup transformation for some data flows. 

B. You should increase a Lookup transformation for every data flow. 

C. You should refresh the sorting properties in each source component. 

D. You should choose a default transformation. 

Answer: C


70-448-exam

Certified 70-448 practice:

Q221. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com. 

The source of the SSRS report data is a Transact-SQL stored procedure. 

The procedure does not have any input parameters and returns all records in a set of tables. Three other applications that run on Microsoft SQL Server also use the stored procedure. 

You need to limit the amount of data that is displayed on the report without affecting any other applications that use the stored procedure. 

What should you do? 

A. You should run the Database Engine Tuning Advisor tool in the database. 

B. You should create a dataset filter and include the appropriate limiting expression. 

C. You should create a Report Parameter dialog box and include the appropriate limiting expression. 

D. You should add an expression to the Visibility property and include the appropriate limiting expression. 

Answer: B


Q222. You administer an instance of a SQL Server 2008 server. 

The server is used to execute SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) packages. 

You need to ensure that the server executes only correctly signed packages. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the BlockedSignatureStates registry entry to NoAdministrativeRestriction. 

B. Set the package protection level on all packages to EncryptSensitiveWithPassword. 

C. Set the BlockedSignatureStates registry entry to Block invalid and untrusted signatures and unsigned packages. 

D. Set the package protection level on all packages to DontSaveSensitive. 

Answer: C


Q223. You develop a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report. 

A Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) query used in the report contains a parameter to display sales data for various product categories. You write the following query. 


You discover that the query generates an error when executed. 

You need to ensure that the query executes successfully. 

What should you do? 

A. Remove the NON EMPTY clauses. 

B. Replace the CHAPTERS axis with the ROWS axis. 

C. Replace the CHAPTERS axis with the SECTIONS axis. 

D. Rewrite the query to display the Order Quantity on the COLUMNS axis, the Calendar Year on the ROWS axis, and the Category data on the PAGES axis. 

Answer: B


Q224. You develop a series of SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) packages. 

You need to ensure that the following requirements are met: 

-The packages contain configurations. 

-The configuration information is centrally stored for all packages. 

-There are no dependencies among the packages. 

Which component should you use to configure the package? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. A SQL Server 2008 table 

B. A parent package variable 

C. A registry entry 

D. An environment variable 

E. An XML configuration file 

Answer: AE


Q225. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance which includes report header and report footer for Company.com. 

You get correct result when you preview the report. 

When the report is rendered as a Doc file, you find out that you get error message. 

In order to change the report to get error message, which is the correct answer? 

A. You should cut the whole width of the report. 

B. You should cut the page number of the report. 

C. You should cut the height of the report footer and header. 

D. You should modify the configurations of Printer. 

Answer: A



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/70-448-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/70-448-exam/