Apr 2016 updated: Actualtests Microsoft 70-448 practice test 76-90

70-448 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-448
Exam name: TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-448 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: 70-448 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-448 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-448 Study Guide Questions:

Q76. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow which moves information to a SQL Server 2008 database for Company.com. 

You should make sure that data flow refreshes the existed data in the SQL Server database through utilizing data in your data flow. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should utilize Dynamic Management View (DMV) 

B. You should utilize OLE DB Destination 

C. You should utilize SQL Server Destination 

D. You should utilize Data Conversion Transformation 

Answer: C


Q77. You design a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package. 

The package assigns a value to a variable by using a Script task. When the package executes successfully, the value of the variable is not updated. 

You need to modify the package so that the Script task can assign the value of the variable. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify the variable scope to the package. 

B. Modify the RaiseChangedEvent property of the variable. 

C. Modify the EvaluateAsExpression property of the variable. 

D. Modify the variable scope to the script task. 

Answer: A


Q78. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for Company.com. 

There is a cube in an SSAS instance. 

Because the queries operate not as fast as usual, you should affirm which queries run slowly and change the storage setting of the cube. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should run the Cube Storage Wizard to analyze and design aggregations. 

B. You should run the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to analyze and design aggregations. 

C. You should use SQL Profiler to examine the execution plans to analyze and design aggregations. 

D. You should modify the Data Source Impersonation Info property of the Analysis Services database. 

Answer: B


Q79. You are managing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database which is set through utilizing security roles and operated through a Microsoft ASP.NET application which does not located in local computer for Company.com. 

You should utilize Windows Authentication for the application. 

Not only you should make sure that the application users access the SSASdatabase normally but also you should make sure that roles' security restrictions are permitted. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should set Kerberos authentication for it. 

B. You should set HTTP configurations. 

C. You should configure Web Services for HTTP authentication. 

D. You should make Security\Authentication attribute false 

Answer: A


Q80. You administer a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance. 

You plan to troubleshoot query performance by using a Dynamic Management View (DMV). You need to identify query sessions that execute more than 10 commands prior to disconnecting. 

Which DMV should you use? 

A. Discover_Sessions 

B. Discover_Traces 

C. Discover_Commands 

D. Discover Connections 

Answer: A 


70-448 free download

Up to the minute 70-448 actual test:

Q81. Your organization has five departments. 

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) project to calculate salary increases and bonuses under each particular manager. 

You need to develop a master package that meets the following requirements: 

Which configuration method should you choose from the SSIS configuration options? 

A. SQL Server 

B. Parent package variable 

C. XML configuration file 

D. Environment variable 

Answer: B 


Q82. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

The package includes several data flows. Now you receive an e-mail from your company CIO, according to his requirement, you have to make use of the Business Intelligence Development Studio to monitor the data that passes through each path in the data flow. 

Besides this, the company CIO also wants the data flow logic is retained. You have to achieve this goal. So what action should you perform? 

A. In order to accomplish the task, the Audit transformation should be used 

B. In order to accomplish the task, the Data Viewer tool should be used 

C. In order to accomplish the task, you should use breakpoints in the Script component 

D. In order to accomplish the task, the Data Profiling task should be used 

Answer: B


Q83. You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. 

You create a dimension named DimCustomer that contains the following three attributes: 

-Customer -City -Country 

The Customer attribute is the key. The DimCustomer dimension is related to a measure group named Sales that has the Granularity property set to City. 

You need to ensure that you can retrieve measure values based on the City and Country attributes. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the source attribute to Customer and the related attribute to City.Set the source attribute to City and the related attribute to Country. 

B. Set the source attribute to City and the related attribute to Customer.Set the source attribute to Country and the related attribute to City. 

C. Set the source attribute to Customer and the related attribute to City.Set the source attribute to Customer and the related attribute to Country. 

D. Set the source attribute to City and the related attribute to Customer.Set the source attribute to Country and the related attribute to Customer. 

Answer: A


Q84. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database. 

When you process the Analysis Services database, you discover that a Duplicate Key error occurs. 

You need to modify the ErrorConfiguration property so that the error condition is reported and processing continues. 

Which object should you modify? 

A. The cube 

B. The partition 

C. The dimension 

D. The measure group 

Answer: C


Q85. You have a SQL Server 2008 R2 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. 

You add a new Data Source View (DSV) to the solution. The DSV includes a SalesOrder table with columns for OrderTotal and CostTotal. 

You need to derive the profit for each order without modifying the underlying data. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a Named Calculation to the SalesOrder table, using OrderTotal + CostTotal as the expression. 

B. Add a Named Calculation to the SalesOrder table, using OrderTotal, CostTotal as the expression. 

C. Add a Named Query to the DSV, using Select * From SalesOrder as the expression. 

D. Add a Named Calculation to the SalesOrder table, using OrderTotal - CostTotal as the expression. 

Answer: D 


70-448 exam cram

Accurate 70-448 interactive bootcamp:

Q86. You create a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package by using SQL Server 2008. 

You use a development server named SQL_DEV1. There is no network connectivity between the development server and the production server. 

You deploy the package to the SQL_PROD1 server. 

The package fails to execute. The error message states that the package cannot connect to the SQL_DEV1 server. 

You need to modify the package to refer to the SQL_PROD1 server when being executed. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify the properties of the package to use the DontSaveSensitive package protection level. 

B. Modify the deployment manifest file in Microsoft Notepad, and then modify the connection string manually. 

C. On the Connection Managers tab of the Execute Package utility, select the Connection Manager check box, and then modify the connection string. 

D. Modify the properties of the package to use the ServerStorage package protection level. 

Answer: C


Q87. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com. 

The package should contain a Data Flow task with a Fuzzy Grouping transformation that creates data. 

You should browser the output data of the Fuzzy Grouping transformation to debug the package. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should increase a Data Viewer object to the Data Flow task for constraints on the Fuzzy Grouping transformation. 

B. You should increase a DBCC SHRINKFILE to the Data Flow task for constraints on the Fuzzy Grouping transformation. 

C. You should increase a web service to the Data Flow task for constraints on the Fuzzy Grouping transformation. 

D. You should increase a Transactions log to the Data Flow task for constraints on the Fuzzy Grouping transformation. 

Answer: A


Q88. You administer an instance of SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services. 

You deploy various drill-down reports to the server. When users render these reports, detail information that must be hidden by default is always present. You need to ensure that users use an appropriate rendering extension that supports the toggling of visibility. 

Which rendering extensions should the users select? 

A. PDF 

B. Excel 

C. HTML 

D. XML 

Answer: D


Q89. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com. 

In order to specify the XML configuration during package development, you should apply the configuration to the deployed package. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should utilize the Publish utility. 

B. You should utilize the default command line utility. 

C. You should utilize the exec command line utility. 

D. You should utilize the DTEXEC command line utility. 

Answer: D


Q90. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. 

You work as the technical support. According to the requirement of the company CIO, you design a SQL 

Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow. 

The data flow inserts data from a source query to a destination table. But now you must make sure that only those rows that do not already exist in the destination table are inserted. So what should you do to accomplish this task? (choose more than one) 

A. In order to accomplish this task, you can use the Fuzzy Lookup transformation 

B. In order to accomplish this task, you can use the Fuzzy Grouping transformation 

C. In order to accomplish this task, you can use the Merge transformation 

D. In order to accomplish this task, you can use the Lookup transformation 

E. In order to accomplish this task, you can use the Union All transformation 

F. In order to accomplish this task, you can use the Merge Join transformation 

Answer: DF



see more 70-448 - TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan