70-415 testing engine(55 to 72) for examinee: Apr 2016 Edition

70-415 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-415
Exam name: Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-415 Exam pdf Collection

Approved of 70-415 exam cost materials and testing material for Microsoft certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-415 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-415 Study Guide Questions:

Q55. DRAG DROP 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three servers that are part of a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployment. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 

You install a server named Server4 that runs Windows Server 2012. 

You need to configure Server4 as a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) server. The solution must ensure that a third-party certificate is used to encrypt connections to Server4. 

Which three actions should you perform from Server Manager on Server4? 

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer:


Q56. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Active Directory Certificate Services server role installed and is configured as an enterprise root certification authority (CA). 

You plan to implement Encrypting File System (EFS) on all client computers. 

Users use different client computers. 

You need to prevent the users from receiving a different EFS certificate on each client computer. 

What should you implement? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Credential roaming 

B. Roaming user profiles 

C. PFX files on an external USB disk 

D. Folder Redirection 

Answer: A


Q57. Your company has a main office and five branch offices. 

The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 client computers. All of the client computers run Windows 7. An Active Directory site exists for each office. 

You plan to deploy a custom image to the client computers. 

You need to recommend a deployment solution to meet the following requirements: 

-Each computer must be able to download the image from a server in the local office. 

-User interaction during the deployment must not be required. 

-You must be able to deploy the images after business hours. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Deploy Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012 in the main office and a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server in each office. 

B. Deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 Orchestrator in the main office and a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server in each office. 

C. Deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager in the main office and a distribution point in each office. 

D. Deploy Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012 and Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager in each office. 

Answer: C


Q58. HOTSPOT 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named SRV1 that runs Windows Server 2012. SRV1 has the Windows Server Updates Services (WSUS) server role installed. 

You deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). 

You plan to use WSUS to manage updates for the virtualization infrastructure. 

You need to integrate WSUS and VMM to manage the updates. 

What should you configure from the Virtual Machine Manager console? 

To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area. 


Answer: 


Q59. Your company has offices in New York and Sydney. 

The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An organizational unit (OU) exists for each office. 

The New York office contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). All of the users in the New York office access virtual desktops. 

You need to recommend a virtual desktop deployment strategy for the Sydney office users. 

The solution must meet the following requirements: 

-User settings must be retained between sessions. 

-All of the users must be assigned their own virtual desktop. 

-Group Policies linked to the Sydney office OU must apply to all of the virtual desktops that are used by the Sydney office users. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a new managed personal virtual desktop collection. 

B. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Sydney office OU and specify the User Rights Assignment settings. 

C. Create a new managed pooled virtual desktop collection. 

D. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Sydney office OU and specify the Restricted Groups settings. 

Answer: A


Q60. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed. 

You have a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8. Computer1 is a Configuration Manager client. 

You plan to use Computer1 as a reference computer, and then to deploy an image of the reference computer to the network. 

You need to recommend which task must be performed before you capture the image. 

What should you recommend? 

A. From Computer1, uninstall the Configuration Manager client. 

B. From Server1, create a build and capture a task sequence by using the Configuration Manager console. 

C. From Server1, add a capture image by using the Windows Deployment Services console. 

D. From Computer1, run sysprep.exe /generalize. 

Answer: D


70-415 actual exam

Refresh 70-415 exam price:

Q61. You need to ensure that when the sales users connect to their virtual desktop by using RD Web Access, the users can select the Experience setting manually from the RD Web Access website. 

What should you include in the solution? 

A. On the RD Connection Broker Host servers, install the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience feature. 

B. On the RD Web Access servers, modify the Default.aspx file located in %SYSTEMROOT%\Web \RDWeb\Pages. 

C. On the RD Virtualization Host servers, install the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience feature. 

D. On the RD Web Access servers, modify the Web.config file located in %SYSTEMROOT%\Web \RDWeb\Pages. 

Answer: D


Q62. You need to ensure that the technicians can troubleshoot the operating system deployments. The solution must meet the technical requirements. 

Which properties should you modify? 

A. Distribution point 

B. Boot image 

C. Install image 

D. Operating system installer 

Answer: B


Q63. You need to configure RDS to use certificates to meet the sales department requirements. 

What should you do? 

A. On the RD Virtualization Host servers, install a certificate in the personal store of the local computer. 

B. On the RD Web Access servers, edit the properties of the RDWeb website. 

C. On the RD Connection Broker servers, edit the deployment properties. 

D. On the RD Connection Broker servers, edit the collection properties. 

Answer: C


Q64. Your company has a main office and multiple branch offices. 

The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. 

All users are configured to use roaming profiles and Folder Redirection. Each user has a personal laptop computer and a personal desktop computer, Users occasionally log on to other computers. 

The company introduces a new security policy, which requires that roaming profiles and redirected folders only be downloaded to the users' personal laptop computer and desktop computer. 

You need to prepare the environment to meet the new security policy. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Upgrade the Active Directory schema to Windows Server 2012. 

B. Raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2012. 

C. Upgrade all of the client computers to Windows 8. 

D. Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2012. 

E. Upgrade all of the domain controllers to Windows Server 2012. 

Answer: BE


Q65. You have a corporate image of Windows 8 named Imagel.wim.

You deploy Image1 from a bootable USB flash drive to a client computer named Computer1. You add several applications to Image1 and configure the applications.

You need to capture the modified image to the bootable USB flash drive as Image2. The solution must meet the following requirements:

The amount of disk space required for storage must be minimized.

The settings of Image1 must be retained.

You start the client computer from a Windows Pre-installation Environment (Windows PE) deployment image.

What should you do next? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Run the imagex.exe command and specify the /capture parameter.

B. Run the imagex.exe command and specify the /append parameter.

C. Run the dism.exe command and specify the /capture-image parameter.

D. Run the dism.exe command and specify the /append-image parameter.

E. Run the diskpart attach command.

F. Run the diskpart select command.

Answer: ADE


Q66. You need to ensure that the line-of-business applications run successfully for the sales users. The solution must meet the sales department requirements. 

What should you do? 

A. On the RD Virtualization Host servers, install the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience feature. 

B. On the RD Connection Broker servers, modify the deployment properties. 

C. On the RD Virtualization Host servers, modify the Hyper-V settings. 

D. On the RD Connection Broker servers, modify the properties of the virtual desktop collection. 

Answer: C


70-415 pdf exam

Validated 70-415 rapidshare:

Q67. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You plan to deploy the Virtual Machine Servicing Tool (VMST) 3.0. You need to identify on which server VMST 3.0 must be installed. 

Which server should you identify? 

A. Server1 

B. Server2 

C. Server3 

D. Server4 

E. Server5 

Answer: B


Q68. You need to create an operating system image for the deployment of Windows 8. The solution must meet the technical requirements. 

What should you create? 

A. A script that runs the WIM2VHD utility 

B. A stand-alone media task sequence 

C. A capture media task sequence 

D. A build and capture task sequence 

Answer: C


Q69. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. 

You install the Windows Deployment Services server role on Server1. 

You plan to deploy Windows 8 to client computers by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). 

You need to identify which images are required for the planned deployment. The solution must use the minimum amount of images. 

Which images should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. A boot image 

B. A discover image 

C. An install image 

D. A capture image 

Answer: AB


Q70. You need to configure a Deployment Workbench task sequence that meets the migration requirements of the London office. 

Which task group should you edit? 

A. Preinstall 

B. State Restore 

C. Postinstall 

D. Capture the reference machine 

Answer: A


Q71. HOTSPOT 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You deploy a generalized image of Windows 8 to a test computer. 

You need to ensure that when the computer starts, the drivers are installed and the computer automatically logs on as the local administrator. The solution must ensure that the computer remains generalized. 

You create an unattended file. 

Which configuration pass should you modify? 

To answer, select the appropriate configuration pass in the answer area. 


Answer:


Q72. You need to deploy Windows 8 to the client computers in the Moscow office. The solution must meet the migration requirements.

What should you do first?

A. From the Windows Deployment Services console, add a boot image.

B. From the Windows Deployment Services console, add an install image.

C. From the Deployment Workbench, select New Media.

D. From the Deployment Workbench, select New Linked Deployment Share

Answer: C



see more 70-415 - Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure