[Breathing] 70-415 Microsoft free exam questions 37-54 (Mar 2016)

70-415 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-415
Exam name: Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-415 Exam pdf Collection

Breathing of 70-415 simulations materials and dump for Microsoft certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-415 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-415 Study Guide Questions:

Q37. Your network contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI), The VDI contains five Hyper-V hosts. The Hyper-V hosts are in a failover cluster. 

You need to recommend a solution to distribute automatically the virtual desktops based on the current resource usage of the Hyper-V hosts. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Microsoft System Center 2012 virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 

B. Hyper-V Replica Broker 

C. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) 

D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager 

Answer: A


Q38. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain controllers run either Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows 8.

Each user has a laptop computer.

You enable Folder Redirection and you configure the Redirect folders on primary computers only Group Policy setting.

You need to ensure that user folders are redirected only when the users log on to their personal laptop computer.

What should you modify?

A. The msDS-PrimaryComputer attribute of each computer

B. The msDS-PrimaryComputer attribute of each user

C. The msTSPrimaryDesktop attribute of each user

D. The msTSPrimaryDesktop attribute of each computer

Answer: B


Q39. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2008 R2.

You install Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager on Server1.

You need to ensure that you can perform bare metal installations of Windows 8 over the network.

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. From Server Manager on Server2, install the Application Server server role.

B. From the Configuration Manager console, add Server2 as a distribution point.

C. From Server Manager on Server2, install the Windows Internal Database feature.

D. From the Configuration Manager console, enable PXE support for clients.

E. From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the delegation settings of the Server2 computer account.

F. From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the delegation settings of the Server1 computer account.

Answer: AB


Q40. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). 

You plan to create a new virtual desktop collection that will contain 500 virtual desktops. Each virtual desktop will be assigned to a specific user. All of the virtual desktops will be based on the same virtual machine template. 

You need to recommend the configuration for the virtual desktop collection. 

Which configuration should you recommend? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. A managed pooled virtual desktop collection 

B. An unmanaged pooled virtual desktop collection 

C. A managed personal virtual desktop collection 

D. An unmanaged personal virtual desktop collection 

Answer: C


Q41. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). The VDI contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You need to recommend a solution to track the amount of time required to create virtual desktops. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. From Event Viewer on Server2, enable Analytic and debug logging. 

B. From Event Viewer on Server1, enable Analytic and debug logging. 

C. From Group Policy Object Editor on Server2, configure the Advanced Audit Policy. 

D. From Group Policy Object Editor on Server1, configure the Advanced Audit Policy. 

Answer: B


Q42. You need to implement a solution to deploy patches to all of the client computers. The solution must meet the technical requirements. 

What should you do first? 

A. Install the Windows Server Update Services Tools feature on SRV-PRI. 

B. Install the Configuration Manager console on SRV-WSUS. 

C. Install the Configuration Manager console on SRV-DP. 

D. Install the Windows Server Update Services Tools feature on SRV-DP. 

Answer: A


70-415 real exam

Refresh 70-415 free practice exam:

Q43. Your network contains two Remote Desktop Services (RDS) session collections named Collection 1 and Collection2. 

Each user has a laptop computer that runs Windows 8. 

The users frequently log on to sessions in Collection1 and Collection2. 

You need to recommend a user state virtualization solution to meet the following requirements: 

-Ensure that the user profiles remain the same when the users log on to their laptop computer and virtual desktop. 

-Minimize the time required to log on. 

What should you implement? 

A. Folder Redirection and user profile disks 

B. User profiles for Remote Desktop Services (RDS) and roaming profiles 

C. User profiles for Remote Desktop Services (RDS) and Folder Redirection 

D. Roaming profiles and Folder Redirection 

Answer: D


Q44. Your network contains a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) session collection that is used by all users. 

Users in the sales department access the session collection by using a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) server. 

Sales users often establish Remote Desktop connections to the internal network from their customers' offices. 

You need to prevent the sales users from copying files to the computers at the customers' offices during the Remote Desktop sessions. 

What should you configure? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. The Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs) from Remote Desktop Gateway Manager 

B. A Group Policy object (GPO) linked to the organizational unit (OU) that contains the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) server accounts 

C. The properties of the collection from the Remote Desktop Services node in Server Manager 

D. The Remote Desktop connection authorization policies (RD CAPs) from Remote Desktop Gateway Manager 

E. A Group Policy object (GPO) linked to the organizational unit (OU) that contains the sales user accounts 

Answer: D


Q45. You need to recommend an application deployment method for App2 that meets the application requirements. 

Which method should you recommend? 

A. Group Policy software installation 

B. A RemoteApp program 

C. A Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) package 

D. A Client Hyper-V virtual machine 

Answer: B


Q46. You need to recommend a solution for managing the user state of the virtual desktops. The solution must meet the sales department requirements. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Roaming profiles and home folders 

B. Roaming profiles and Folder Redirection 

C. User profile disks and Folder Redirection 

D. User profile disks and roaming profiles 

Answer: C


Q47. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an enterprise certification authority (CA). You plan to implement Encrypting File System (EFS) to encrypt data on the client computer of each user. 

You need to recommend a solution to provide your company's internal auditors with the ability to decrypt any encrypted files on the client computers. 

What should you recommend? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Add the auditors to the local Administrators group on each client computer. 

B. Provide the auditors with access to a key recovery agent certificate. 

C. Add the auditors to the Domain Admins group. 

D. Provide the auditors with access to a data recovery agent certificate. 

Answer: D


Q48. Your network contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). 

You plan to deploy an application named App1 to the virtual desktops. App1 requires a minimum display resolution of 1280 x 1024 

You need to identify the maximum number of virtual displays that each virtual desktop can use when running Appl. 

How many virtual displays should you identify? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 3 

D. 4 

Answer: B


70-415 actual test

Practical 70-415 free exam:

Q49. You need to recommend a WSUS topology that meets the security requirements. What should you do? 

A. In the London office, install a WSUS server in replica mode. In the New York office, install a WSUS server in replica mode. 

B. In the London office, install a WSUS server in replica mode. In the New York office, install a WSUS server in autonomous mode. 

C. In the London office, install a WSUS server in autonomous mode. In the New York office, install a WSUS server in replica mode. 

D. In the London office, install a WSUS server in autonomous mode. In the New York office, install a WSUS server in autonomous mode. 

Answer: B 


Q50. You need to recommend a configuration of the RD Gateway servers to allow the sales users to connect to their virtual desktop. 

The solution must meet the sales department requirements. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. SSL bridging by using HTTPS-HTTP bridging 

B. SSL bridging by using HTTPS-HTTPS bridging 

C. A Remote Desktop resource authorization policy (RD RAP) that uses an RD Gateway-managed computer group 

D. A Remote Desktop resource authorization policy (RD RAP) that uses a network resource group in Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) 

Answer: C


Q51. You plan to deploy a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) that has RemoteFX USB redirection enabled.

You need to identify which USB devices can be redirected to the Remote Desktop sessions.

Which devices should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. a network adapter

B. a smart card reader

C. a webcam

D. a Voice over IP (VoIP) headset

E. a scanner

Answer: BCE


Q52. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server that runs Windows Server 2012. 

You have an offline image of Windows 8. 

You download and extract 10 updates from Microsoft Update. 

You plan to deploy the updates to the image. 

You need to identify which updates can be fully installed while the image is offline. 

What should you do? 

A. On Server1, run dism.exe and specify the /mountrw parameter and the /get-mountedwiminfo parameter. 

B. On Server1, run the Mount-WindowsImage cmdlet, and then run the Get-WindowsImage cmdlet. 

C. On Server1, run the Mount-Windowslmage cmdlet, and then run the Get-WindowsPackage cmdlet. 

D. On Server1, run dism.exe and specify the /mount parameter and the /get-wiminfo parameter. 

Answer: C


Q53. HOTSPOT 

Your network contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). 

You have a virtual machine named VM1 that will be used as a virtual machine template. 

You need to enable RemoteFX video support on VM1. 

From which node should you perform the configuration? 

To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area. 


Answer:


Q54. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed. 

You need to ensure that you can modify boot images by using the Configuration Manager console. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a custom task sequence. 

B. Install the Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK). 

C. Install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012. 

D. Create a deployment package. 

Answer: C



see more 70-415 - Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure