Top 16 testing material 70-413 for IT professionals (81 to 96)

70-413 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-413
Exam name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-413 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: 70-413 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-413 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-413 Study Guide Questions:

Q81. DRAG DROP - (Topic 2) 

You need to recommend the VPN protocols for Proseware. 

What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate VPN protocols to the correct offices. Each protocol may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content, 


Answer: 



Q82. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. 

You deploy several servers that have the Remote Desktop Session Host role service installed. 

You have two organizational units (OUs). The OUs are configured as shown in the following table. 


GPO1 contains the Folder Redirection settings for all of the users. 

You need to recommend a solution to prevent the sales users' folders from being redirected when the users log on to a Remote Desktop session. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. FromGPO2, set the loopback processing mode. 

B. From GPO1, set the loopback processing mode. 

C. Configure security filtering for GPO1. 

D. Apply a WMI filter to GPO2. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Group Policy applies to the user or computer in a manner that depends on where both the user and the computer objects are located in Active Directory. However, in some cases, users may need policy applied to them based on the location of the computer object alone. You can use the Group Policy loopback feature to apply Group Policy Objects (GPOs) that depend only on which computer the user logs on to. 

Reference: Loopback processing of Group Policy 


Q83. - (Topic 8) 

You are the administrator for a large company. You plan to implement servers in the environment that do not use local hard drives. 

You need to recommend a supported storage solution. 

Which technology should you recommend? 

A. Clustered NAS 

B. Cloud storage 

C. USB flash drive 

D. iSCSISAN 

Answer: A 


Q84. - (Topic 5) 

You need to plan the expansion of the Los Angeles office. 

What should you do? 

A. Install a read-only domain controller in Los Angeles. 

B. Install a domain controller in Los Angeles. 

C. Create and apply a filtered attribute set to the Los Angeles site. 

D. Create and apply a Group Policy object to the Los Angeles site. 

Answer: D 


Q85. - (Topic 6) 

You need To configure the Group Policy for salespeople. 

Solution: You create a Group Policy Object (GPO) with an AppLocker policy. You link the 

GPO to the Computers OU for each location. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Answer: B 


70-413

Up to the immediate present 70-413 training:

Q86. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three Active Directory sites. The Active Directory sites are configured as shown in the following table. 


The sites connect to each other by using the site links shown in the following table.

 

Site link name Connected sites 

You need to design the Active Directory site topology to meet the following requirements: 

. Ensure that all replication traffic between Site2 and Site3 replicates through Site1 if a domain controller in Site1 is available. 

. Ensure that the domain controllers between Site2 and Site3 can replicate if all of the domain controllers in Site1 are unavailable. 

What should you do? 

A. Delete Link1. 

B. Delete Link2. 

C. Delete Link3. 

D. Disable site link bridging. 

E. Create one site link bridge. 

F. Modify the cost of Link2. 

G. Create one SMTP site link between Site2 and Site3. 

H. Create one SMTP site link between Site1 and Site3. Create one SMTP site link between Site1 and Site2. 

Answer: F 


Q87. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains 50 servers that run Windows Server 2003 and 50 servers that run Windows Server 2008. 

You plan to implement Windows Server 2012 R2. 

You need to create a report that includes the following information: 

. The servers that run applications and services that can be moved to Windows Server 2012 R2 

. The servers that have hardware that can run Windows Server 2012 R2 . The servers that are suitable to be converted to virtual machines hosted on Hyper-

V hosts that run Windows Server 2012 R2 

Solution: From an existing server, you run the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT). 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Answer: B 

Explanation: With the ACT, you can: Analyze your portfolio of applications, websites, and computers Evaluate operating system deployments, the impact of operating system updates, and your compatibility with websites Centrally manage compatibility evaluators and configuration settings Rationalize and organize applications, websites, and computers Prioritize application compatibility efforts with filtered reporting Add and manage issues and solutions for your enterprise-computing environment Deploy automated mitigations to known compatibility issues Send and receive compatibility information from the Microsoft Compatibility Exchange 


Q88. - (Topic 4) 

You need to recommend a solution for the sales reports. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. BranchCache in distributed cache mode 

B. Offline files 

C. BranchCache in hosted cache mode 

D. Distributed File System (DFS) 

Answer: A 

Explanation: * Scenario: Server3 has a shared folder that contains sales reports. The sales reports are read frequently by the users in both offices. The reports are generated automatically once per week by an enterprise resource planning (ERP) system. 

* BranchCache is designed to reduce WAN link utilization and improve application responsiveness for branch office workers who access content from servers in remote locations. Branch office client computers use a locally maintained cache of data to reduce traffic over a WAN link. The cache can be distributed across client computers (Distributed Cache mode) or can be housed on a server in the branch (Hosted Cache mode). 

Reference: BranchCache Overview 


Q89. - (Topic 6) 

This question consists of two statements: One is named Assertion and the other is named Reason. Both of these statements may be true; both may be false; or one may be true, while the other may be false. 

To answer this question, you must first evaluate whether each statement is true on its own. If both statements are true, then you must evaluate whether the Reason (the second statement) correctly explains the Assertion (the first statement). You will then select the answer from the list of answer choices that matches your evaluation of the two statements. 

Assertion: 

You must host the DNS zone research.contoso.com on MADSRV1. 

Reason: 

You must host Domain Name System Security Extensions (DNSSEQ zones on Active Directory Domain Services-integrated DNS servers. 

Evaluate the Assertion and Reason statements and choose the correct answer option. 

A. Both the Assertion and Reason are true, and the Reason is the correct explanation for the Assertion, 

B. Both the Assertion and Reason are true, but the Reason is not the correct explanation for the Assertion. 

C. The Assertion is true, but the Reason is false. 

D. The Assertion is false, but the Reason is true. 

E. Both the Assertion and the Reason are false. 

Answer: C 


Q90. - (Topic 3) 

You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory site topology to support on the company's planned changes. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. A new site 

B. A new site link bridge 

C. A new site link 

D. A new subnet 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

* Scenario: 

The forest contains a child domain for each office. An Active Directory site exists for each 

office. 

* Sites overview 

Sites in AD DS represent the physical structure, or topology, of your network. AD DS uses 

network topology information, which is stored in the directory as site, subnet, and site link 

objects, to build the most efficient replication topology. The replication topology itself 

consists of the set of connection objects that enable inbound replication from a source 

domain controller to the destination domain controller that stores the connection object. 

The Knowledge 

Consistency Checker (KCC) creates these connection objects automatically on each 

domain controller. 

Reference: Understanding Sites, Subnets, and Site Links 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754697.aspx 


pdfcollection.net

Verified 70-413 item pool:

Q91. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains multiple servers that run Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows 8. 

You need to recommend a centralized solution to download the latest antivirus definitions for Windows Defender. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Microsoft System Center 2012 Endpoint Protection 

B. Network Access Protection (NAP) 

C. Microsoft System Center Essentials 

D. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

To use WSUS to deploy Windows Defender definition updates to client computers, follow these steps: 

1. Open the WSUS Administrator console, and then click Options at the top of the console. 

2. Click Synchronization Options. 

3. Under Products and Classifications, click Change under Products. 

4. Verify that the Windows Defender check box is selected, and then click OK. 

5. Under Products and Classifications, click Change under Update Classifications. 

6. Verify that the Definition Updates check box is selected, and then click OK. 

7. Optional Update the automatic approval rule. To do this, follow these steps: 

a. At the top of the console, click Options. 

b. Click Automatic Approval Options. 

c. Make sure that the Automatically approve updates for installation by using the following rule check box is selected. 

d. Under Approve for Installation, click Add/Remove Classification. 

e. Verify that the Definition Updates check box is selected, and then click OK. 

8. At the top of the console, click Options. 

9. Click Synchronization Options. 

10. On the taskbar on the left, click Synchronize now. 

11. At the top of the console, click Updates. 

12. Approve any Windows Defender updates that WSUS should deploy. 

Reference: How to use Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) to deploy definition updates to computers that are running Windows Defender 


Q92. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three VLANs. The VLANs are configured as shown in the following table. 


All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. 

The corporate security policy states that all of the client computers must have the latest 

security updates installed. 

You need to implement a solution to ensure that only the client computers that have all of 

the required security updates installed can connect to VLAN 1. The solution must ensure 

that all other client computers connect to VLAN 3. 

Solution: You implement the VPN enforcement method. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Answer: B 

Explanation: VPN Enforcement need to be setup in connection with NAP (Network Access Protection). 


Q93. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. 

You plan to add a new domain named child.contoso.com to the forest. 

On the DNS servers in child.contoso.com, you plan to create conditional forwarders that 

point to the DNS servers in contoso.com. 

You need to ensure that the DNS servers in contoso.com can resolve names for the 

servers in child.contoso.com. 

What should you create on the DNS servers in contoso.com? 

A. A zone delegation 

B. A conditional forwarder 

C. A root hint 

D. A trust point 

Answer: A 

Explanation: Understanding Zone Delegation 

Domain Name System (DNS) provides the option of dividing up the namespace into one or 

more zones, which can then be stored, distributed, and replicated to other DNS servers. 

When you are deciding whether to divide your DNS namespace to make additional zones, 

consider the following reasons to use additional zones: 

You want to delegate management of part of your DNS namespace to another location or 

department in your organization. 

You want to divide one large zone into smaller zones to distribute traffic loads among 

multiple servers, improve DNS name resolution performance, or create a more-fault-tolerant DNS environment. 

You want to extend the namespace by adding numerous subdomains at once, for example, 

to accommodate the opening of a new branch or site. 

Reference: Understanding Zone Delegation 


Q94. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. 

Your company has 100 users in the sales department. Each sales user has a domain-joined laptop computer that runs either Windows 7 or Windows 8. The sales users rarely travel to the company's offices to connect directly to the corporate network. 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that you can manage the sales users' laptop computers when the users are working remotely. 

What solution should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Deploy the Remote Access server role on a server on the internal network. 

B. Deploy the Network Policy and Access Services server role on a server on the internal network. 

C. Deploy a Microsoft System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure. 

D. Deploy a Microsoft System Center 2012 Operations Manager infrastructure. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Incorrect: 

Not A: The Remote Access server role just give access to the remote computers, but you 

need to MANAGE their computers. 


Q95. HOTSPOT - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You plan to provide users with the ability to use Workplace Join for their personal device when they connect to the internal network. 

You need to recommend a certificate configuration for the planned deployment. 

What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate names in the answer area. 



Answer: 



Q96. DRAG DROP - (Topic 7) 

You need to design the DNS zone for App1. 

What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate resource record to the correct DNS se Each resource record may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 




see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/70-413-pdf.html