Top 17 bundle 70-347 for IT engineers (35 to 51)

70-347 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-347
Exam name: Enabling Office 365 Services
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-347 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: 70-347 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Enabling Office 365 Services
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-347 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-347 Study Guide Questions:

Q35. HOTSPOT 

Your company subscribes to Office 365 Small Business. 

You need to disable all contact synchronization. 

Which two service categories should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate service categories in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q36. Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000. 

The company has the following migration requirements: 

Move mailboxes in batches. 

Do not migrate calendar or contact items. 

Provide migration status reports to administrators. 

You need to select the appropriate migration strategy. 

Which migration strategy should you use? 

A. Staged migration 

B. Cutover migration 

C. IMAP migration 

D. Hybrid migration 

Answer: C 


Q37. DRAG DROP 

You have an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E3 subscription. 

You must prevent five specific users from using Skype for Business Online to send instant messages to external users. All other users must be able to send instant messages to both internal and external users. 

You need to configure the environment. 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q38. You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. 

The company uses Microsoft Lync Online and wants to customize Lync meeting invitations. You need to identify the URLs that can be changed on the Lync meeting invitations from 

the Lync admin center. 

Which three URLs can be changed? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Company URL 

B. Meeting URL 

C. Legal URL 

D. Logo URL 

E. Help URL 

Answer: C,D,E 

Explanation: 

* LegalURL: URL to a website containing legal information and meeting disclaimers. 

* LogoURL: URL for the image to be used on custom meeting invitations. 

* HelpURL: URL to a website where users can obtain assistance on joining the meeting. 

Reference: Set-CsMeetingConfiguration 

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg398648.aspx 


Q39. You are the administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You have an Office 365 tenant with Skype for Business Online. You have an account named Test.User@contoso.com. You configure the account to use the same email address and Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) address. 

You need to change the SIP address for the account to Test.User1@contoso.com. 

What should you do? 

A. In the Office 365 admin center, change the display name for Test.User@contoso.com to Test.User1@contoso.com. 

B. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: Get-MsolUser –UserPrincipalName Test.User@contoso.com | Set-MsolUser –UserPrincipalName Test.User1@contoso.com 

C. In the Office 365 admin center, add the SMTP address Test.User1@contoso.com to Test.User@contoso.com 

D. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: Set-MsolUserPrincipalName –UserPrincipalName Test.User@contoso.com –NewUserPrincipalName Test.User1@contoso.com 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

The Set-MsolUserPrincipalName cmdlet is used to change the User Principal Name (user ID) of a user. 

Example: The following command renames user1@contoso.com to CCole@contoso.com. Set-MsolUserPrincipalName -UserPrincipalName User1@contoso.com -NewUserPrincipalName CCole@contoso.com 

Reference: Set-MsolUserPrincipalName 

https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn194135.aspx 


70-347-exam

Abreast of the times 70-347 rapidshare:

Q40. DRAG DROP 

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. 

You have been receiving many unsolicited email messages originating from another country. Many of those messages contain foreign-language content. 

You need to configure Microsoft Exchange Online Protection to filter messages based on the language content and IP addresses of the country or region of origin. 

Which filters and options should you configure? To answer, drag the appropriate answer choices to the correct targets. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q41. You subscribe to Office 365. You plan to implement single sign-on. You need to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to a server for the planned implementation. 

Which deployment methods should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. On a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2, download and install AD FS 2.0. 

B. On a server that runs Windows Server 2008, download and install AD FS 2.0. 

C. On a server that runs Windows Server 2008, install the AD FS server role. 

D. On a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2, install the AD FS server role. 

Answer: A,D 


Q42. You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company uses Microsoft 

Exchange Online and Microsoft Lync Online. 

An employee named User1 has the user name, email address, and Lync address User1@contoso.com. 

The employee requests that you change only his Lync address to User1-Sales@contoso.com. 

You start a Windows PowerShell session and run the following commands, providing your admin account credentials when prompted: 


You need to complete the process of updating the employee's Lync address without affecting any other addresses. 

Which Windows PowerShell command should you run next? 

A. Set-Mailbox -Identity $ID -PrimarySmtpAddress $NewAddress 

B. Set-MsolUser -UserPrincipalName $ID –ProxyAddresses @{add="$NewAddress"; remove="$OldAddress"} 

C. Set-CsUser -Identity $ID –ProxyAddresses @{add="$NewAddress'' remove="$OldAddress"} 

D. Set-CsUser –Identity $ID –SipAddress $NewAddress 

Answer: D 

Explanation: You can easily change the SIP address by running the Set-CsUser cmdlet: 

Set-CsUser –Identity "Ken Myer" –SipAddress sip:kenmyer@litwareinc.com 

Incorrect: 

Not A: Set-Mailbox is used for Exchange Online and On-premises Exhange, but not for Lync. 

Not B: Set-MsolUser is used for Azure, Office 365, and Windows Intune but not for Lync. 

Not D: We need to change the SIP address, not the ProxyAddresses. 

Reference: Modify the SIP Address of an Enabled Lync Server User 

http://blogs.technet.com/b/nexthop/archive/2011/03/21/usermodifysip.aspx 


Q43. You are the SharePoint administrator for a company’s SharePoint Online tenant. The company merges with another company, and the number of users has grown 400 percent over the last month. You plan to hire SharePoint site collection administrators. 

The additional administrators must have permission to only manage site collections that you assign to them. 

You need to assign the correct permissions to the administrators. 

Which permission level should you grant to the administrators? 

A. Global admin 

B. SharePoint Online admin 

C. Site Collection admin 

D. Site admin 

E. User Management admin 

Answer: C 

Explanation: Site collection administrator is a user with administrator permissions to manage a site collection. 

Incorrect: Not A: Global administrator is an administrator of the Office 365 portal; can manage service licenses, users and groups, domains, and subscribed services. In Office 365, a Global administrator is also a SharePoint Online administrator. Not B: SharePoint Online administrator Administrator of the SharePoint Online Administration Center; can create and manage site collections, designate site collection administrators, determine tenant settings, and configure Business Connectivity Services and Secure Store, InfoPath Forms Services, Records Management, Search, and User Profiles. In Office 365, a Global administrator is also a SharePoint Online administrator. 

Reference: Manage administrators for a site collection 

https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Manage-administrators-for-a-site-collection-9a7e46f9-3fc4-4297-955a-82cb292a5be0#__toc341786265 


Q44. You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. All users have been assigned E3 licenses and use Office Web Apps to create and edit documents. 

A user attempts to access documents stored on a USB flash drive. When the user double-clicks a file that is stored on the USB flash drive, an error message states that Windows can't open the file and needs to know what program to use to open it. 

You need to ensure that the user can start Office applications and edit Office documents by double-clicking files. 

What should you do on the user's computer? 

A. Use Office on Demand. 

B. Install Office 365 ProPlus from the Office 365 portal. 

C. Copy the files from the USB flash drive to the local hard drive. 

D. Install and configure Microsoft Word Viewer. 

Answer: B 


70-347 pdf

Guaranteed 70-347 Q&A:

Q45. DRAG DROP 

You are deploying Office 365 for your organization. 

You are preparing to delegate permissions by using the built-in Microsoft Exchange Online role groups. You must assign teams to the roles that give them the least permissions while still allowing them to perform the following tasks: 

Team 1: place mailboxes on Litigation Hold 

Team 2: create retention tags and policies 

Team 3: create and manage resource mailboxes 

Team 4: update users' display names 

Team 5: create and manage security groups 

You need to delegate permissions to the teams. 

To which role group should you assign each team? To answer, drag the appropriate role group to the correct team. Each role group may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q46. You are an Office 365 administrator for Contoso, Ltd. Contoso recently opened an office in Paris. Employees in the Paris office speak only French. 

The manager of the Paris office requests that you create a private Microsoft SharePoint team site for the Paris office. You create the site and list the properties, which are shown in the following graphic. 


The manager reports that the site does not meet his requirements. You need to resolve the issue. You remove the existing site. Which Windows PowerShell command should you run next? 

A. New-SPOSite -Url http://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris -Owner administrator@contoso.com -StorageQuota 1000 -template STS#0 -LocaleId 1036 

B. New-SPOSite -Url https://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris -Owner administrator@contoso.com -StorageQuota 1000 -template STS#0 -LocaleId 1036 

C. New-SPOSite -Url https://contoso. sharepoint.com/sites/paris -Owner administrator@contoso.com -StorageQuota 1000 -template STS#0 

D. New-SPOSite -Url https://contoso.sharepoint.com/sites/paris -Owner administrator@contoso.com -StorageQuota 1000 -template BLOG#0 -LocaleId 1036 

Answer: B 


Q47. A company is upgrading from Office 2010 to Office 365 ProPlus. The company plans to use the Telemetry Dashboard to identify document compatibility issues. 

You need to enable telemetry and immediately trigger data collection. 

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Modify the AgentInitWait and AgentRandomDelay registry values on the client computers. 

B. Configure a Group Policy Object to turn on telemetry data collection in the User Configuration settings. 

C. Configure a Group Policy Object to turn on telemetry data collection in the Computer Configuration settings. 

D. Delete the contents of the telemetry shared folder. 

E. Run the gpupdate. exe /force command on the file server that hosts the telemetry shared folder. 

Answer: A,B 


Q48. All employees at a company have Exchange Online mailboxes. 

You observe a surge in email messages that contain malware. You determine that all of the messages originate from a single IP address. 

You need to ensure that no email messages from the IP address are delivered to the users. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a malware filter. 

B. Create a connection filter. 

C. Create a content filter. 

D. Create a new transport rule. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: You can create an IP Allow list or IP Block list by editing the connection filter policy in the Exchange admin center (EAC). The connection filter policy settings are applied to inbound messages only. Reference: Configure the connection filter policy https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200718(v=exchg.150).aspx 


Q49. DRAG DROP 

Your company uses the Office Deployment Tool to deploy Click-to-Run for Office 365 ProPlus. 

Users report that confirmation dialog boxes do not appear during the installation of Office 365 ProPlus. 

You need to ensure that confirmation dialog boxes are displayed to users. 

How should you complete the relevant segment of the config.xml file? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q50. You administer Microsoft Exchange Online for Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam's Exchange Online tenant domain name is fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com. 

You verify the domain fabrikam.com in the Office 365 admin center and instruct other administrators to configure new Exchange Online users with fabrikam.com as the primary SMTP domain. The fabrikam.com domain is not federated. 

A user reports that his reply-to address is displayed to external email message recipients as User1@fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com. 

You need to configure the user's mailbox to meet the following requirements: 

. The user's reply-to address must be User1@fabrikam.com. 

. The email address User1@fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com must function as a secondary email address for the user. 

Which Windows PowerShell command should you run? 

A. Set MsolUser -UserPrincipalNameUser1@fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com -AlternateEmailAddresses user1@fabrikam.com 

B. Set-Mailbox -Identity user1@fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com -ForwardingAddress "User 1" 

C. Set-Mailbox -Identity user1@fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com -WindowsEmailAddressUser1@fabrikam.com 

D. Set-Mailbox -Identity user1@fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com -EmailAddresses user1@fabrikam.onmicrosoft.com, user1@fabrikam.com 

Answer: C 


Q51. You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription. 

You need to ensure that users are informed when Exchange Online Protection quarantines email messages. 

A. Enable-JournalRule 

B. New-RetentionPolicyTag 

C. Start-ManagedFolderAssistant 

D. Set-CsUser 

E. Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration 

F. Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy 

G. Set-MalwareFilterPolicy 

H. Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration 

Answer: G 

Explanation: 

Use the Set-MalwareFilterPolicy cmdlet to modify malware filter policies in your organization. 

Example 1 

This example modifies the malware filter policy named Contoso Malware Filter Policy with the following settings: 

Delete messages that contain malware. 

Don't notify the message sender when malware is detected in the message. 

Notify the administrator admin@contoso.com when malware is detected in a message from an internal sender. 

Set-MalwareFilterPolicy -Identity "Contoso Malware Filter Policy" -Action DeleteMessage -EnableInternalSenderAdminNotifications $true -InternalSenderAdminAddress admin@contoso.com 

Reference: Set-MalwareFilterPolicy 

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj215689(v=exchg.150).aspx 



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/70-347-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/70-347-exam/