70-347 guidance(69 to 85) for IT professionals: Mar 2016 Edition

70-347 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-347
Exam name: Enabling Office 365 Services
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-347 Exam pdf Collection

Exam Code: 70-347 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Enabling Office 365 Services
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-347 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-347 Study Guide Questions:

Q69. Your company deploys Microsoft Lync Online. You deploy the Microsoft Lync 2010 client to all client computers. All users log on to the local domain. You need to prevent users from modifying the Advanced Connection Settings on the Lync 2010 client. What should you do? 

A. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that uses the Communicator.adm administrative template. 

B. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that removes all of the members of the local Administrators group. 

C. From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Set-CsClientPolicy cmdlet. 

D. From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Set-CsUserServicesConfiguration cmdlet. 

Answer: A 


Q70. You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Any communication to the Internet using a port other than 80 requires a unique firewall rule to be configured. 

You successfully deploy Office 365 ProPlus to all users by using Click-to-Run for Office 365. Users install and activate Office 365 ProPlus. 

Thirty days after activation, users report that they are unable to edit files by using any Office applications. 

You need to ensure that users can edit files. 

For which site should you configure a firewall exception? 

A. https://activation.sls.microsoft.com 

B. https://ols.officeapps.live.com/olsc 

C. http://ols.officeapps.live.com/olsc 

D. http://officecdn.microsoft.com 

Answer: A 

Explanation: The activation.sls.microsoft.com url is needed to renew the product key approximately every 30 days for Office 365 ProPlus users. 

Incorrect: 

Not B: The ols.officeapps.live.com URL is the Office Licensing Service, which is used during activation and subscription maintenance. 

Reference: Office 365 URLs and IP address ranges 

https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Office-365-URLs-and-IP-address-ranges-8548a211-3fe7-47cb-abb1-355ea5aa88a2?ui=en-US&rs=en-US&ad=US 


Q71. HOTSPOT 

Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online. You share a file named Document1 with several users, as shown in the image below. 


You need to ensure that the users can display, but not change, Document1. 

What should you do? Select the correct answer from each list based on the information presented in the image. Each correct selection is worth one point. 



Answer: 


Q72. DRAG DROP 

You are an Office 365 migration consultant. Your company has been hired to migrate the legacy email solution of another company to Office 365. 

You are creating a migration plan for the two scenarios shown in the following table. 


You need to evaluate whether the client computer software supports Office 365. 

Which software requires action? To answer, drag the appropriate status to each target in the scenario table. Each status may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q73. An organization has an Office 365 tenant and uses an Enterprise E3 subscription. You enable licenses for 1,000 users. 

You must implement a file sync service for users that meets the following requirements: 

. Users must be able to sync offline versions of all files to local computers. 

. The organization must be able to manage permissions for all files. 

You need to recommend a solution. 

Which solution should you recommend? 

A. Microsoft Storage Spaces 

B. SharePoint document libraries 

C. Windows offline files 

D. Distributed File System Replication 

Answer: B 

Explanation: You can work offline and sync within a SharePoint document library. The document library permissions can be managed by the organization. 

Reference: How to work with Documents Offline in SharePoint 2013 

http://www.learningsharepoint.com/2012/12/12/how-to-work-with-documents-offline-in-sharepoint-2013/ 


70-347 exam answers

Most recent 70-347 exam prep:

Q74. DRAG DROP 

Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise E3 subscription. You are the Microsoft SharePoint Online administrator. 

You create a site collection for the marketing department. After the site collection is created, a different employee is chosen as the site collection administrator. 

You need to grant the user the appropriate permissions. 

In the SharePoint admin portal, which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q75. You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has a single Active Directory Domain Services domain. As part of the Office 365 deployment, the company is preparing to deploy Office Telemetry. 

You need to disguise file names and document titles, while still collecting the telemetry data. 

What should you do? 

A. In the Telemetry Dashboard, display only files that are used by multiple users. 

B. On each client computer, edit the registry to prevent telemetry logging. 

C. In the Telemetry Dashboard, obfuscate the document name, title, and path. 

D. In the Telemetry Dashboard, apply a label named Private to employees. 

Answer: C 


Q76. You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company uses Office 365 ProPlus and has multiple Microsoft SharePoint Online sites. 

The company recently started a project that requires employees to collaborate with external users on the development of a set of documents that are stored in a team site. 

You need to ensure that external users can access and edit the documents without affecting the security of other content. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a new SharePoint team site and share it by using the Share function and adding the external users to the Visitors group. 

B. Create a new SharePoint team site and share it by using the Share function and adding the external users to the Contributors group. 

C. Share the existing SharePoint team site by using the Share function and adding the external users to the Visitors group. 

D. Share the existing SharePoint team site by using the Share function and adding the external users to the Contributors group. 

Answer: B 


Q77. Your company uses Microsoft Exchange Online. Employees frequently need to change their primary email addresses. 

The messaging operations team has requested a script to simplify the process of changing email addresses. 

The script must perform the following actions: 

. Obtain employee information from a .csv file that has a header line of UserPrincipalName,CurrentPrimaryAddress,NewPrimaryAddress. 

. Change employees' primary email addresses to the values in the NewPrimaryAddress column. 

. Retain employees' current email addresses as secondary addresses. 

You create the following Windows PowerShell script to read the .csv file. Line numbers are included for reference only. 


You need to complete the script to meet the requirements. 

Which Windows PowerShell command should you insert at line 06? 

A. Set-Mailbox -Identity $UserPrincipalName -EmailAddresses @{add="SMTP:" + "$NewPrimary"; remove="SMTP:" + "$OldPrimary"} 

B. Set-Mailbox -Identity $UserPrincipalName -EmailAddresses @{add="SMTP:" + "$NewPrimary", "smtp:" + "$OldPrimary"; remove="SMTP:" + "$OldPrimary"} 

C. Set-Mailbox -Identity $UserPrincipalName -EmailAddresses @{add="SMTP:" + "$NewPrimary"} 

D. Set-Mailbox -Identity $UserPrincipalName -PrimarySmtpAddress $NewPrimary 

Answer: C 

Explanation: We add the new e-mail address. We retain the old email address by not removing it. 

Incorrect: 

Not A: We should keep the old address. 

Not B: We should keep the old address. 

Not D: This just change the PrimarySmtpAddress. We need to retain the old address. 

Note: You can add a new email address to multiple mailboxes at one time by using the Shell and a comma separated values (CSV) file. This example imports data from C:\Users\Administrator\Desktop\AddEmailAddress.csv, which has the following format. Mailbox,NewEmailAddress Dan Jump,danj@northamerica.contoso.com David Pelton,davidp@northamerica.contoso.com Kim Akers,kima@northamerica.contoso.com Janet Schorr,janets@northamerica.contoso.com Jeffrey Zeng,jeffreyz@northamerica.contoso.com Spencer Low,spencerl@northamerica.contoso.com Toni Poe,tonip@northamerica.contoso.com 

Run the following command to use the data in the CSV file to add the email address to each mailbox specified in the CSV file. 

Import-CSV "C:\Users\Administrator\Desktop\AddEmailAddress.csv" | ForEach {Set-Mailbox $_.Mailbox -EmailAddresses @{a 

Reference: Add or remove email addresses for a mailbox 

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123794(v=exchg.160).aspx 


Q78. You manage an Office 365 tenant with an Enterprise E3 subscription. 

You receive an eDiscovery request for a SharePoint Online site collection. You create an eDiscovery case. 

You need to find and preserve content for the eDiscovery. 

What should you do next? 

A. Create an eDiscovery set. 

B. Create a query filter. 

C. Export documents from the SharePoint site collection. 

D. Release the hold on the eDiscovery case. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

You export content from a case when you are ready to deliver it to an authority or want to work on it with another legal program. You can also create reports to identify the contents of and any search indexing issues with the export. The export includes a load file based on the Electronic Discovery Reference Model standard. 

Reference: Export eDiscovery content and create reports 

https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Export-eDiscovery-content-and-create-reports-7b2ea190-5f9b-4876-86e5-4440354c381a 


70-347 braindumps

High value 70-347 download:

Q79. DRAG DROP 

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. 

The company wants to increase the retention age for deleted email items to 90 days. 

You need to modify the retention age. 

How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate command segments to the correct locations. Each segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scrollto view content. 


Answer: 



Q80. You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses SharePoint Online. The organization purchases a second domain name to use with SharePoint Online. 

You need to create a new site collection that uses the new domain name. 

Which two actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. From the SharePoint admin center, add and configure the domain. 

B. From the SharePoint admin center, rename the site collection by using the new domain. 

C. From the Office 365 admin center, add and configure the domain. 

D. From the Office 365 admin center, configure the Global Administrator user principal name to use the new domain. 

Answer: B,C 

Explanation: 

B: Create a Public Web Site by using a custom domain name 

1. Go to SharePoint Online Administration Center and Click ‘Site Collections’. 

2. Click ‘New’ button and Click ‘Public Website’. 

3. Create your Public Website. At the URL, choose the custom domain name you want to use as a SharePoint Public Website address. 

C: The New-MSOLFederatedDomain cmdlet, part of Office 365, adds a new single sign-on domain (also known as identity-federated domain) to Microsoft Online Services and configures the relying party trust settings between the on-premises AD FS server and Microsoft Online Services. 

Reference: How to add a custom domain name in SharePoint Online with a federated domain environment 

http://blogs.technet.com/b/ptsblog/archive/2012/06/25/how-to-add-a-custom-domain-name-in-sharepoint-online-with-a-federated-domain-environment.aspx 


Q81. DRAG DROP 

Your company, Coho Vineyard, uses Microsoft Exchange Online. Coho Vineyard employees have email addresses on the domain cohovineyard.com. Coho Vineyard recently purchased the domain cohowinery.com. 

All employees of Coho Vineyard who work in the winery department should have an additional email address combining their current email alias with the domain cohowinery.com. Outgoing email messages must be sent from the existing cohovineyard.com email addresses. 

You need to add the cohowinery.com email addresses. 

Which three Windows PowerShell commands should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q82. You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription. You configure a retention policy for all mailboxes. 

You must apply a new retention policy immediately because of upcoming personnel changes. 

You need to ensure that the new retention policy is applied to the mailboxes immediately. 

Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run? 

A. Enable-JournalRule 

B. New-RetentionPolicyTag 

C. Start-ManagedFolderAssistant 

D. Set-CsUser 

E. Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration 

F. Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy 

G. Set-MalwareFilterPolicy 

H. Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Use the New-RetentionPolicyTag cmdlet to create a retention tag. Retention tags are used to apply retention settings to folders and individual items such as e-mail messages and voice mail. These settings specify how long a message remains in a mailbox and the action to be taken when the message reaches the specified retention age. When a message reaches its retention age, it's moved to the user’s In-Place Archive or deleted. 

Reference: New-RetentionPolicyTag 

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335226(v=exchg.150).aspx 


Q83. You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Executive employees have been 

assigned E3 licenses. Non-executive employees have been assigned El licenses. An employee who is not on the executive team wants to communicate with executive team members by using Microsoft Lync instant messaging. 

You need to ensure that the employee can use Lync. What should you do? 

A. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and use Office on Demand. 

B. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and then run the Office 365 Desktop Setup. 

C. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and then download and install Office 365 ProPlus. 

D. Sign in to the Office 365 portal and then download and install the Lync Basic desktop client. 

Answer: D 


Q84. HOTSPOT 

You manage an Office 365 tenant. You plan to deploy Office 365 ProPlus. You create the following deployment configuration file. 


Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question or to select the answer choice that completes each statement, based on the information presented in the code segment. 

NOTE: Each correct answer is worth one point. 


Answer: 



Q85. You deploy Office 365. All the members of a team named Sales have full access to a shared mailbox named Sales. You enable auditing for all shared mailboxes. From the Sales mailbox, an email message that contains inappropriate content is sent. You need to identify which user sent the message. 

What should you do? 

A. From the Exchange Control Panel, run an administrator role group report. 

B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SharingPolicy cmdlet. 

C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Write-AdminAuditLog cmdlet. 

D. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-MailboxAuditLogSearch cmdlet. 

Answer: B 



see more 70-347 - Enabling Office 365 Services