How to pass Microsoft 70-341 Real Exam in 24 Hours [rapidshare 97-112]

70-341 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-341
Exam name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 70-341 Exam pdf Collection

Vivid of 70-341 simulations materials and preparation exams for Microsoft certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-341 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-341 Study Guide Questions:

Q97. Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. 

The forest contains the domain controllers configured as shown in the following table. 


You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2013 organization to the forest 

A company policy prevents administrators from logging on to DC2 to perform installations. 

You need to prepare the Active Directory schema for the planned Exchange Server deployment. 

You verify that your user account has all the required permissions to achieve the task. The solution must minimize changes to the Active Directory infrastructure. 

A. Move the schema master role to DC1, and then run Exchange setup. 

B. Deploy a member server to contoso.com, and then move the server to the West site. Run adprep.exe from the member server. 

C. Log on to DC3 and then run Exchange setup. 

D. Log on to any server in the West site, and then run Exchange setup. 

Answer: A 


Q98. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Client Access servers named SERVER1 and SERVER2 and two Mailbox servers named 5ERVER3 and SERVER4. 

You have a firewall that controls all of the traffic between the internal network and the Internet. 

SERVER3 and SERVER4 are prevented from communicating with Internet hosts. SERVER1 and SERVER3 are in a site named Main. 5ERVER2 and SERVER4 are in a site named Main_2. 

All outbound email is sent through SERVER1. 

Main fails. 

You discover that email messages for the Internet are queued on SERVER4. 

You create a new send connector in Main_2. 

You discover that all of the outbound email is queued on 5ERVER4 and is not delivered to 

the Internet. 

You verify that the client computers on the network can receive email messages from the 

Internet successfully. 

You need to ensure that the email messages are delivered successfully to the Internet. 

Which cmdlet should you run? 

A. Set-SendConnector 

B. Set-TransportService 

C. Set-ExchangeServer 

D. Set-ADSite 

Answer: A 


Q99. You are evaluating the deployment of the additional Exchange Server 2013 servers. 

You need to recommend changes to the transport configurations to ensure that all email 

messages sent from the Detroit office are routed through EX2. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Increase the cost of the CHI-NY site link to 15. 

B. Specify an Exchange-specific cost of 20 for the CHI-DET site link. 

C. Decrease the cost of the CHI-NY and the DET-NY site links to 4. 

D. Increase the cost of the DET-NY site link to 15. 

Answer: B 


Q100. HOTSPOT

Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

The company hires 200 temporary employees. 

You create a mailbox for each temporary employee. 

You create a new management role named CustomBaseOptions that uses MyBaseOptions as a parent. You create a new management role named CustomContactInfo that uses MyContactInfo as a parent. 

You plan to apply the new management roles to the temporary employees. 

You need to identify which management roles must be modified to prevent the temporary employees from performing the following task: 

Adding a user photo 

Viewing delivery reports 

Viewing the Install Apps feature 

Changing the value of the office location 

Which management roles should you identify? 

To answer, select the appropriate management role for each task in the answer area. 



Answer: 



Q101. Your company has two offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


MBX1 and MBX2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. A mailbox database named DB1 has a copy on each Mailbox server. DB1 is active on MBX2. 

You are creating a disaster recovery plan for the organization. 

You need to identify how email messages will be received for the mailboxes on DB1 if the Exchange Server transport services fail on MBX2 because of messages in the poison message queue. 

What should you identify? 

A. Email messages will be queued on MBX1, and then delivered directly to the mailboxes on MBX2. 

B. The Exchange Server transport services will restart automatically, and then put all delivery queues in a Retry state. 

C. The Exchange Server transport services will restart automatically, and then purge the poison messages. 

D. Email messages will be queued on CAS1 or CAS2, and then delivered directly to the mailboxes on MBX2. 

Answer: B 


70-341 practice test

Far out 70-341 real exam:

Q102. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

An Active Directory administrator is concerned about the permissions assigned to a group named Exchange Trusted Subsystem. Exchange Trusted Subsystem has a member named Exchange Windows Permissions. 

You need to show the Active Directory administrator all of the permissions assigned to Exchange Trusted Subsystem. 

What should you use? 

A. ADSI Edit 

B. Active Directory Sites and Services 

C. Dsget 

D. Active Directory Users and Computers 

Answer: D 


Q103. Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization. All Exchange servers have the Client Access server role and the Mailbox server role installed. All of the servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. 

You need to ensure that a user named User1 can move mailboxes between the servers. The solution must minimize the number of permission assigned to User1. 

To which role group should you add User1? 

A. Server Management 

B. Organization Management 

C. Help Desk 

D. Recipient Management 

Answer: D 


Q104. You have an Exchange Server organization that contains three servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed and one server that has Exchange Server 2010 installed. 

You create the custom RBAC roles shown in the following table. 


The Seattle help desk manages all of the users in an organizational unit (OU) named Seattle. The Miami help desk manages all of the users in an OU named Miami. The IT Administrators manage all of the users in the forest. 

You need to recommend which commands must be run to prevent only the members of both help desks from modifying the properties of users who have a department attribute value of Manager. 

Which three commands should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. new-managementscope "executive users exclusive scope" -recipientrestrictionfilter { department -eq "manager" } -exclusive –force 

B. new-managementroleassignment -name "managers" -securitygroup "managers" -role "mail recipients" -exclusiverecipientwritescope "executive users exclusive scope" 

C. new-roleassignmentpolicy -name "limited end user policy" -roles "mypersonalinformation". 

D. new-rolegroup -name "managers" -roles "mail recipients" -members admins 

E. new-rolegroup -name "help desk" -roles "mail recipients" -members admins 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q105. DRAG DROP 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains five servers. 

Several employees plan to use Microsoft Outlook to collaborate on some projects. 

You need to configure access to Outlook to meet the following requirements: 

. Several employees must be able to open only the Inbox of a user named User1. . Several employees must be able to copy email messages from any folder in the mailbox of a user named User2. . Several employees must be able to create only contacts in the mailbox of a user named User3. 

Which cmdlets should you use? 

To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet to the correct requirement in the answer area. 

Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q106. HOTSPOT 

You need to identify which names must be used as the URLs of each virtual directory on the planned Exchange Server 2013 servers. 

Which names should you identify? 

To answer, configure the appropriate name for each server in the answer area. 


Answer: 



70-341 sample question

Approved 70-341 download:

Q107. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. 

You deploy a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. 

You plan to install five additional servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed. 

You are a member of the Organization Management management role group. 

Your company hires an external IT consultant named Admin1. 

The company's security policy states that all external consultants must have the minimum 

number of required permissions on the network. 

You need to ensure that Admin1 can install a server named EX2. The solution must meet 

the requirements of the security policy. 

Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

Choose two.) 

A. Add Admin1 to the Exchange Server role group. 

B. Create a new management role and a new role assignment policy. 

C. Run setup and specify the/newprovisionectservenex2 parameter. 

D. Add Admin1 to the Delegated Setup management role group. 

Answer: C,D 


Q108. HOTSPOT 

You need to ensure that the help desk application can use EX4 as an SMTP relay to send email messages. The solution must ensure that the sender of the email messages is displayed as Help Desk. 

What authentication and permission group should you configure for the Receive Connector? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Topic 7, Mix Questions

56. Your company has a main office and three branch offices. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The main office contains five Exchange servers. Each branch office contains two Exchange servers. All of the servers have all of the Exchange server roles installed. Each branch office contains one database availability group (DAG). 

You need to recommend a load balancing solution for the branch offices. The solution must ensure that both servers in each office are the targets of all client connections. 

What are two possible recommendations? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. DNS round robin 

B. Layer 4 hardware load balancers 

C. CAS arrays 

D. Network Load Balancing (NLB) clusters 

Answer: B,C 


Q109. You need to identify which business requirement will be met by implementing the planned hardware load balancer. 

Which business requirement should you identify? 

A. Minimize the hardware costs required for a load balancing solution. 

B. Minimize the software costs required for a load balancing solution. 

C. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Client Access server. 

D. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Mailbox server. 

Answer: C  


Topic 3, Litware, Inc

Overview

Litware, Inc., is a manufacturing company located in North America.

The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Chicago. The branch offices are located in Baltimore and Los Angeles.

Existing Environment

Active Directory Environment

The network contains one Active Directory forest named litwareinc.com. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.

All domain controllers in the Los Angeles office run Windows Server 2008 R2. All domain controllers in the Chicago office run Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 1 (SP1). All domain controllers in the Baltimore office run Windows Server 2012.

All of the FSMO roles are located on a domain controller in the Baltimore office. All of the domain controllers are configured as global catalog servers.

You have a distribution group for each department. The distribution groups contain all of the users in each respective department.

Network Infrastructure

The servers in each office are configured as shown in the following table.


The Baltimore and Chicago offices have independent Internet connections. Internet connectivity for the Los Angeles office is provided through Chicago.

Users frequently send large email messages to other users in the company. Recently, you increased the maximum message size to 50 MB.

Planned Changes

The company plans to deploy a new Exchange Server 2013 infrastructure that will contain two Clients Access servers and two Mailbox servers in the Chicago office. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.


All client connections to the Exchange Server organization will be routed through a hardware load balancer. The name client.litwareinc.com will point to the virtual IP address of the hardware load balancer.

Once the transition to Exchange Server 2013 in the Chicago office is complete, all mail flow to and from the Internet will be managed centrally through that office by using a Send connector that has the following configurations:

Connector name: CH-to-Internet

Address space: *

Source servers: CH-EX2, CH-EX3

Cost: 10


Q110. HOTSPOT

You discover that one of the Client Access servers in the New York office does not trust the standalone CA. 

You need to ensure that all of the users who have Windows Phone devices can connect successfully to their mailbox. 

In which node should you install the root CA certificate? 

To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area. 


Answer: 



Q111. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The organization contains a Mailbox server that hosts several databases, including a database named ExecsDB. ExecsDB contains the mailboxes of the company executives. 

The hard disk that contains ExecsDB fails. 

You replace the hard disk with a new disk, and then you mount the database. 

You create a recovery database in an alternate location, and then you restore the database 

files for ExecsDB to the alternate location. 

You need to ensure that all data is consistent before merging the mailbox data into the dial-

tone database. 

What should you do first? 

A. Run the isinteg.exe command and specify the -fix parameter. 

B. Run the Move-ActiveMailboxDatabase cmdlet. 

C. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet. 

D. Run the eseutil.exe command and specify the/R parameter. 

Answer: A 


Q112. DRAG DROP 

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain named fabrikam.com. 

You have an Exchange Server organization that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You plan to enable Outlook Anywhere for all users. You plan to configure the users to connect to the name oa.fabrikam.com. The IP address of oa.fabrikam.com points to EX3. 

You need to ensure that users on EX2 and EX4 can access their mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. 

Which command should you run on EX1 and EX3? (To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct servers. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: