10 tips on How to 200-355 Test Like a Badass [161 to 170]

200-355 Royal Pack Testengine pdf

100% Actual & Verified — 100% PASS

Unlimited access to the world's largest Dumps library! Try it Free Today!

Get it now →

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 200-355
Exam name: Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Cisco Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Free Certification Real IT 200-355 Exam pdf Collection

Were the best inside adding one of the most beneficial 200-355 resources for our clients that may certainly make they will succeed in the actual Cisco 200-355 check. A perfect Cisco guidebook includes a wonderful and finest preparatory material that works on an individual fully and gives you the confidence from the success which is not just a little point. Merely down load the particular Ucertify 200-355 Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals totally free demonstration characteristics to find out the options and also level of Ucertify items. Youll be motivated from the 200-355 research guidebook pdf defiantly. If you deed any 100% sucess, using Ucertify 200-355 for your Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals licensed preparing is the better choice.

2016 Jun 200-355 book

Q161. Refer to the exhibit. 

A wireless network that consists of Cisco Aironet 1260 APs and Cisco 2100 Series WLC has been correctly configured with Cisco WCS version 7, which is also used for management. The CleanAir Zone of Impact is not visible for the respective Cisco WCS maps. 

Which two issues are causing the problem? (Choose two.) 

A. software version 

B. AP 

C. Cisco WLC 

D. Cisco MSE 

E. Cisco WCS 

F. Cisco WCS is not enabled. 

Answer: B,D 


Q162. Which two destinations can Cisco WCS administrators specify for a scheduled report? (Choose two.) 

A. a file on the Cisco WCS 

B. a specified email address 

C. a specified World Wide Web server 

D. a TFTP server 

Answer: A,B 


Q163. Which wireless topology supports roaming? 

A. IBSS 

B. BSS 

C. ESS 

D. bridging 

Answer: C 


Q164. What tab contains access point configuration in the WCS? 

A. Controller > Access Points 

B. Configure > Access Points 

C. General > Configure > Access Points 

D. System > Configure > Access Points 

Answer: B 


Q165. Refer to the exhibit. 

At which point in the network topology must the trunk be configured to support multiple SSIDs for voice and data separation? 

A. A 

B. B 

C. C 

D. D 

Answer: D 


200-355

Down to date 200-355 test engine:

Q166. Which statement about customization of a web page that is used on a WLC to authorize guest users is true? 

A. The administrator can use either a modified internal login page or the customized web page. 

B. The administrator can use only the internal login page, and only the organization logo can be changed. 

C. The administrator can use only the internal login page with a customized logo, headline, and message. 

D. The administrator can use only the customized web page that is uploaded to a WLC. 

Answer: A 


Q167. When a wireless client is authenticated in a controller-based wireless network, which three pieces of source identification information can be used by the controller for an Access-Request message that is sent to an external RADIUS server? (Choose three.) 

A. wireless client IP address 

B. controller IP address 

C. AP IP address 

D. wireless client MAC address 

E. controller MAC address 

F. AP MAC address 

Answer: B,E,F 


Q168. When using a Cisco WLC version 7.0 with a default configuration, how is a remote management HTTPS access connection secured? 

A. The Cisco WLC uses a pre-shared key to authenticate the user, which limits the number of potential users that can access the controller. 

B. The Cisco WLC generates its own local web administration SSL certificate and automatically applies it to the GUI. 

C. The Cisco WLC uses a CA certificate for SSL access. 

D. The Cisco WLC uses HTTPS to secure the HTTP session via a preconfigured password that generates a certificate for each session. 

Answer: B 


Q169. What two capabilities would be present on a wireless client device that supports CCXv3? (Choose two.) 

A. WPA2 

B. 802.1x 

C. PEAP-MSCHAP 

D. NAC 

E. MFP 

F. EAP-TLS 

Answer: A,B 


Q170. Configurations are commonly uploaded and downloaded to a WLC. 

Which options are other examples of a file that can be uploaded from a Cisco 2500 Series WLC? 

A. packet capture 

B. crash file 

C. code 

D. login banner 

E. PAC 

Answer: B 



see more http://www.pdfcollection.net/200-355-pdf.html
http://www.exambible.com/200-355-exam/